Round 6: Bideford - Club house

24th Jul 2019

 

Senior Men

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:49:36
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Keith Shapland00:12:2000:12:20
Martin Edwards00:12:0800:24:28
Ian Gooding00:12:4300:37:11
Jamie Milson00:12:2500:49:36

2. South Molton Strugglers

10pts - 00:51:36
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
James McKibben00:13:0000:13:00
James Stanley00:12:4900:25:49
Ashley Bond00:13:1000:38:59
Matt Tapp00:12:3700:51:36

3. Torrington AC

8pts - 00:55:40
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sam Wood00:14:0800:14:08
Ollie Kenneally00:13:4200:27:50
Evan Kernahan00:13:0100:40:51
Peter Coates00:14:4900:55:40

4. Fremington Trailblazers

6pts - 00:56:20
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Frazer Buckingham00:13:2300:13:23
Dan Askey00:13:2800:26:51
Charles Langdon00:15:3200:42:23
Luke Day00:13:5700:56:20

5. Ilfracombe RC

4pts - 00:58:24
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Aaron Llewellyn00:13:2500:13:25
Nicholas Marsh00:15:3700:29:02
Leo Holroyd00:14:0800:43:10
Stuart Cook00:15:1400:58:24

6. North Devon RR

2pts - 00:59:03
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Lauren Filer00:13:1800:13:18
Hugh Muirhead00:16:4400:30:02
Bill Thorne00:15:4800:45:50
Phil Thorne00:13:1300:59:03
 

Vet Men

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:52:52
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ian Gooding00:12:1300:12:13
Gary Suggate00:12:5500:25:08
Gary Blight00:13:5400:39:02
Martin Curtis00:13:5000:52:52

2. Ilfracombe RC

10pts - 00:55:07
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Tom Capron00:13:0000:13:00
Stuart Cook00:13:5300:26:53
David Garcia00:13:2900:40:22
Andrew Wooff00:14:4500:55:07

3. South Molton Strugglers

8pts - 00:58:54
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Paul Morgan00:12:3500:12:35
Richard Connett00:14:4700:27:22
Nik Whalley00:15:4200:43:04
James Simmons00:15:5000:58:54

4. Fremington Trailblazers

6pts - 01:09:05
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Martin Luxton00:14:0800:14:08
Marco Oliveira00:21:2100:35:29
Peter Blyth00:17:2800:52:57
Roger Wickam00:16:0801:09:05

5. Torrington AC

4pts - 01:09:49
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Neil Reeby00:14:4900:14:49
Wayne Stapleton00:15:3500:30:24
Ian Snow00:22:0500:52:29
Martin Warren00:17:2001:09:49

6. North Devon RR

2pts - 01:11:35
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Nick Moore00:19:3400:19:34
Darren Irwin00:19:3700:39:11
Gavin Cottle00:16:0700:55:18
Colin Williams00:16:1701:11:35
 

Vet Men Over 50

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:59:57
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Chris Stone00:14:0400:14:04
Clive Bright00:16:2400:30:28
Simon Edney00:15:3400:46:02
Steve Turner00:13:5500:59:57

2. North Devon RR

10pts - 01:00:43
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Phil Thorne00:12:1600:12:16
Dave Eadie00:15:2400:27:40
Peter Kneil00:16:5200:44:32
Jeff Butler00:16:1101:00:43

3. Fremington Trailblazers

8pts - 01:03:44
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Bryan Rothery00:15:3500:15:35
Dave Barker00:15:2200:30:57
Rob Bates00:15:4900:46:46
Hugh Apperly00:16:5801:03:44

4. Ilfracombe RC

6pts - 01:09:05
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Pete Westmacott00:13:3100:13:31
Peter Addison00:19:5900:33:30
Jim Jones00:16:5100:50:21
Simon Whetter00:18:4401:09:05
 

Vet Any Over 55

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:46:23
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Pete Rigler00:15:3100:15:31
Dave Stevenson00:16:0300:31:34
John Shapland00:14:4900:46:23

2. Torrington AC

10pts - 00:47:42
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Steve Hay00:15:3600:15:36
Les Reed00:15:5600:31:32
Keith Hoadley00:16:1000:47:42

3. Ilfracombe RC

8pts - 00:48:49
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Mick McCann00:14:5400:14:54
Dave Irvine00:17:2200:32:16
Jeff Warren00:16:3300:48:49

4. Fremington Trailblazers

6pts - 00:51:04
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Hugh Apperly00:16:1500:16:15
Neil Crocker00:17:5200:34:07
Brian Lessiter00:16:5700:51:04

5. South Molton Strugglers

4pts - 00:55:14
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Andrew Samuel00:15:4600:15:46
Ian Waldron00:15:0600:30:52
Phil Rycroft00:24:2200:55:14
 

Senior Ladies

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 00:45:09
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Oonagh Wilson00:14:2100:14:21
Eevee Banbury00:15:1900:29:40
Eliza Banbury00:15:2900:45:09

