Round 5: Torrington - Rugby Club

3rd Jul 2019

 

Senior Men

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:52:21
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Keith Shapland00:13:0100:13:01
Flynn Jennings00:12:2100:25:22
Jamie Milsom00:13:5400:39:16
Martin Edwards00:13:0500:52:21

2. South Molton Strugglers

10pts - 00:55:54
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
James McKibben00:13:4400:13:44
James Stanley00:13:4100:27:25
Ashley Bond00:14:2200:41:47
Matt Tapp00:14:0700:55:54

3. Torrington AC

8pts - 01:01:32
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Neil Reeby00:16:2000:16:20
Evan Kernahan00:14:2400:30:44
Ollie Kenneally00:15:3000:46:14
Sam Wood00:15:1801:01:32

4. North Devon RR

6pts - 01:02:52
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Lauren Filer00:14:2300:14:23
Stuart Talbert00:15:4100:30:04
Peter Kneil00:18:3800:48:42
Phil Thorne00:14:1001:02:52

5. Ilfracombe RC

4pts - 01:05:31
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Aaron Llewellyn00:14:4200:14:42
Leo Holroyd00:15:2900:30:11
Steve Adams00:17:3100:47:42
Nick Marsh00:17:4901:05:31

6. Fremington Trailblazers

2pts - 01:06:31
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Luke Day00:15:2600:15:26
Mark Hopkins00:18:2900:33:55
Neville Pope00:16:5600:50:51
Reece Woolgar00:15:4001:06:31
 

Vet Men

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:56:32
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Gary Blight00:14:3200:14:32
Gary Suggate00:13:4600:28:18
Ian Gooding00:13:1900:41:37
Mark Curtis00:14:5500:56:32

2. Ilfracombe RC

10pts - 00:59:26
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Tom Capron00:14:0700:14:07
Andrew Wooff00:15:2700:29:34
Kevin Reed00:14:4800:44:22
Stuart Cook00:15:0400:59:26

3. South Molton Strugglers

8pts - 01:00:04
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Mike Clark00:13:4500:13:45
Paul Morgan00:13:3900:27:24
Richard Connett00:15:5000:43:14
Nik Whalley00:16:5001:00:04

4. Torrington AC

6pts - 01:07:37
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Wayne Stevens00:14:4600:14:46
Jason Avery00:18:2700:33:13
Wayne Stapleton00:17:1500:50:28
Neil Reeby00:17:0901:07:37

5. North Devon RR

4pts - 01:14:14
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Bill Thorne00:16:5100:16:51
Colin Williams00:17:3600:34:27
Darren Irwin00:20:2400:54:51
Steve Bennett00:19:2301:14:14

6. Fremington Trailblazers

2pts - 01:14:54
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Peter Blyth00:17:3100:17:31
Stuart Wilson00:20:1800:37:49
Simon English00:19:4500:57:34
Roger Wickham00:17:2001:14:54
 

Vet Men Over 50

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 01:04:39
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Pete Rigler00:16:3800:16:38
Chris Stone00:14:5700:31:35
Clive Bright00:17:3600:49:11
Steve Turner00:15:2801:04:39

2. North Devon RR

10pts - 01:09:03
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Phil Thorne00:13:3400:13:34
Dave Smale00:18:4300:32:17
Hugh Muirhead00:18:4800:51:05
Jeff Butler00:17:5801:09:03

3. Fremington Trailblazers

8pts - 01:11:27
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Dave Barker00:16:3900:16:39
Paul Mitchell00:19:4800:36:27
Bryan Rothery00:16:4100:53:08
Hugh Apperly00:18:1901:11:27

4. Ilfracombe RC

6pts - 01:12:02
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Pete Westmacott00:14:3000:14:30
Peter Addison00:21:3600:36:06
Simon Whelter00:19:4900:55:55
Gavin Burnside00:16:0701:12:02

5. Torrington AC

4pts - 01:16:27
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Steve Hay00:16:3300:16:33
Les Reed00:17:4400:34:17
Nick Day00:19:2500:53:42
Ian Snow00:22:4501:16:27
 

Vet Any Over 55

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:51:15
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Dave Stevenson00:17:1800:17:18
Simon Edney00:16:3300:33:51
Pete Rigler00:17:2400:51:15

2. Torrington AC

10pts - 00:51:33
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Marilyn Blair00:17:2100:17:21
Keith Hoadley00:17:2000:34:41
Steve Hay00:16:5200:51:33

3. Ilfracombe RC

8pts - 00:53:06
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Mick McCann00:16:3600:16:36
Dave Irvine00:18:0600:34:42
Mike Baddick00:18:2400:53:06

4. Fremington Trailblazers

6pts - 00:54:38
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Hugh Apperly00:17:5200:17:52
Neil Crocker00:18:2300:36:15
Andy North00:18:2300:54:38

5. South Molton Strugglers

4pts - 00:58:39
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ian Waldron00:16:0900:16:09
John Carter00:19:2900:35:38
Phil Rycroft00:23:0100:58:39
 

