Round 1: South Molton

1st May 2024

 

Senior Ladies

1. South Molton Strugglers

12pts - 00:45:57
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sam Barker00:14:4000:14:40
Ellie Shapland00:16:0300:30:43
Hannah Cordery00:15:1400:45:57

2. Bideford AC

10pts - 00:47:00
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Davina Brown00:15:0300:15:03
Freya Woodhead00:14:2100:29:24
Gemma Steele00:17:3600:47:00

3. Torrington AC

8pts - 00:48:04
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Olivia Avery00:17:2200:17:22
E Banbury00:13:3700:30:59
C Kenneally00:17:0500:48:04

4. Ilfracombe RC

6pts - 00:49:26
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Beth Barrington00:16:0500:16:05
Chloe Atcheson00:17:0200:33:07
Claire Williamson00:16:1900:49:26

5. Fremington Trailblazers

4pts - 00:57:41
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Kirsty Wright00:17:3900:17:39
Hana Wilkins00:20:1400:37:53
Bryony Cort00:19:4800:57:41

6. North Devon RR

2pts - 01:01:35
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Bethan Bennett00:19:5400:19:54
Casey Thorne00:21:0700:41:01
Syndey Field00:20:3401:01:35
 

Vet Ladies

1. Ilfracombe RC

12pts - 00:49:02
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Becky Williamson00:16:0600:16:06
Kajal Bailey00:16:1200:32:18
Zoe Bullamore00:16:4400:49:02

2. Fremington Trailblazers

10pts - 00:51:27
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Fran Harris00:17:2800:17:28
Claire Harris00:17:4200:35:10
Jo Biederman00:16:1700:51:27

3. North Devon RR

8pts - 00:51:40
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jo Jones00:18:5200:18:52
Zoe Betteridge00:16:4000:35:32
Becky Davies00:16:0800:51:40

4. Bideford AC

6pts - 00:56:06
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sabria Hodge00:21:0200:21:02
Claire Dixon00:16:0700:37:09
Elise Woodhead00:18:5700:56:06

5. South Molton Strugglers

4pts - 00:58:38
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Carly Short00:18:1800:18:18
Kimmarie Smith00:20:2100:38:39
Abi Hannifin00:19:5900:58:38

6. Torrington AC

2pts - 01:00:27
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
B Stapleton00:20:3700:20:37
E Richards00:17:5700:38:34
S Lynch00:21:5301:00:27
 

Vet Ladies Over 50

1. South Molton Strugglers

12pts - 00:48:01
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Tanya Marrow00:16:2400:16:24
Tracey Pennington00:16:2700:32:51
Helen Harbottle00:15:1000:48:01

2. Fremington Trailblazers

10pts - 00:50:45
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Claire Scott00:16:0800:16:08
Lou Thomas00:16:0800:32:16
Bridget Swales00:18:2900:50:45

3. Torrington AC

8pts - 00:53:07
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
A Pearce00:16:5300:16:53
L Kenneally00:18:5400:35:47
M Blair00:17:2000:53:07

4. North Devon RR

6pts - 00:55:37
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Angela Walters00:18:5200:18:52
Lynne Nancekivell00:19:1400:38:06
Zara Hyde Peters00:17:3100:55:37

5. Bideford AC

4pts - 00:59:04
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Edwina Stevenson00:19:4300:19:43
Sally Piper00:19:4300:39:26
Carol Davies00:19:3800:59:04
 

Senior Men

1. South Molton Strugglers

12pts - 00:50:13
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
James McKibbon00:11:2900:11:29
Simon Beeby00:12:5900:24:28
Matt Tapp00:13:2200:37:50
Stan Jack Charles00:12:2300:50:13

2. Bideford AC

10pts - 00:50:32
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ollie Goldsworthy00:12:2300:12:23
Joe Davies00:12:4600:25:09
Adrian Prust00:12:4300:37:52
Charlie Pilkington00:12:4000:50:32

