Round 3: Ilfracombe

7th Jun 2022

 

Senior Ladies

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:50:12
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Lizzi Stevenson00:18:2000:18:20
Tamsin Stevens00:17:0500:35:25
Sammy Antell00:14:4700:50:12

2. Ilfracombe RC

10pts - 00:51:41
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Kathryn Beades00:17:1100:17:11
Becky Williamson00:17:0700:34:18
Beth Barrington00:17:2300:51:41

3. South Molton Strugglers

8pts - 00:52:16
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Tanya Marrow00:17:2800:17:28
Catherine Whitehall00:16:2800:33:56
Shelley Handford00:18:2000:52:16

4. Fremington Trailblazers

6pts - 00:54:08
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Erica Macdonald00:17:4500:17:45
Lucille Ackland00:19:0000:36:45
Alice Nimmo00:17:2300:54:08

5. North Devon RR

4pts - 00:57:21
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Belinda George00:19:1500:19:15
Bethan Bennett00:19:5800:39:13
Laura Scott-Lowe00:18:0800:57:21

6. Torrington AC

2pts - 00:58:13
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Michaela Hillman00:19:3700:19:37
N Whitear00:18:5100:38:28
Steph Olliffe00:19:4500:58:13
 

Vet Ladies

1. North Devon RR

12pts - 00:52:49
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Alicia Leal00:17:4900:17:49
Zoe Betteridge00:17:4200:35:31
Katie Lowe00:17:1800:52:49

2. Ilfracombe RC

10pts - 00:54:46
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Claire Williamson00:18:3500:18:35
Jenny Evans00:18:2800:37:03
Zoe Bullamore00:17:4300:54:46

3. Fremington Trailblazers

8pts - 00:54:58
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jo Biederman00:17:5800:17:58
Claire Harris00:18:5900:36:57
Claire King00:18:0100:54:58

4. Torrington AC

6pts - 01:03:36
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
M Ritson00:21:3600:21:36
B Stapleton00:22:3800:44:14
J Pateman00:19:2201:03:36
 

Vet Ladies Over 50

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 00:55:05
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Steph Olliffe00:19:1100:19:11
Marilyn Blair00:18:0700:37:18
A Lonie00:17:4700:55:05

2. Bideford AC

10pts - 00:58:57
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Edwina Stevenson00:21:5000:21:50
Jess Gierke00:19:5900:41:49
Oonagh Wilson00:17:0800:58:57

3. Fremington Trailblazers

8pts - 00:59:14
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sue Park00:19:2600:19:26
Karen Grant00:21:3300:40:59
Louise Thomas00:18:1500:59:14

4. South Molton Strugglers

6pts - 01:01:14
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Tracey Pennington00:18:5900:18:59
Bridget Smith00:19:0700:38:06
Jo Boindloss Gibb00:23:0801:01:14

5. North Devon RR

4pts - 01:06:10
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jackie Hevington00:22:4300:22:43
Lynne Nancekivell00:21:2500:44:08
Caroline Bennett00:22:0201:06:10
 

Senior Men

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:53:38
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Nick Lapham00:12:5600:12:56
Blake Shapland00:15:4600:28:42
Ronnie Richmond00:12:5200:41:34
Jack Hutchins00:12:0400:53:38

2. Fremington Trailblazers

10pts - 00:56:51
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
James Harley00:13:4800:13:48
Elliott Macdonld00:13:3700:27:25
Jason Hammond00:16:1900:43:44
Ross Macdonald00:13:0700:56:51

3. South Molton Strugglers

8pts - 01:00:27
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
James Stanley00:13:3400:13:34
Paul Cooke00:14:2500:27:59
Lewis Marrow00:15:3900:43:38
Daniel Bashford00:16:4901:00:27

4. Ilfracombe RC

6pts - 01:02:15
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Leo Holroyd00:15:2800:15:28
Stuart Haynes00:14:1900:29:47
Aaron Llewellyn00:15:2100:45:08
Nick Marsh00:17:0701:02:15

5. North Devon RR

4pts - 01:02:41
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Paul Bissett00:15:2900:15:29
Stuart Boon00:15:4600:31:15
Liam Hawkins00:14:2300:45:38
Max Rose00:17:0301:02:41

6. Torrington AC

2pts - 01:02:55
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ollie Kenneally00:14:4800:14:48
Dave Lee00:17:5700:32:45
Nick Taylor00:15:1600:48:01
Simeon Cotterell00:14:5401:02:55
 