Senior Ladies

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 00:49:07
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Oonagh Wilson00:15:3800:15:38
Eevee Banbury00:16:5300:32:31
Eliza Banbury00:16:3600:49:07

2. Ilfracombe RC

10pts - 00:51:01
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Clare Williamson00:17:5800:17:58
Beth Barrington00:15:5800:33:56
Kajal Bailey00:17:0500:51:01

3. South Molton Strugglers

8pts - 00:54:06
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Fiona Corrick00:15:1300:15:13
Heather Cooke00:17:5900:33:12
Paula Duffy00:20:5400:54:06

4. North Devon RR

6pts - 00:55:33
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ruth Tyler00:16:2500:16:25
Marie Leworthy00:20:1900:36:44
Bethan Bennett00:18:4900:55:33

5. Fremington Trailblazers

4pts - 00:57:57
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Rebecca Mortimer00:19:5500:19:55
Katie Baker00:19:3300:39:28
Siana Rockey00:18:2900:57:57

6. Bideford AC

2pts - 00:58:59
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Gemma Steele00:20:3200:20:32
Stacey Tanton00:18:0300:38:35
Ali Blackman00:20:2400:58:59
 

Vet Ladies

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:49:18
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Tori Loze00:15:3500:15:35
Jo Bedlar00:16:1300:31:48
Kathryn Beades00:17:3000:49:18

2. Ilfracombe RC

10pts - 00:53:24
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Charlotte Jones00:17:3100:17:31
Kelly Cooper00:19:2300:36:54
Helen Wright00:16:3000:53:24

3. Torrington AC

8pts - 00:55:48
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Laura Hobbs00:18:0000:18:00
Lorraine Kenneally00:18:5100:36:51
Steph Olliffe00:18:5700:55:48

4. Fremington Trailblazers

6pts - 00:57:22
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jo Biederman00:18:0300:18:03
Michele Parks00:18:5400:36:57
Sharon Blyth00:20:2500:57:22

5. North Devon RR

4pts - 00:58:48
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ruth Henry00:19:4800:19:48
Lucy Foley-Norman00:21:1200:41:00
Katie Lowe00:17:4800:58:48

6. South Molton Strugglers

2pts - 01:05:50
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Lisa Adamson00:21:5900:21:59
Nancy Tapia00:22:4800:44:47
Abi Hannifin00:21:0301:05:50
 

Vet Ladies Over 50

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 00:53:03
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Steph Olliffe00:18:2200:18:22
Emma Richards00:17:4800:36:10
Oonagh Wilson00:16:5300:53:03

2. Fremington Trailblazers

10pts - 01:00:10
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Terry Gaunt00:18:5200:18:52
Karen Gulliford00:20:3800:39:30
Kate Vine00:20:4001:00:10

3. North Devon RR

8pts - 01:09:15
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jenny Stone00:24:4300:24:43
Jackie Hevingham00:23:0900:47:52
Caroline Bennett00:21:2301:09:15

4. South Molton Strugglers

6pts - 01:10:08
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Bridget Smith00:20:1300:20:13
Sue Carter00:28:1000:48:23
Jo Bindloss-Gibb00:21:4501:10:08
 

Junior Boys

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:51:24
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Harvey Reeves00:15:1700:15:17
Jaden Rigler00:20:3400:35:51
Charlie Pilkington00:15:3300:51:24

2. Torrington AC

10pts - 00:55:13
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Harry Coad00:17:4700:17:47
Ozzy Manning00:18:3500:36:22
Ollie Sussex00:18:5100:55:13

3. Fremington Trailblazers

8pts - 00:58:57
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Bailey March00:20:0900:20:09
Ben Manley00:19:5100:40:00
Ethan Brown00:18:5700:58:57
 

Junior Girls

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 01:01:19
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Maizie Mock00:21:2400:21:24
Grace Potts00:21:0000:42:24
Erin Rowtcliffe00:18:5501:01:19

2. Fremington Trailblazers

10pts - 01:11:37
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Paige Lock00:23:3400:23:34
Lois Lock00:25:4800:49:22
Ruby Cooper00:22:1501:11:37
 

Junior Mixed

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 00:57:21
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ollie Sussex00:17:1800:17:18
Stan Pateman00:16:3200:33:50
Cody Gardner00:23:3100:57:21

2. Fremington Trailblazers

10pts - 01:06:33
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Joshua Arthur00:21:3200:21:32
Lucy Biederman00:26:2900:48:01
Koby Tanton00:18:3201:06:33

B Teams

 

Senior Men - B

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Steve Cameron00:13:5200:13:52
Matt East00:15:5700:29:49
Jim Kirk00:14:0400:43:53
Gary Blight00:15:0600:58:59

2. Torrington AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Wayne Stapleton00:16:4700:16:47
Rob Ellis00:17:2100:34:08
Rob Faulkner00:16:4800:50:56
Evan Kernahan00:14:5701:05:53

3. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Adam Davie00:17:4800:17:48
Matt Rogers00:21:4100:39:29
Mark McDonald00:20:4501:00:14
Chris March00:19:5101:20:05

4. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Lewis Marrow00:15:1100:15:11
Michael Welch00:16:1200:31:23
Andrew Jones00:25:0800:56:31
Jon Hibberd00:28:2601:24:57
 

Vet Men - B

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Mark Curtis00:15:3600:15:36
Dave Eldridge00:20:1200:35:48
Keith Shapland00:15:3700:51:25
Gary Suggate00:14:3001:05:55

2. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ross Fuller00:15:5400:15:54
Paul Cooper00:18:0800:34:02
Neil Garrett00:17:1900:51:21
Tom Capron00:20:4501:12:06

3. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Chris Simpson00:17:0300:17:03
Neil Partridge00:17:5400:34:57
James Henderson00:18:2900:53:26
Trevor Kiff00:20:3501:14:01
 

Vet Any Over 55 - B

1. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Vic Gough00:24:2600:24:26
Steve Hinchliffe00:27:3300:51:59
Steve Mallen00:23:0401:15:03
 

Senior Ladies - B

1. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Karley Fricker00:20:3400:20:34
Hayley Whetter00:18:5800:39:32
Claire Williamson00:18:5700:58:29

2. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jo Bradley00:22:1600:22:16
Samantha Fook00:24:3300:46:49
Fiona Corrick00:16:1601:03:05

3. Torrington AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sammi Payne00:20:2900:20:29
Elaine Rowtcliffe00:21:1400:41:43
Lucy Morrish00:24:3301:06:16

4. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Charlotte Armstron-Ring00:21:2600:21:26
Lauren McWhinnie00:22:1000:43:36
Emma Antell00:26:4701:10:23
 

Vet Ladies - B

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Helen Colwill00:18:0800:18:08
Michelle Bright00:18:0500:36:13
Sarah Tate00:19:5700:56:10

2. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jenny Pilkington00:19:2900:19:29
Jo Pepper00:20:2700:39:56
Claire Crewe00:20:1901:00:15

3. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Lynsey Rowley00:18:3200:18:32
Sally Tapp00:23:4800:42:20
Jenny Evans00:21:1301:03:33
 

Vet Ladies Over 50 - B

1. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jill Hayward00:22:5200:22:52
Chris O'Donnell00:23:5900:46:51
Sarah Crocker00:20:5501:07:46
 

Junior Boys - B

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ben Tolson00:15:5200:15:52
Will Prouse00:18:0400:33:56
Harvey Reeves00:15:5800:49:54

2. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Atila Zsombor-Radics00:17:2200:17:22
Martin Kiss00:19:1600:36:38
Bailey March00:22:5100:59:29

C Teams

 

Senior Men - C

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Charlie Pilkington00:15:5700:15:57
Steve Povey00:15:3700:31:34
Ben Tolson00:18:0500:49:39
Steve Cameron00:14:2201:04:01
 

Vet Men - C

1. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Gavin Burnside00:18:5100:18:51
Darren Vincent00:18:3500:37:26
Mark James00:20:5100:58:17
David Garcia00:14:4301:13:00
 

Senior Ladies - C

1. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Katie Moreton00:23:4100:23:41
Jessica Parkhouse00:33:0300:56:44
Mei Smith00:20:1701:17:01
 

Vet Ladies - C

1. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Deb Green00:18:4900:18:49
Shell Hindes00:24:0400:42:53
Charlotte Jones00:20:4001:03:33

2. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sarah Ware00:20:4600:20:46
Tracy Manley00:25:3800:46:24
Claire Arthur00:19:5701:06:21

Upcoming Meets

No upcoming meets

Current Standings

2019

Senior Men

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC68
South Molton Strugglers64
Torrington AC40
Ilfracombe RC36
North Devon RR24
Fremington Trailblazers20

Vet Men

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC72
Ilfracombe RC56
South Molton Strugglers48
Torrington AC38
Fremington Trailblazers22
North Devon RR16

Vet Men Over 50

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC68
North Devon RR64
Fremington Trailblazers46
Ilfracombe RC34
Torrington AC16
South Molton Strugglers2

Vet Any Over 55

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC66
Torrington AC60
Ilfracombe RC52
Fremington Trailblazers30
South Molton Strugglers28
North Devon RR10

Senior Ladies

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC70
Ilfracombe RC58
South Molton Strugglers46
Bideford AC36
Fremington Trailblazers24
North Devon RR18

Vet Ladies

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC70
Ilfracombe RC56
Fremington Trailblazers38
Torrington AC34
North Devon RR34
South Molton Strugglers20

Vet Ladies Over 50

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC72
Fremington Trailblazers54
North Devon RR42
Ilfracombe RC42
South Molton Strugglers22

Junior Boys

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC72
Fremington Trailblazers58
Torrington AC10

Junior Girls

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC72
Fremington Trailblazers60

Junior Mixed

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC64
Fremington Trailblazers52
Bideford AC48