Round 3: Ilfracombe

4th Jun 2024

 

Senior Ladies

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:47:52
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Angela Beaumont00:15:1500:15:15
Jenny Routley00:18:5400:34:09
Freya Woodhead00:13:4300:47:52

2. North Devon RR

10pts - 00:51:31
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Laura Scott-Lowe00:15:2200:15:22
Sara Farrant00:19:2600:34:48
Vicky Bolsom00:16:4300:51:31

3. Ilfracombe RC

8pts - 00:53:17
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Zoe Bullamore00:16:5500:16:55
Ruth Glover00:18:1600:35:11
Sara Rodriguez00:18:0600:53:17

4. South Molton Strugglers

6pts - 00:53:27
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sam Barker00:15:1800:15:18
Rosie Charles Jones00:19:1900:34:37
Daisy Nyang00:18:5000:53:27

5. Fremington Trailblazers

4pts - 00:59:07
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Lily Richter00:18:3600:18:36
Kirsty Wright00:19:0700:37:43
Hana Wilkins00:21:2400:59:07
 

Vet Ladies

1. Ilfracombe RC

12pts - 00:49:16
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Becky Williamson00:16:0000:16:00
Kajal Bailey00:16:3700:32:37
Beth Barrington00:16:3900:49:16

2. Bideford AC

10pts - 00:54:42
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Claire Dixon00:16:3400:16:34
Elise Woodhead00:18:3600:35:10
Jo Sullivan00:19:3200:54:42

3. Fremington Trailblazers

8pts - 00:55:04
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Fran Harris00:18:5400:18:54
Jo Pepper00:19:0800:38:02
Jo Biederman00:17:0200:55:04

4. North Devon RR

6pts - 00:57:55
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jackie Morris00:23:4800:23:48
Alicia Leal00:16:5800:40:46
Zoe Betteridge00:17:0900:57:55

5. South Molton Strugglers

4pts - 00:59:24
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Carly Short00:18:5900:18:59
Kimmarie Smith00:21:0300:40:02
Jo Bradley00:19:2200:59:24
 

Vet Ladies Over 50

1. Fremington Trailblazers

12pts - 00:53:03
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Lou Thomas00:17:0000:17:00
Claire Scott00:16:5600:33:56
Janet Regan00:19:0700:53:03

2. Torrington AC

10pts - 00:58:03
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ann Pearce00:17:3800:17:38
Sue Lynch00:21:3600:39:14
Emma Richards00:18:4900:58:03

3. Bideford AC

8pts - 00:59:01
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jess Gierke00:19:5600:19:56
Sally Piper00:20:4300:40:39
Helen Colwill00:18:2200:59:01

4. Ilfracombe RC

6pts - 00:59:50
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Amanda Brown00:20:2800:20:28
Debbie Burnside00:20:0600:40:34
Debbie Freeman00:19:1600:59:50

5. North Devon RR

4pts - 00:59:51
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Lynne Nancekivell00:19:3600:19:36
Zara Hyde Peters00:18:1500:37:51
Jackie Hevingham00:22:0000:59:51

6. South Molton Strugglers

2pts - 01:00:56
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Helen Harbottle00:15:3300:15:33
Bridget Hardy00:18:5000:34:23
Amanda Adams00:26:3301:00:56
 

Senior Men

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:51:40
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Joe Davies00:13:0800:13:08
Ben Edwards00:13:1100:26:19
John O'Donoghue00:12:1900:38:38
Adrian Prust00:13:0200:51:40

2. North Devon RR

10pts - 00:54:07
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Dan Hague00:12:5500:12:55
Ryan Palethorpe00:12:4400:25:39
Alex Bott00:14:2000:39:59
Ricky Skinner00:14:0800:54:07

3. South Molton Strugglers

8pts - 00:54:29
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Stan Charles00:12:2000:12:20
Matt Tapp00:13:0300:25:23
Paul Cooke00:14:2600:39:49
Hwyei Abbott00:14:4000:54:29

4. Ilfracombe RC

6pts - 00:58:29
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Tom Capron00:13:3400:13:34
Aaron Llewellyn00:15:4100:29:15
Luke Day00:14:4000:43:55
Ray Williams00:14:3400:58:29

5. Torrington AC

4pts - 01:08:40
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Nick Taylor00:13:4500:13:45
Colin Wynne00:19:2800:33:13
John Hallen00:17:0600:50:19
Ian Ashelford00:18:2101:08:40

