Round 5: Torrington

5th Jul 2023

 

Senior Ladies

1. South Molton Strugglers

12pts - 00:52:02
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Catherine Bashford00:17:4100:17:41
Samantha Baker00:16:4200:34:23
Tracey Pennington00:17:3900:52:02

2. Ilfracombe RC

10pts - 00:54:03
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Claire Williamson00:18:0500:18:05
Chloe Atcheson00:17:3600:35:41
Zoe Bullamore00:18:2200:54:03

3. Bideford AC

8pts - 00:55:09
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Elize Woodhead00:18:2700:18:27
Lizzi Stevenson00:19:0200:37:29
Holly Webbe00:17:4000:55:09

4. Torrington AC

6pts - 00:57:00
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
M Lomax00:17:1100:17:11
C Stapleton00:20:1700:37:28
Olivia Ellis00:19:3200:57:00

5. North Devon RR

4pts - 00:58:31
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jo Jones00:19:2700:19:27
Bethan Bennett00:20:5700:40:24
Zoe Betteridge00:18:0700:58:31

6. Fremington Trailblazers

2pts - 01:14:15
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Hana Wilkins00:25:5200:25:52
Lucy Biederman00:26:1600:52:08
Hayley Carr00:22:0701:14:15
 

Vet Ladies

1. Ilfracombe RC

12pts - 00:50:44
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Liz Clifford00:16:0500:16:05
Becky Williamson00:17:3200:33:37
Beth Barrington00:17:0700:50:44

2. North Devon RR

10pts - 00:52:50
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Katie Lowe00:17:2600:17:26
Vicky Bolsom00:17:1200:34:38
Alicia Leal00:18:1200:52:50

3. Fremington Trailblazers

8pts - 00:56:18
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jo Pepper00:19:5500:19:55
Jo Biederman00:17:4600:37:41
Claire Harris00:18:3700:56:18

4. Bideford AC

6pts - 01:00:04
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jenny Routley00:19:5300:19:53
Sally Piper00:21:0800:41:01
Gemma Steele00:19:0301:00:04

5. Torrington AC

4pts - 01:00:25
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
R Billinghurst00:17:4600:17:46
R Godfrey00:20:1500:38:01
B Stapleton00:22:2401:00:25

6. South Molton Strugglers

2pts - 01:01:12
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Shelley Boyles00:17:4900:17:49
Gemma Foley00:21:2600:39:15
Rachel Robinson00:21:5701:01:12
 

Vet Ladies Over 50

1. Fremington Trailblazers

12pts - 00:55:46
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Louise Thomas00:18:1100:18:11
Claire Scott00:17:4600:35:57
Sue Park00:19:4900:55:46

2. Torrington AC

10pts - 00:59:24
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
A Lonie00:18:3700:18:37
S Olliffe00:19:0200:37:39
E Richards00:21:4500:59:24

3. Ilfracombe RC

8pts - 01:05:16
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Debbie Freeman00:21:3400:21:34
Nicola Oliver00:20:5000:42:24
Cheryl Madden00:22:5201:05:16

4. South Molton Strugglers

6pts - 01:06:16
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Bridget Hardy00:19:2100:19:21
Jo Bindloss Gibbs00:22:1100:41:32
Steph Harris00:24:4401:06:16

5. North Devon RR

4pts - 01:07:21
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Lynne Nancekivel00:21:3000:21:30
Helen00:26:3800:48:08
Zara Hyde Peters00:19:1301:07:21
 

Senior Men

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:54:26
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Arron Kearney00:12:4700:12:47
Dan Mapp00:12:1300:25:00
David Spencer00:14:5600:39:56
Adrian Prust00:14:3000:54:26

2. South Molton Strugglers

10pts - 00:54:29
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
James McKibben00:13:2100:13:21
Jono Williams00:14:0500:27:26
Matt Tapp00:13:4100:41:07
Stan Charles00:13:2200:54:29

3. Torrington AC

8pts - 00:58:54
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ollie Kenneally00:14:4800:14:48
Nick Taylor00:14:4600:29:34
Lee Billinghurst00:14:0200:43:36
Simeon Cotterill00:15:1800:58:54

4. Ilfracombe RC

6pts - 01:00:40
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Tom Capron00:14:3200:14:32
Aaron Llewellyn00:15:0600:29:38
Leo Holroyd00:15:3400:45:12
Andrew Wooff00:15:2801:00:40

5. North Devon RR

4pts - 01:05:09
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ryan Palethorpe00:13:2200:13:22
Jason Rana00:16:1600:29:38
Dean Rogers00:15:2100:44:59
Andy Cave00:20:1001:05:09