3. North Devon RR

8pts - 00:53:14
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ryan Palethorpe00:12:1200:12:12
Dan Hague00:13:0600:25:18
Alex Bott00:14:0500:39:23
Ricky Skinner00:13:5100:53:14

4. Ilfracombe RC

6pts - 00:56:25
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Tom Capron00:13:2700:13:27
Luke Day00:14:0200:27:29
Scott Love00:14:1900:41:48
Ray Williams00:14:3700:56:25

5. Torrington AC

4pts - 01:00:18
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
N Taylor00:13:0400:13:04
O Kenneally00:14:3500:27:39
D Avery00:15:2800:43:07
I Ashelford00:17:1101:00:18

6. Fremington Trailblazers

2pts - 01:00:57
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ted Scott00:14:4600:14:46
Matthew Daff00:18:1300:32:59
Frazer Buckingham00:13:1200:46:11
Stuart Sievwright00:14:4601:00:57
 

Vet Men

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:51:44
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Aaron Kearney00:11:5800:11:58
Mark Curtis00:14:0900:26:07
Gary Blight00:13:2800:39:35
Keith Shapland00:12:0900:51:44

2. Ilfracombe RC

10pts - 00:54:10
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ross Fuller00:13:4000:13:40
Nick Bailey00:12:4800:26:28
Darren Lewis00:14:0600:40:34
Nick Wilde00:13:3600:54:10

3. South Molton Strugglers

8pts - 00:55:56
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
James Stanley00:12:3300:12:33
Andy Corbett00:14:1500:26:48
Nick Stone00:15:3600:42:24
Scott Howes00:13:3200:55:56

4. North Devon RR

6pts - 00:58:47
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Lauren Filer00:12:5500:12:55
Bill Thorne00:16:0100:28:56
Adam Jones00:13:4600:42:42
Will Houston00:16:0500:58:47

5. Fremington Trailblazers

4pts - 01:04:45
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Dan Howard00:13:5100:13:51
Ryan Peare00:18:5700:32:48
James Hummerston00:16:4600:49:34
Roger Padley00:15:1101:04:45
 

Vet Men Over 50

1. North Devon RR

12pts - 00:55:58
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Julian Matthews00:12:4200:12:42
Simon Scotthorne00:13:5500:26:37
Tom Williams00:13:4600:40:23
Mike Peters00:15:3500:55:58

2. Ilfracombe RC

10pts - 01:01:54
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Stuart Cooke00:14:2600:14:26
Steven Humphries00:17:4000:32:06
Gavin Burnside00:15:2900:47:35
Kevin Reed00:14:1901:01:54

3. Fremington Trailblazers

8pts - 01:02:55
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Roger Padley00:14:3000:14:30
Neil Partridge00:15:4900:30:19
Lloyd James00:16:1900:46:38
Dave Barker00:16:1701:02:55

4. South Molton Strugglers

6pts - 01:03:03
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Andy Smith00:17:1800:17:18
Jack Batchelor00:13:5100:31:09
Andy Smith00:15:5700:47:06
Nik Whalley00:15:5701:03:03

5. Torrington AC

4pts - 01:07:06
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
M Callaghan-Martin00:16:2900:16:29
C Wynne00:17:4600:34:15
J Hallen00:16:5100:51:06
Bob Pearce00:16:0001:07:06
 

Vet (any gender) Over 60

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 00:48:37
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
S Hay00:16:2700:16:27
Bob Pearce00:16:0400:32:31
Keith Hoadley00:16:0600:48:37

2. Fremington Trailblazers

10pts - 00:51:11
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Hugh Apperley00:16:2000:16:20
Andy North00:17:4400:34:04
Neil Crocker00:17:0700:51:11

3. Bideford AC

8pts - 00:52:15
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Vince Helliwell00:14:4900:14:49
Pete Rigler00:17:0700:31:56
Edwina Stevenson00:20:1900:52:15

4. North Devon RR

6pts - 00:54:03
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Hugh Muirhead00:17:2700:17:27
Chris Beaumont00:18:2700:35:54
Nick Tremmer00:18:0900:54:03