2. Ilfracombe RC

10pts - 00:48:07
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Charlotte Jones00:16:4000:16:40
Kayal Bailey00:16:2000:33:00
Mary Menon00:15:0700:48:07

3. South Molton Strugglers

8pts - 00:48:34
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Fiona Corrick00:14:0600:14:06
Tanya Marrow00:16:3700:30:43
Juliette Matthews00:17:5100:48:34

4. Bideford AC

6pts - 00:50:25
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Stacey Tanton00:16:0600:16:06
Sophie Chapman00:17:1600:33:22
Sammy Antell00:17:0300:50:25

5. Fremington Trailblazers

4pts - 00:52:24
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Siana Rockey00:16:4200:16:42
Victoria Hopkins00:18:1000:34:52
Jenny Pilkington00:17:3200:52:24

6. North Devon RR

2pts - 00:52:50
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ruth Tyler00:15:2600:15:26
Marie Leyworth00:18:3300:33:59
Bethan Bennett00:18:5100:52:50
 

Vet Ladies

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:43:24
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Julie Dixon00:13:2600:13:26
Lynsey Ayres00:15:0000:28:26
Jo Bedlar00:14:5800:43:24

2. Ilfracombe RC

10pts - 00:45:27
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Beth Barrington00:14:2900:14:29
Helen Wright00:15:3700:30:06
Becky Williamson00:15:2100:45:27

3. Fremington Trailblazers

8pts - 00:49:32
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Joanna Jones00:17:0100:17:01
Jo Biederman00:16:1400:33:15
Tammy Green00:16:1700:49:32

4. North Devon RR

6pts - 00:51:54
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Alicia Lear00:16:0900:16:09
Lucy Norman Foley00:19:0500:35:14
Zoe Betteridge00:16:4000:51:54

5. Torrington AC

4pts - 00:53:58
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Caroline Williams00:16:4700:16:47
Lorraine Kenneally00:17:2300:34:10
Elain Rowtcliffe00:19:4800:53:58

6. South Molton Strugglers

2pts - 00:59:07
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Lisa Adamson00:20:2100:20:21
Abi Hanafin00:19:3800:39:59
Paula Duffy00:19:0800:59:07
 

Vet Ladies Over 50

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 00:48:15
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Steph Olliffe00:16:3800:16:38
Marilyn Blair00:16:1300:32:51
Oonagh Wilson00:15:2400:48:15

2. Fremington Trailblazers

10pts - 00:55:46
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Terry Gaunt00:17:4600:17:46
Karen Gulliford00:18:3600:36:22
Kate Vine00:19:2400:55:46

3. Ilfracombe RC

8pts - 00:57:15
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Wendy Dale00:19:0200:19:02
Nicola Oliver00:17:5900:37:01
Jay Bocock00:20:1400:57:15

4. North Devon RR

6pts - 00:57:49
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ruth Henry00:18:4900:18:49
Barbara Nicol00:18:4400:37:33
Caroline Bennett00:20:1600:57:49

5. South Molton Strugglers

4pts - 01:03:48
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sue Carter00:25:1300:25:13
Jo Bindloss-Gibb00:19:2100:44:34
Bridget Smith00:19:1401:03:48
 

Junior Boys

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:45:05
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Finn Tolson00:14:5900:14:59
Charlie Pilkington00:14:5000:29:49
Ben Tolson00:15:1600:45:05

2. Fremington Trailblazers

10pts - 00:52:35
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Koby Tanton00:18:1400:18:14
Sam Green00:17:3000:35:44
Ethan Brown00:16:5100:52:35
 

Junior Girls

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 01:00:00
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Grace Potts00:18:2400:18:24
Erin Rowtcliffe00:18:3100:36:55
Maizie Mock00:23:0501:00:00

2. Fremington Trailblazers

10pts - 01:05:46
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Lois Lock00:22:1200:22:12
Catherine Tickell00:22:0300:44:15
Paige Lock00:21:3101:05:46
 

Junior Mixed

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:51:07
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Maya Watts00:17:5100:17:51
Oli Goldsworthy00:17:4600:35:37
Will Buck00:15:3000:51:07

2. Torrington AC

10pts - 00:56:48
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ollie Sussex00:16:0200:16:02
Cody Gardner00:23:0600:39:08
Harry Coad00:17:4000:56:48

3. Fremington Trailblazers

8pts - 00:59:38
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Bailey March00:18:0600:18:06
Finlay Michael00:20:5800:39:04
Koby Tanton00:20:3400:59:38

B Teams

 

Senior Men - B

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Martin Curtis00:15:2200:15:22
S. Povey00:14:1900:29:41
Martin Edwards00:13:1700:42:58
Shaun Woodhead00:13:5900:56:57

2. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Lewis Marrow00:14:0600:14:06
Andy Corbett00:15:2400:29:30
Dan Andrew00:15:4400:45:14
Neil Brown00:16:2601:01:40