6. Fremington Trailblazers

2pts - 01:14:48
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Fraser Buckingham00:20:5500:20:55
Roger Padley00:15:1500:36:10
Matthew Daff00:18:5200:55:02
Ryan Pearce00:19:4601:14:48
 

Vet Men

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:51:42
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Keith Shapland00:12:2900:12:29
Mark Curtis00:13:5500:26:24
Aaron Kearney00:12:0500:38:29
Shaun Woodhead00:13:1300:51:42

2. Ilfracombe RC

10pts - 00:54:37
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ross Fuller00:13:4900:13:49
Nick Bailey00:12:5600:26:45
Nick Wilde00:13:3000:40:15
Darren Lewis00:14:2200:54:37

3. South Molton Strugglers

8pts - 00:59:26
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
James Stanley00:12:3900:12:39
Andy Corbett00:15:0900:27:48
Nick Stone00:15:5300:43:41
Paul Brayley00:15:4500:59:26

4. North Devon RR

6pts - 01:04:32
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Rob Murch00:15:5200:15:52
David Dadds00:15:2300:31:15
Will Huston00:16:2700:47:42
Jeff Butler00:16:5001:04:32

5. Fremington Trailblazers

4pts - 01:23:11
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Martin Kennaugh00:21:4800:21:48
Dan Howard00:13:5400:35:42
Mike Todd00:25:3401:01:16
Ray Patt00:21:5501:23:11
 

Vet Men Over 50

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:57:06
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Steve Turner00:15:0800:15:08
Simon Mugglestone00:13:2900:28:37
Gary Suggate00:14:2800:43:05
MartinColwill00:14:0100:57:06

2. North Devon RR

10pts - 00:58:19
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Julian Matthews00:13:0000:13:00
Simon Scotthorne00:14:5200:27:52
Bill Thorne00:16:4200:44:34
Tom Williams00:13:4500:58:19

3. Ilfracombe RC

8pts - 01:01:14
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Richard Davey00:15:3200:15:32
Gavin Burnside00:15:5100:31:23
Stuart Cook00:15:0100:46:24
Kevin Reed00:14:5001:01:14

4. Fremington Trailblazers

6pts - 01:05:07
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Dave Barker00:16:4800:16:48
Lloyd James00:16:2700:33:15
Neil Partridge00:16:1400:49:29
Roger Padley00:15:3801:05:07

5. South Molton Strugglers

4pts - 01:06:28
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
John Carter00:19:1700:19:17
Mike Clarke00:14:1800:33:35
Jack Batchelor00:14:0100:47:36
Andy Smith00:18:5201:06:28
 

Vet (any gender) Over 60

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:50:10
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Vince Helliwell00:15:2300:15:23
Pete Rigler00:18:2400:33:47
John Shapland00:16:2300:50:10

2. Torrington AC

10pts - 00:50:15
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Bob Pearce00:16:1800:16:18
Richard Wilson00:16:3500:32:53
Marilyn Blair00:17:2200:50:15

3. North Devon RR

8pts - 00:52:44
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Chris Beaumont00:18:1500:18:15
Hugh Muirhead00:18:5900:37:14
Mike Peters00:15:3000:52:44

4. Fremington Trailblazers

6pts - 00:56:13
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Neil Crocker00:17:3500:17:35
Sue Park00:19:4300:37:18
Andy North00:18:5500:56:13

5. South Molton Strugglers

4pts - 01:02:37
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Steve Mallen00:22:3900:22:39
Russ Priestley00:19:5200:42:31
John Carter00:20:0601:02:37
 

Junior Girls

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:53:26
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Kaitlin Blight00:20:2900:20:29
Chloe Walker00:17:4000:38:09
Carys Woodhead00:15:1700:53:26
 

Junior Boys

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:40:48
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Fin Cloak00:12:2100:12:21
Oli Goldsworthy00:12:4400:25:05
Harry Parker00:15:4300:40:48

2. Ilfracombe RC

10pts - 00:42:57
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Eddie Wallace Cook00:12:5100:12:51
Ruben Capron00:14:3700:27:28
Wilf Sanders00:15:2900:42:57

3. South Molton Strugglers

8pts - 00:46:25
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Stanley Smith00:12:5500:12:55
Barnaby Batchelor00:16:5800:29:53
William Baker00:16:3200:46:25

4. Fremington Trailblazers

6pts - 01:01:51
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Joel Scott00:17:2500:17:25
Alex Scott00:26:5800:44:23
Ellis Howard00:17:2801:01:51
 