5. South Molton Strugglers

4pts - 01:17:57
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
John Carter00:19:0400:19:04
Tony Collier00:28:0200:47:06
Ted Townsend00:30:5101:17:57
 

Junior Girls

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:51:38
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Kaitlyn Blight00:19:2100:19:21
Chloe Walker00:17:3800:36:59
Carys Woodhead00:14:3900:51:38
 

Junior Boys

1. Ilfracombe RC

12pts - 00:42:17
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Eddie Wallace Cook00:13:0200:13:02
Wilf Sanders00:14:2800:27:30
Kush Bailey00:14:4700:42:17

2. South Molton Strugglers

10pts - 00:44:14
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
William Baker00:14:5300:14:53
Barnaby Batchelor00:15:4800:30:41
Stanley Smith00:13:3300:44:14

3. Bideford AC

8pts - 00:47:54
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Eddie Hall00:19:0600:19:06
Will Sanders00:15:4100:34:47
Ollie Goldsworthy00:13:0700:47:54

4. Fremington Trailblazers

6pts - 00:50:15
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Freddie Hummerston00:17:4800:17:48
Ellis Howard00:15:5200:33:40
Joel Scott00:16:3500:50:15
 

Junior Mixed

1. Ilfracombe RC

12pts - 00:48:27
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ruben Capron00:14:1700:14:17
Maddie Davis-Hull00:16:4900:31:06
Rhys Williams00:17:2100:48:27

2. Bideford AC

10pts - 00:53:40
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Poppy Brown00:18:0800:18:08
Henry Webbe00:18:4000:36:48
Lottie Hill00:16:5200:53:40

B Teams

 

Senior Ladies - B

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Gemma Steele00:17:5000:17:50
Jenny Routley00:18:2300:36:13
Davina Brown00:15:3900:51:52

2. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jo Bradley00:19:3100:19:31
Gemma Foley00:20:0000:39:31
Daisy Nyang00:18:2400:57:55

3. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Amanda Brown00:19:5200:19:52
Debbie Burnside00:20:1100:40:03
Megan Burnside00:18:4100:58:44

4. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Nicola Baddick00:21:3100:21:31
Lucy Biederman00:22:4200:44:13
Liberty May00:19:5101:04:04

5. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Kat Grant00:27:4000:27:40
Kelly Taylor00:26:1000:53:50
Jackie Morris00:20:5901:14:49
 

Vet Ladies - B

1. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Clare Boutle00:25:1100:25:11
Wendy Lawrence00:22:1600:47:27
Zoe Betteridge00:18:2001:05:47

2. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Rachel Toft00:21:2900:21:29
Claire Stickley00:33:1000:54:39
Jo Pepper00:18:4101:13:20
 

Vet Ladies Over 50 - B

1. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Terry Gaunt00:20:5400:20:54
Karen Donaldson00:21:1800:42:12
Sue Price00:22:3401:04:46

2. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Steph Harris00:24:2300:24:23
Amanda Adams00:24:2500:48:48
Bridget Hardy00:19:0201:07:50
 

Senior Men - B

1. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Fred Norton00:16:0200:16:02
Marc Kerr00:15:3800:31:40
Julian Matthews00:13:0400:44:44
Ryan Palethorpe00:12:3900:57:23

2. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Daniel Owen00:15:4100:15:41
Andrew Wooff00:14:5200:30:33
Mark James00:23:0000:53:33
Tom Capron00:14:1401:07:47

3. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
George Belcher-Truss00:16:1100:16:11
Steven Jane00:19:1800:35:29
Hywel Abbot00:14:0400:49:33
Andy Busby00:20:5001:10:23
 

Vet Men - B

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Shaun Woodhead00:13:1300:13:13
Keith Shapland00:14:2100:27:34
Leigh Crossman00:15:1600:42:50
Chris Stone00:14:3600:57:26

2. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Pete Kneil00:19:0000:19:00
Nigel Brown00:20:1700:39:17
Rochdi Mockni00:17:2900:56:46
Darryn Irwin00:18:4101:15:27
 