3. Torrington AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Stan Pateman00:15:5400:15:54
Rob Faulkner00:16:1100:32:05
Rob Elliott00:16:2600:48:31
Rob Ellis00:16:4101:05:12

4. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Stephen Williams00:15:1600:15:16
Matt Rogers00:17:5700:33:13
Adam Davie00:16:0900:49:22
Neville Pope00:16:2401:05:46
 

Vet Men - B

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Shaun Woodhead00:13:2400:13:24
M. East00:14:4100:28:05
David Eldridge00:17:4100:45:46
Keith Shapland00:13:0000:58:46

2. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Doug Bolton00:16:0800:16:08
Ross Fuller00:14:4700:30:55
Tom Capron00:14:0200:44:57
Paul Cooper00:16:1001:01:07
 

Vet Any Over 55 - B

1. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Simon Whetter00:18:3100:18:31
Mike Baddick00:17:0600:35:37
Simon Oliver00:17:4600:53:23

2. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Steve Hinchcliffe00:25:2500:25:25
Vic Gough00:21:2600:46:51
Andrew Jones00:22:3101:09:22
 

Senior Ladies - B

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Helen Colwill00:16:4800:16:48
Kathryn Beades00:16:0900:32:57
Sarah Tate00:18:1700:51:14

2. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Kelly Cooper00:17:1900:17:19
Claire Williamson00:16:2900:33:48
Hayley Whetter00:17:3900:51:27

3. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Zoe Betteridge00:16:3300:16:33
Zoe Smith00:20:2800:37:01
Alicia Lear00:17:1300:54:14

4. Torrington AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Chloe Kenneally00:19:0200:19:02
Beth Wilson00:17:4300:36:45
Steph Olliffe00:17:3400:54:19

5. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Katie Baker00:18:0300:18:03
Katie Moreton00:22:5800:41:01
Lauren McWhinnie00:18:4400:59:45
 

Vet Ladies - B

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Tori Loze00:14:2200:14:22
Michelle Bright00:16:5400:31:16
Karen Shapland00:15:4700:47:03

2. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Zoe Bullamore00:16:3400:16:34
Debbie Green00:18:1000:34:44
Lynsey Rawley00:17:3900:52:23

3. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Charlotte Armstrong-ring00:19:5200:19:52
Hils Woolacott00:21:3800:41:30
Michelle Park00:18:1700:59:47

4. Torrington AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Anthea Sussex00:21:3100:21:31
Jennie Hayes00:20:1400:41:45
Verity Hookway00:19:5001:01:35

5. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Samantha Fook00:22:0700:22:07
Julie Young00:21:1100:43:18
Jo Bradley00:20:5201:04:10
 

Vet Ladies Over 50 - B

1. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jenny Stone00:22:1800:22:18
Wendy Lawrence00:21:4600:44:04
Jackie Hevingham00:21:0101:05:05

2. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jenny Stone00:21:0100:21:01
Wanda Yeo00:25:3700:46:38
Tracey Freame00:21:4301:08:21
 

Junior Boys - B

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Will Prouse00:16:2700:16:27
Jaden Rigler00:18:1500:34:42
Harvey Reeves00:14:0800:48:50

C Teams

 

Senior Ladies - C

1. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Shannon Beer00:20:0800:20:08
Emily Gulliford00:23:4000:43:48
Joanna Jones00:17:4301:01:31
 

Vet Ladies - C

1. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Mary Menon00:13:3100:13:31
Sally Tapp00:21:0800:34:39
Charlotte Jones00:18:0300:52:42

2. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jo Pepper00:18:4200:18:42
Deborah Chandler00:22:1600:40:58
Claire Crewe00:18:3900:59:37
 

Vet Ladies Over 50 - C

1. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Lorrie Woolgar00:20:0700:20:07
Sue Antell00:26:2900:46:36
Sarah Crocker00:19:1901:05:55

D Teams

 

Senior Ladies - D

1. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Emma Antell00:24:3200:24:32
Sarah Voice00:22:2400:46:56
Becky Symons00:30:4201:17:38
 

Vet Ladies - D

1. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Suzanne Hooper00:22:1500:22:15
Marie Dunphy00:20:5800:43:13
Chris O'Donnell00:22:3701:05:50

E Teams

 

Vet Ladies - E

1. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Tracy Manley00:23:0800:23:08
Lisa Collingwood00:22:2000:45:28
Emma Gillard00:22:0501:07:33

F Teams

 

Vet Any Over 55 - F

1. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
James Henderson mixed team misc.)00:17:3000:17:30
Amanda Adams (mixed team misc.)00:24:2800:41:58
Andrew Busby (mixed team misc.)00:19:2801:01:26
 

Vet Ladies - F

1. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Emma Michael00:20:4700:20:47
Kate Sloman00:23:3600:44:23
Rachel Collier00:21:0001:05:23

Upcoming Meets

No upcoming meets