Junior Mixed

1. Ilfracombe RC

12pts - 00:51:26
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sonny Gilbert00:15:1100:15:11
Amber Barrington00:20:1600:35:27
Bertie Sanders00:15:5900:51:26

2. Bideford AC

10pts - 00:59:00
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Poppy Brown00:20:4200:20:42
Henry Webbe00:20:2200:41:04
Jamie Pilkington00:17:5600:59:00

B Teams

 

Senior Ladies - B

1. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Vicky Bolsom00:17:3600:17:36
Amy Mitchell00:20:5000:38:26
Laura Winkley00:21:5401:00:20

2. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Amy Fairchild00:22:3400:22:34
Jude Roome00:19:5800:42:32
Zoe Bullamore00:18:2601:00:58

3. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sammy Ellaway00:18:1100:18:11
Grace Olde00:24:3400:42:45
Nicola Baddick00:21:4401:04:29
 

Vet Ladies - B

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sabrin Hodge00:22:3000:22:30
Edwina Stevenson00:21:0400:43:34
Jo Hedderley00:19:3901:03:13

2. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sally Tapp00:20:2600:20:26
Lisa Owen00:20:5100:41:17
Michelle Manley00:23:4001:04:57

3. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sue Price00:23:1900:23:19
Sarah Fuller00:22:2000:45:39
Suzie Blanche00:19:3801:05:17
 

Vet Ladies Over 50 - B

1. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Julie Wilkins00:28:3100:28:31
DNF01:01:2901:30:00
DNF00:00:0101:30:01
 

Senior Men - B

1. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Marc Kerr00:15:4900:15:49
Peter Bancroft00:17:0600:32:55
Dan Hague00:13:5300:46:48
David Dadds00:15:3101:02:19

2. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Andrew Wooff00:15:1200:15:12
Alex Lovatt00:15:4500:30:57
Daniel Owen00:16:4400:47:41
Steve Whitworth00:16:2801:04:09

3. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
John O'Donoghue00:13:3800:13:38
Charlie Pilkington00:17:4400:31:22
Jamie Blackman00:20:3000:51:52
Joe Davies00:13:3201:05:24
 

Vet Men - B

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Shaun Woodhead00:13:4100:13:41
Leigh Crossman00:15:1700:28:58
Keith Shapland00:13:3500:42:33
Simon Mugglestone00:14:3400:57:07

2. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Mark Edmonds00:19:1600:19:16
Rob Smith00:15:5300:35:09
Simon Oliver00:19:5000:54:59
Grantley South00:18:4101:13:40

3. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Tom Rogers00:19:1500:19:15
David Hobbs00:21:3900:40:54
Darran Irwin00:20:0001:00:54
Colin Williams00:17:0701:18:01
 

Vet (any gender) Over 60 - B

1. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Karen Grant00:22:1300:22:13
Jan Cooke00:25:0100:47:14
Sarah Crocker00:21:1301:08:27
 

Junior Boys - B

1. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Mahi Bailey00:15:0900:15:09
Rhys Williams00:16:3800:31:47
Kush Bailey00:15:2900:47:16

Upcoming Meets

Jul
3
Round 5
Torrington
Jul
17
Round 6
Bideford

Current Standings

2024

Senior Ladies

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC46
South Molton Strugglers38
Ilfracombe RC28
North Devon RR26
Fremington Trailblazers16
Torrington AC12

Vet Ladies

TeamTotal Points
Ilfracombe RC48
Bideford AC34
Fremington Trailblazers32
North Devon RR30
South Molton Strugglers16
Torrington AC4

Vet Ladies Over 50

TeamTotal Points
Fremington Trailblazers42
South Molton Strugglers38
Torrington AC34
Bideford AC24
North Devon RR16
Ilfracombe RC12

Senior Men

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC44
South Molton Strugglers42
North Devon RR32
Ilfracombe RC24
Torrington AC18
Fremington Trailblazers8

Vet Men

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC46
Ilfracombe RC42
South Molton Strugglers32
North Devon RR24
Fremington Trailblazers16

Vet Men Over 50

TeamTotal Points
North Devon RR42
Bideford AC36
Ilfracombe RC34
Fremington Trailblazers24
South Molton Strugglers16
Torrington AC10

Vet (any gender) Over 60

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC44
Torrington AC42
Fremington Trailblazers32
North Devon RR26
South Molton Strugglers16

Junior Girls

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC48

Junior Boys

TeamTotal Points
Ilfracombe RC44
Bideford AC42
South Molton Strugglers32
Fremington Trailblazers26

Junior Mixed

TeamTotal Points
Ilfracombe RC48
Bideford AC40