6. Fremington Trailblazers

2pts - 01:15:00
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Stuart Sievwright00:15:0400:15:04
Matthew Daff00:19:2600:34:30
Ryan Peare00:20:5000:55:20
Jordan Buckingham00:19:4001:15:00
 

Vet Men

1. South Molton Strugglers

12pts - 00:56:07
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
James Stanley00:13:2400:13:24
Mike Clarke00:14:2400:27:48
Paul Morgan00:13:2200:41:10
Scott Howes00:14:5700:56:07

2. Bideford AC

10pts - 00:58:17
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Gary Blight00:14:2700:14:27
Mark Curtis00:14:4900:29:16
James Jewell00:14:2900:43:45
Andy Ingle00:14:3200:58:17

3. Ilfracombe RC

8pts - 00:59:19
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Darren Lewis00:15:0600:15:06
Ray Williams00:15:2700:30:33
Ross Fuller00:15:0000:45:33
Nick Bailey00:13:4600:59:19

4. North Devon RR

6pts - 01:00:50
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Lauren Filer00:13:4800:13:48
Bill Thorne00:17:0000:30:48
David Nutt00:14:1400:45:02
Adam Jones00:15:4801:00:50

5. Fremington Trailblazers

4pts - 01:04:55
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Dan Howard00:14:3100:14:31
David Sking00:18:1500:32:46
Phil Venn00:15:5500:48:41
Martin Luxton00:16:1401:04:55

6. Torrington AC

2pts - 01:07:30
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Mike Callaghan00:18:2700:18:27
Sam Wood00:16:2600:34:53
Darren Avery00:17:1300:52:06
Pete Coates00:15:2401:07:30
 

Vet Men Over 50

1. Ilfracombe RC

12pts - 01:04:30
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Gavin Burnside00:16:4200:16:42
Stuart Cook00:15:3900:32:21
Richard Davey00:16:5400:49:15
Kevin Reed00:15:1501:04:30

2. Fremington Trailblazers

10pts - 01:10:26
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Lee Meredith00:20:0300:20:03
Neil Partridge00:17:5100:37:54
Pete Thomas00:16:2000:54:14
Roger Padley00:16:1201:10:26

3. North Devon RR

8pts - 01:20:27
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Nick Tremeer00:19:3000:19:30
Steve Bennett00:19:0900:38:39
Hugh Muirhead00:20:0400:58:43
Paul Blake00:21:4401:20:27

4. Torrington AC

6pts - 01:23:39
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Wayne Stapleton00:16:4800:16:48
Conrad Stevens00:18:0200:34:50
Colin Wynne00:19:3200:54:22
Ian Snow00:29:1701:23:39
 

Vet (any gender) Over 55

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:46:30
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Chris Stone00:16:0100:16:01
Vince Helliwell00:16:1200:32:13
Martin Colwill00:14:1700:46:30

2. North Devon RR

10pts - 00:47:35
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Julian Matthews00:13:4400:13:44
Jeff Butler00:17:0800:30:52
Mike Peters00:16:4300:47:35

3. Torrington AC

8pts - 00:52:00
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Bob Pearce00:16:1500:16:15
Steve Hay00:17:2100:33:36
Keith Hoadley00:18:2400:52:00

4. Fremington Trailblazers

6pts - 00:53:11
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Hugh Apperley00:17:0600:17:06
Lloyd James00:17:2800:34:34
John Doyle00:18:3700:53:11

5. Ilfracombe RC

4pts - 00:58:23
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Vince Irwin00:19:0000:19:00
Grantley South00:18:5200:37:52
Simon Oliver00:20:3100:58:23

6. South Molton Strugglers

2pts - 01:06:40
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Russ Bestley00:18:4400:18:44
Ted Townsend00:26:5400:45:38
John Carter00:21:0201:06:40
 

Junior Girls

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:56:55
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Kaitlyn Blight00:19:5900:19:59
Carys Woodhead00:16:4600:36:45
Chloe Walker00:20:1000:56:55
 

Junior Boys

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:41:47
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Fin Cloak00:13:2800:13:28
Oli Goldsworthy00:14:0100:27:29
Charlie Pilkington00:14:1800:41:47

2. Ilfracombe RC

10pts - 00:46:17
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Oscar Wallace Cook00:14:4500:14:45
Wilf Saunders00:15:5900:30:44
Eddie Wallace Cook00:15:3300:46:17

