Round 7: Bideford

20th Jul 2022

 

Senior Ladies

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:44:18
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sammy Antell00:13:2200:13:22
Angela Beaumont00:16:2200:29:44
Leanne Glover00:14:3400:44:18

2. Ilfracombe RC

10pts - 00:47:44
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Kathryn Beades00:15:3800:15:38
Becky Williamson00:15:5700:31:35
Beth Barrington00:16:0900:47:44

3. South Molton Strugglers

8pts - 00:49:42
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Catherine Whitehill00:15:2400:15:24
Tracey Pennington00:17:0900:32:33
Shelley Handford00:17:0900:49:42

4. Fremington Trailblazers

6pts - 00:50:34
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Alice Nimmo00:15:5200:15:52
Erica MacDonald00:17:1700:33:09
Lucille Ackland00:17:2500:50:34

5. Torrington AC

4pts - 00:50:50
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
M Lomax00:15:4800:15:48
N Whitear00:17:1100:32:59
Olivia Ellis00:17:5100:50:50

6. North Devon RR

2pts - 00:54:46
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Rebecca Kyle00:18:2400:18:24
Belinda George00:19:0200:37:26
Laura Scott-Lowe00:17:2000:54:46
 

Vet Ladies

1. North Devon RR

12pts - 00:50:15
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jo Jones00:17:5500:17:55
Zoe Betteridge00:16:0700:34:02
Katie Lowe00:16:1300:50:15

2. Fremington Trailblazers

10pts - 00:51:19
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Claire Scott00:16:4300:16:43
Claire Harris00:18:1200:34:55
Jo Biederman00:16:2400:51:19

3. Bideford AC

8pts - 00:51:26
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Karen Shapland00:16:2000:16:20
Michelle Bright00:17:3400:33:54
Gemma Steele00:17:3200:51:26

4. Ilfracombe RC

6pts - 00:52:22
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Charlotte Jones00:16:2700:16:27
Debbie Green00:18:3500:35:02
Claire Williamson00:17:2000:52:22

5. Torrington AC

4pts - 01:01:01
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
J Pateman00:18:0200:18:02
B Stapleton00:21:0400:39:06
M Ritson00:21:5501:01:01

6. South Molton Strugglers

2pts - 01:03:43
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Hannah Broggio00:21:4100:21:41
Gemma Foley00:20:3600:42:17
Kimmerio Smith00:21:2601:03:43
 

Vet Ladies Over 50

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 00:51:10
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Marilyn Blair00:17:1100:17:11
Steph Olliffe00:17:2900:34:40
A Lowie00:16:3000:51:10

2. Bideford AC

10pts - 00:53:37
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jess Gierke00:17:5500:17:55
Lorraine Clements00:15:5100:33:46
Sally Piper00:19:5100:53:37

3. Fremington Trailblazers

8pts - 00:55:01
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Karen Grant00:20:1500:20:15
Louise Thomas00:16:4700:37:02
Sue Park00:17:5900:55:01

4. South Molton Strugglers

6pts - 01:01:19
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Bridget Smith00:18:1400:18:14
Jo Bindloss-Gibb00:19:5800:38:12
Steph Harris00:23:0701:01:19

5. North Devon RR

4pts - 01:05:45
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Lynne Nancekivell00:19:5500:19:55
Jackie Havingham00:21:1200:41:07
Helen Knowles00:24:3801:05:45
 

Senior Men

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:52:14
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Evan Suggate00:14:1500:14:15
John O'Donoghue00:12:3200:26:47
Dan Mapp00:11:5300:38:40
Gary Blight00:13:3400:52:14

2. Ilfracombe RC

10pts - 00:53:45
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Stuart Haynes00:12:4900:12:49
Fin Ball00:11:5200:24:41
Luke Day00:14:2900:39:10
Leo Holroyd00:14:3500:53:45

3. South Molton Strugglers

8pts - 00:54:35
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
James Stanley00:12:2100:12:21
Scott Howes00:13:5500:26:16
Lewis Marrow00:13:5900:40:15
Andy Corbett00:14:2000:54:35

4. Torrington AC

6pts - 00:56:31
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ollie Kenneally00:13:4300:13:43
Simeon Cotterell00:13:2800:27:11
Nick Taylor00:14:0100:41:12
Wayne Stapleton00:15:1900:56:31