Vet Men Over 50 - B

1. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Tom Rogers00:18:3300:18:33
Peter Bancroft00:17:1900:35:52
Jeff Butler00:16:2800:52:20
Colin Williams00:16:3201:08:52

2. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Grantley South00:17:4400:17:44
Darren Vincent00:16:5300:34:37
Mark Edmonds00:19:0400:53:41
Simon Oliver00:18:4901:12:30

3. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Bryan Rothery00:16:5200:16:52
Mike Leigh00:17:0100:33:53
Hugh Apperley00:17:1600:51:09
Mike Todd00:24:0301:15:12
 

Vet (any gender) Over 60 - B

1. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ray Patt00:19:5500:19:55
Sarah Crocker00:21:1800:41:13
Mary Taylor00:21:3001:02:43

2. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jackie Hevingham00:21:4300:21:43
Liz Weston00:20:5600:42:39
Lorraine Ditchburn00:20:5901:03:38
 

Junior Boys - B

1. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Bertie Sanders00:15:3400:15:34
Mahi Bailey00:14:5300:30:27
Hudson Day00:18:3400:49:01

2. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Harry Parker00:15:1100:15:11
Oli Curtis00:18:0500:33:16
Jamie Pilkington00:16:3200:49:48

3. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Max Foley-Norman00:19:1800:19:18
Joseph Hummerston00:19:3600:38:54
Alex Scott00:22:3601:01:30
 

Junior Mixed - B

1. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Amber Barrington00:18:3400:18:34
Sonny Gilbert00:14:4200:33:16
Eddie Wallace Cook00:13:3600:46:52

C Teams

 

Senior Ladies - C

1. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Becky Goulding00:23:5000:23:50
Gabi Harvey00:21:3200:45:22
Grace Olde00:24:0101:09:23
 

Vet Ladies - C

1. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Lynn Hardy00:21:4500:21:45
Claire Hummerston00:23:3800:45:23
Lisa Carswell00:20:1101:05:34
 

Vet Ladies Over 50 - C

1. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Janet Regan00:18:0900:18:09
Di Hollidge00:24:2500:42:34
Julie Wilkins00:24:0001:06:34
 

Vet (any gender) Over 60 - C

1. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Julia Powell00:23:5200:23:52
Karen Grant00:21:5200:45:44
Sue Park00:18:3201:04:16
 

Junior Boys - C

1. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
James Scott00:19:1600:19:16
DNF01:00:4401:20:00
DNF00:00:0101:20:01

Upcoming Meets

Jul
17
Round 6
Bideford

Current Standings

2024

Senior Ladies

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC58
South Molton Strugglers48
Ilfracombe RC34
North Devon RR30
Torrington AC20
Fremington Trailblazers18

Vet Ladies

TeamTotal Points
Ilfracombe RC58
Bideford AC46
Fremington Trailblazers40
North Devon RR32
South Molton Strugglers22
Torrington AC8

Vet Ladies Over 50

TeamTotal Points
Fremington Trailblazers50
South Molton Strugglers50
Torrington AC44
Bideford AC30
North Devon RR16
Ilfracombe RC12

Senior Men

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC54
South Molton Strugglers54
North Devon RR36
Ilfracombe RC32
Torrington AC24
Fremington Trailblazers10

Vet Men

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC58
Ilfracombe RC52
South Molton Strugglers32
North Devon RR30
Fremington Trailblazers24

Vet Men Over 50

TeamTotal Points
North Devon RR54
Bideford AC46
Ilfracombe RC42
Fremington Trailblazers30
South Molton Strugglers16
Torrington AC14

Vet (any gender) Over 60

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC54
Bideford AC50
Fremington Trailblazers42
North Devon RR30
South Molton Strugglers18
Ilfracombe RC8

Junior Girls

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC60

Junior Boys

TeamTotal Points
Ilfracombe RC54
Bideford AC54
South Molton Strugglers40
Fremington Trailblazers32

Junior Mixed

TeamTotal Points
Ilfracombe RC58
Bideford AC52