3. Fremington Trailblazers

8pts - 00:53:57
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ted Scott00:15:5300:15:53
Freddie Hummerston00:18:5600:34:49
Sonny Beades00:19:0800:53:57

B Teams

 

Vet Ladies - B

1. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Claire Harris00:18:0300:18:03
Jo Beades00:19:1900:37:22
Nicola Baddick00:23:0901:00:31

2. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Abi Davey00:21:1900:21:19
Kajel Bailey00:18:2300:39:42
Debbie Burnside00:23:4401:03:26

3. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Kim Marie Smith00:22:0100:22:01
Amanda Adams00:27:1900:49:20
Jo Bradley00:20:5001:10:10
 

Vet Ladies Over 50 - B

1. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Terry Gaunt00:21:5900:21:59
Sue Price00:23:5800:45:57
Janet Regan00:20:1701:06:14

2. Torrington AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
L Kenneally00:19:4400:19:44
M Ritson00:22:2000:42:04
P Harvey00:28:2601:10:30
 

Senior Men - B

1. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Steven Whitworth00:17:0100:17:01
Craig O'Mahoney00:18:4900:35:50
Jon Hobbs00:17:3500:53:25
Darren Lewis00:15:2901:08:54

2. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
James Henderson00:18:0700:18:07
James Simmons00:18:1700:36:24
Andy Smith00:17:1600:53:40
Paul Brayley00:16:3101:10:11

3. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Fraser Buckingham00:15:0200:15:02
Pete Kneil00:20:0900:35:11
Darran Irwin00:21:4600:56:57
Chris Beaumont00:20:5001:17:47
 

Vet Men Over 50 - B

1. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Neil Crocker00:19:0300:19:03
Steve Park00:21:3000:40:33
Pete Blyth00:20:0501:00:38
Jon Brewster00:18:4801:19:26
 

Vet (any gender) Over 55 - B

1. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ian Madden00:19:4600:19:46
Steve Gear00:21:2900:41:15
Gavin Burnside00:18:1400:59:29

2. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Mary Taylor00:23:1000:23:10
Julie Wilkins00:26:4800:49:58
Lorrie Woolgar00:24:1301:14:11
 

Junior Boys - B

1. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Kush Bailey00:16:2600:16:26
Rhys Williams00:19:1800:35:44
Reuben Capron00:16:0100:51:45

2. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Harry Parker00:19:3000:19:30
Olly Curtis00:19:0700:38:37
Jamie Pilkington00:18:4200:57:19

3. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Joel Scott00:19:5700:19:57
Ellis Howard00:18:4900:38:46
Joseph Hummerston00:24:4801:03:34

C Teams

 

Junior Boys - C

1. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Eddie Wallace Cook00:17:0400:17:04
Bertie Saunders00:17:4800:34:52
Oscar Wallace Cook00:16:2500:51:17

Upcoming Meets

Jun
4
Round 3
Ilfracombe
Jun
18
Round 4
NDRR (Barnstaple)
Jul
3
Round 5
Torrington
Jul
17
Round 6
Bideford

Current Standings

2024

Senior Ladies

TeamTotal Points
South Molton Strugglers22
Bideford AC22
Ilfracombe RC14
Torrington AC10
Fremington Trailblazers8
North Devon RR8

Vet Ladies

TeamTotal Points
Ilfracombe RC24
Fremington Trailblazers18
Bideford AC16
North Devon RR14
South Molton Strugglers8
Torrington AC4

Vet Ladies Over 50

TeamTotal Points
South Molton Strugglers24
Fremington Trailblazers20
Torrington AC16
Bideford AC10
North Devon RR8
Ilfracombe RC4

Senior Men

TeamTotal Points
South Molton Strugglers22
Bideford AC22
North Devon RR16
Ilfracombe RC10
Torrington AC10
Fremington Trailblazers4

Vet Men

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC24
Ilfracombe RC20
South Molton Strugglers16
North Devon RR12
Fremington Trailblazers8

Vet Men Over 50

TeamTotal Points
North Devon RR22
Ilfracombe RC18
Fremington Trailblazers12
South Molton Strugglers12
Bideford AC12
Torrington AC6

Vet (any gender) Over 60

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC22
Bideford AC20
Fremington Trailblazers18
North Devon RR12
South Molton Strugglers8

Junior Girls

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC24

Junior Boys

TeamTotal Points
Ilfracombe RC22
Bideford AC20
South Molton Strugglers16
Fremington Trailblazers14

Junior Mixed

TeamTotal Points
Ilfracombe RC24
Bideford AC20