5. Fremington Trailblazers

4pts - 01:03:32
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Pete Thomas00:15:0400:15:04
Matthew Daff00:16:3400:31:38
Dan Howard00:14:1600:45:54
Ted Scott00:17:3801:03:32

6. North Devon RR

2pts - 01:16:26
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Adam Davie00:17:3700:17:37
Jason Rana00:19:2500:37:02
Darran Irwin00:21:0900:58:11
Pete Kneil00:18:1501:16:26
 

Vet Men

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:54:44
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Gary Blight00:13:4200:13:42
James Jewell00:13:3100:27:13
Mark Curtis00:14:0100:41:14
Shaun Woodhead00:13:3000:54:44

2. Ilfracombe RC

10pts - 00:58:19
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ray Williams00:14:1800:14:18
Ross Fuller00:14:3200:28:50
Andrew Wooff00:15:0300:43:53
Stuart Cook00:14:2600:58:19

3. Fremington Trailblazers

8pts - 01:02:11
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Dan Howard00:13:2900:13:29
Dave Barker00:16:0900:29:38
Martin Luxton00:14:4600:44:24
Simon English00:17:4701:02:11

4. Torrington AC

6pts - 01:04:22
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Wayne Stapleton00:15:1400:15:14
Colin Wynne00:18:3500:33:49
Darren Avery00:16:1800:50:07
Pete Coates00:14:1501:04:22

5. North Devon RR

4pts - 01:04:32
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
David Nutt00:12:2500:12:25
Tom Williams00:16:0600:28:31
Tom Rogers00:18:4900:47:20
Steve Bennett00:17:1201:04:32

6. South Molton Strugglers

2pts - 01:07:24
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
James Henderson00:17:5200:17:52
Nick Stone00:18:5000:36:42
James Stanley00:15:3900:52:21
Scott Howes00:15:0301:07:24
 

Vet Men Over 50

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:57:22
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Gary Suggate00:13:2000:13:20
Richard Dixon00:13:5000:27:10
Steve Turner00:14:3400:41:44
Chris Stone00:15:3800:57:22

2. Ilfracombe RC

10pts - 01:01:11
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
David Garcia00:13:3200:13:32
Pete Westmacott00:15:3100:29:03
Kevin Reed00:14:3800:43:41
Darren Vincent00:17:3001:01:11

3. Fremington Trailblazers

8pts - 01:09:33
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Neil Partridge00:17:0900:17:09
Lee Meredith00:19:2600:36:35
Pete Thomas00:16:0600:52:41
Dave Barker00:16:5201:09:33
 

Vet (any gender) Over 55

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:48:47
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Chris Stone00:15:0900:15:09
Steve Sanders00:16:5700:32:06
Clive Bright00:16:4100:48:47

2. Torrington AC

10pts - 00:52:34
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Steve Hay00:16:4900:16:49
Keith Hoadley00:16:5400:33:43
Martin Warren00:18:5100:52:34

3. North Devon RR

8pts - 00:54:32
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jeff Butler00:15:5500:15:55
Tim Jones00:17:4300:33:38
Hugh Muirhead00:20:5400:54:32

4. Fremington Trailblazers

6pts - 00:55:25
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Hugh Apperley00:16:0800:16:08
Neil Crocker00:18:5800:35:06
Steve Park00:20:1900:55:25

5. Ilfracombe RC

4pts - 00:59:58
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Chris Burley00:18:2500:18:25
Simon Oliver00:18:4700:37:12
Peter Addison00:22:4600:59:58

6. South Molton Strugglers

2pts - 01:16:54
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Suki Coffin00:21:5900:21:59
Phil Rycroft00:28:5000:50:49
Sue Carter00:26:0501:16:54
 

Junior Boys

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:41:37
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Oli Goldsworthy00:13:1800:13:18
Tyler Short00:14:0800:27:26
Fin Cloak00:14:1100:41:37

2. Ilfracombe RC

10pts - 00:45:04
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Oscar Wallace Cook00:14:1100:14:11
Bertie Saunders00:15:3200:29:43
Eddie Wallace Cook00:15:2100:45:04

3. Fremington Trailblazers

8pts - 00:59:26
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ted Scott00:16:3400:16:34
Joel Scott00:21:0900:37:43
James Scott00:21:4300:59:26
 

Junior Mixed

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:44:54
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Charlie Pilkington00:15:0000:15:00
James Maycock00:15:5700:30:57
Oli Goldsworthy00:13:5700:44:54