Vet Men

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:56:58
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Keith Shapland00:13:0800:13:08
Gary Blight00:14:0300:27:11
James Jewell00:14:3300:41:44
Mark Curtis00:15:1400:56:58

2. North Devon RR

10pts - 00:57:17
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Phil Thorne00:14:0300:14:03
David Nutt00:13:2300:27:26
Lauren Filer00:14:0300:41:29
Paul Bissett00:15:4800:57:17

3. Ilfracombe RC

8pts - 01:01:31
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Nick Marsh00:16:1700:16:17
Ross Fuller00:15:4800:32:05
Ray Williams00:15:0100:47:06
Stuart Cook00:14:2501:01:31

4. Torrington AC

6pts - 01:05:40
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Mike Newcombe00:17:3700:17:37
Sam Wood00:16:3400:34:11
Pete Coates00:15:0400:49:15
Wayne Stapleton00:16:2501:05:40

5. South Molton Strugglers

4pts - 01:07:52
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Richard Connett00:16:0000:16:00
Andrew Busby00:20:4300:36:43
James Stanley00:14:2500:51:08
Mark Pierce00:16:4401:07:52

6. Fremington Trailblazers

2pts - 01:09:01
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Stephen Williams00:17:1000:17:10
Phil Venn00:15:0700:32:17
Simon Wilkes00:18:1900:50:36
Simon English00:18:2501:09:01
 

Vet Men Over 50

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 01:04:23
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Andy Pearson00:16:4300:16:43
Steve Turner00:15:5200:32:35
Gary Suggate00:14:5200:47:27
Vince Helliwell00:16:5601:04:23

2. Fremington Trailblazers

10pts - 01:09:21
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Lloyd James00:17:0800:17:08
Pete Thomas00:16:3400:33:42
Neil Partridge00:17:4800:51:30
Rob Bates00:17:5101:09:21

3. Ilfracombe RC

8pts - 01:12:05
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Pete Westmacott00:16:2300:16:23
Gavin Burnside00:17:2900:33:52
Grantley South00:18:1400:52:06
Darren Vincent00:19:5901:12:05

4. Torrington AC

6pts - 01:13:46
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Wayne Stapleton00:16:2700:16:27
Conrad Stevens00:17:5200:34:19
Jason Avery00:19:2100:53:40
Colin Wynne00:20:0601:13:46

5. North Devon RR

4pts - 01:18:38
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Tom Rogers00:20:0300:20:03
Pete Kneil00:19:3300:39:36
Bill Thorne00:17:5500:57:31
Chris Beaumont00:21:0701:18:38
 

Vet (any gender) Over 55

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:50:28
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Oonagh Wilson00:16:1400:16:14
Vince Helliwell00:16:3400:32:48
Steve Sanders00:17:4000:50:28

2. North Devon RR

10pts - 00:55:16
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jeff Butler00:16:4700:16:47
Nick Tremeer00:19:5800:36:45
Steve Bennett00:18:3100:55:16

3. Fremington Trailblazers

8pts - 00:57:56
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Neil Crocker00:19:5600:19:56
Hugh Apperley00:17:1800:37:14
Sue Park00:20:4200:57:56

4. Torrington AC

6pts - 00:59:40
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Richard Wilson00:16:5400:16:54
Keith Hoadley00:18:2200:35:16
Ian Snow00:24:2400:59:40

5. South Molton Strugglers

4pts - 01:16:50
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Steph Harris00:24:5200:24:52
Amanda Adams00:26:4100:51:33
Ted Townsend00:25:1701:16:50
 

Junior Boys

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:45:36
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Tyler Short00:15:2400:15:24
Finn Cloke00:15:4200:31:06
Charlie Pilkington00:14:3000:45:36

2. Ilfracombe RC

10pts - 00:48:08
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Eddie Wallace Cook00:16:3600:16:36
Bert Saunders00:16:2400:33:00
Oscar Wallace Cook00:15:0800:48:08

3. Fremington Trailblazers

8pts - 00:52:08
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ted King00:16:4600:16:46
Joel King00:19:3200:36:18
James Harley00:15:5000:52:08
 

Junior Mixed

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:50:39
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Taryn00:17:2900:17:29
James00:16:4100:34:10
Tyler00:16:2900:50:39

2. Fremington Trailblazers

10pts - 01:07:46
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Megan Cameron00:26:4600:26:46
James King00:23:2000:50:06
Ted King00:17:4001:07:46