2. Fremington Trailblazers

10pts - 01:14:33
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Alex Scott00:26:2100:26:21
Megan Cameron00:23:3000:49:51
Hanna Wilkins00:24:4201:14:33

B Teams

 

Senior Ladies - B

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Megan Hughes00:17:3800:17:38
Helen Bellew00:16:2800:34:06
Lizzi Stevenson00:16:5000:50:56

2. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sally Tapp00:21:5300:21:53
Nicola Oliver00:19:0200:40:55
Debbie Freeman00:19:1901:00:14

3. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Bethan Bennett00:18:5800:18:58
Jackie Morris00:22:0700:41:05
Caroline Bennett00:20:1601:01:21

4. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jenny Cameron00:19:3600:19:36
Emma Askham00:27:3400:47:10
Ellie Marquart00:20:0901:07:19
 

Vet Ladies - B

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Lucy Ord00:18:3100:18:31
Tammy Knox00:18:2100:36:52
Lorna Watts00:15:5300:52:45

2. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Claire Legg00:20:2700:20:27
Lucy Foley-Norman00:17:5300:38:20
Nicola Baddick00:21:1900:59:39
 

Vet Ladies Over 50 - B

1. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jill Hayward00:21:1800:21:18
Julie Wilkins00:24:3700:45:55
Lorrie Woolgar00:21:5801:07:53
 

Senior Men - B

1. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Pat Howard00:15:0800:15:08
Aaron Llewellyn00:14:3900:29:47
Craig O'Mahoney00:17:3100:47:18
Stuart Haynes00:13:1001:00:28

2. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jacob Smith00:17:4500:17:45
John Carter00:18:3100:36:16
Ted Townsend00:23:2100:59:37
Neil Brown00:17:1701:16:54
 

Vet Men - B

1. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Stephen Humphries00:16:2500:16:25
Gavin Burnside00:15:5200:32:17
Vince Irwin00:18:1500:50:32
Ray Williams00:14:4001:05:12
 

Vet Men Over 50 - B

1. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Mike Todd00:23:2900:23:29
Peter Blythe00:19:2800:42:57
Martin Kennaugh00:21:2601:04:23
Hugh Apperley00:16:1401:20:37

C Teams

 

Senior Ladies - C

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Lorna Watts00:15:0900:15:09
Jenny Routley00:18:5100:34:00
Sammy Antell00:14:0800:48:08

2. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Bryony Cort00:20:5200:20:52
Lucy Biederman00:24:2800:45:20
Milly Prout00:20:3601:05:56
 

Vet Ladies - C

1. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sarah Fuller00:23:0900:23:09
Tracey Bigmore00:22:0400:45:13
Karen Grant00:20:3401:05:47

Upcoming Meets

Jun
4
Round 3
Ilfracombe
Jun
18
Round 4
NDRR (Barnstaple)
Jul
3
Round 5
Torrington
Jul
17
Round 6
Bideford

Current Standings

2024

Senior Ladies

TeamTotal Points
South Molton Strugglers22
Bideford AC22
Ilfracombe RC14
Torrington AC10
Fremington Trailblazers8
North Devon RR8

Vet Ladies

TeamTotal Points
Ilfracombe RC24
Fremington Trailblazers18
Bideford AC16
North Devon RR14
South Molton Strugglers8
Torrington AC4

Vet Ladies Over 50

TeamTotal Points
South Molton Strugglers24
Fremington Trailblazers20
Torrington AC16
Bideford AC10
North Devon RR8
Ilfracombe RC4

Senior Men

TeamTotal Points
South Molton Strugglers22
Bideford AC22
North Devon RR16
Ilfracombe RC10
Torrington AC10
Fremington Trailblazers4

Vet Men

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC24
Ilfracombe RC20
South Molton Strugglers16
North Devon RR12
Fremington Trailblazers8

Vet Men Over 50

TeamTotal Points
North Devon RR22
Ilfracombe RC18
Fremington Trailblazers12
South Molton Strugglers12
Bideford AC12
Torrington AC6

Vet (any gender) Over 60

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC22
Bideford AC20
Fremington Trailblazers18
North Devon RR12
South Molton Strugglers8

Junior Girls

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC24

Junior Boys

TeamTotal Points
Ilfracombe RC22
Bideford AC20
South Molton Strugglers16
Fremington Trailblazers14

Junior Mixed

TeamTotal Points
Ilfracombe RC24
Bideford AC20