B Teams

 

Senior Ladies - B

1. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Debbie Green00:19:4800:19:48
Sally Tapp00:22:4200:42:30
Kelly Cooper00:18:5501:01:25

2. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Helen Knowles00:24:4900:24:49
Rebecca Kyle00:21:1400:46:03
Alicia Leal00:18:4301:04:46

3. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Lauren McWhinnie00:20:3500:20:35
Bryony Cort00:22:5300:43:28
Lucy Biederman00:27:0601:10:34
 

Vet Ladies - B

1. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Nina Hussell00:19:2100:19:21
Debbie Freeman00:21:0900:40:30
Maria Fitzgerald00:22:3201:03:02

2. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jenny Cameron00:22:3600:22:36
Deb Chandler00:20:0200:42:38
Nat Bennett00:22:3701:05:15
 

Vet Ladies Over 50 - B

1. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Lorrie Woolgar00:24:3200:24:32
Julie Wilkins00:28:1900:52:51
Sharon Blyth00:29:3101:22:22
 

Senior Men - B

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ronnie Richmond00:12:0100:12:01
Dave Spencer00:14:4900:26:50
Evan Suggate00:15:2800:42:18
Andy Pearson00:17:2100:59:39

2. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ross Macdonald00:13:1700:13:17
Matthew Daff00:19:5400:33:11
Ryan Pearce00:20:5100:54:02
Elliott Macdonald00:14:3101:08:33

3. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Steven Whitworth00:18:2800:18:28
Craig O'Mahoney00:18:1400:36:42
Tim Baker00:18:4100:55:23
Leo Holroyd00:16:0901:11:32

4. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Darryn Irwin00:21:2800:21:28
Jason Rana00:21:5800:43:26
Tom Williams00:17:2001:00:46
Phil Thorne00:14:4101:15:27
 

Vet Men - B

1. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Steve Humphries00:17:4700:17:47
Paul Cooper00:18:1400:36:01
Andrew Wooff00:16:4000:52:41
Mark Edmonds00:21:4801:14:29
 

Vet Men Over 50 - B

1. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Rob Bates00:17:4200:17:42
Martin Kennaugh00:23:0200:40:44
Lloyd James00:18:2200:59:06
Lee Meredith00:20:2901:19:35
 

Vet (any gender) Over 55 - B

1. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Paul Fleming00:24:0500:24:05
Steve Park00:21:5500:46:00
Sarah Crocker00:23:1901:09:19

C Teams

 

Senior Men - C

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jack Hutchens00:12:0100:12:01
Mark Curtis00:15:3200:27:33
Keith Shapland00:13:3700:41:10
Nick Lapham00:13:3700:54:47

Upcoming Meets

Jun
4
Round 3
Ilfracombe
Jun
18
Round 4
NDRR (Barnstaple)
Jul
3
Round 5
Torrington
Jul
17
Round 6
Bideford

Current Standings

2024

Senior Ladies

TeamTotal Points
South Molton Strugglers22
Bideford AC22
Ilfracombe RC14
Torrington AC10
Fremington Trailblazers8
North Devon RR8

Vet Ladies

TeamTotal Points
Ilfracombe RC24
Fremington Trailblazers18
Bideford AC16
North Devon RR14
South Molton Strugglers8
Torrington AC4

Vet Ladies Over 50

TeamTotal Points
South Molton Strugglers24
Fremington Trailblazers20
Torrington AC16
Bideford AC10
North Devon RR8
Ilfracombe RC4

Senior Men

TeamTotal Points
South Molton Strugglers22
Bideford AC22
North Devon RR16
Ilfracombe RC10
Torrington AC10
Fremington Trailblazers4

Vet Men

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC24
Ilfracombe RC20
South Molton Strugglers16
North Devon RR12
Fremington Trailblazers8

Vet Men Over 50

TeamTotal Points
North Devon RR22
Ilfracombe RC18
Fremington Trailblazers12
South Molton Strugglers12
Bideford AC12
Torrington AC6

Vet (any gender) Over 60

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC22
Bideford AC20
Fremington Trailblazers18
North Devon RR12
South Molton Strugglers8

Junior Girls

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC24

Junior Boys

TeamTotal Points
Ilfracombe RC22
Bideford AC20
South Molton Strugglers16
Fremington Trailblazers14

Junior Mixed

TeamTotal Points
Ilfracombe RC24
Bideford AC20