Round 4: NDRR - Park School, Barnstaple

18th Jun 2019

 

Senior Men

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:43:50
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ronnie Richmond00:10:1400:10:14
Martin Edwards00:11:1400:21:28
Jamie Milsom00:11:4100:33:09
Dan Mapp00:10:4100:43:50

2. South Molton Strugglers

10pts - 00:46:17
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
James McKibbon00:11:3200:11:32
James Stanley00:11:3800:23:10
Matt Tapp00:11:4900:34:59
Michael Leswiak00:11:1800:46:17

3. Torrington AC

8pts - 00:49:38
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Pete Coates00:12:0700:12:07
Sam Wood00:12:3700:24:44
Euan Kernahan00:12:0500:36:49
Dom Scotting00:12:4900:49:38

4. Ilfracombe RC

6pts - 00:51:09
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Tom Capron00:11:4900:11:49
Leo Holroyd00:12:4300:24:32
Aaron Llewellyn00:12:2100:36:53
Steve Adams00:14:1600:51:09

5. North Devon RR

4pts - 00:51:35
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Cam Smith00:12:0900:12:09
Lauren Filertt00:12:4600:24:55
Stuart Boon00:13:1400:38:09
Alastair Cook00:13:2600:51:35

6. Fremington Trailblazers

2pts - 00:54:15
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Nick Mitchell00:12:4900:12:49
Frazer Buckingham00:13:0600:25:55
Adam Davie00:14:2000:40:15
Charles Langdon00:14:0000:54:15
 

Vet Men

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:46:59
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Mark Curtis00:12:0800:12:08
Ian Gooding00:11:0200:23:10
Gary Blight00:12:1200:35:22
Gary Suggate00:11:3700:46:59

2. Ilfracombe RC

10pts - 00:49:05
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Nick Bailey00:11:2100:11:21
Andrew Woofe00:12:5200:24:13
Kevin Reed00:12:0300:36:16
Stuart Cook00:12:4900:49:05

3. South Molton Strugglers

8pts - 00:50:20
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Mike Clark00:11:3400:11:34
Paul Morgan00:11:5000:23:24
Richard Connett00:12:4700:36:11
Nik Whalley00:14:0900:50:20

4. Torrington AC

6pts - 00:54:09
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Wayne Stephens00:12:3200:12:32
Neil Reeby00:13:2400:25:56
Jason Avery00:14:3500:40:31
Wayne Stapleton00:13:3800:54:09

5. Fremington Trailblazers

4pts - 00:59:00
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Martin Luxton00:12:5200:12:52
Roger Wickham00:14:1800:27:10
Pete Blythe00:14:5000:42:00
Paul Mitchell00:17:0000:59:00

6. North Devon RR

2pts - 01:02:09
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Aiden Harding00:13:1100:13:11
Colin Williams00:14:1400:27:25
Nick Moore00:17:5100:45:16
Carl Sanger00:16:5301:02:09
 

Vet Men Over 50

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:52:51
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Chris Stone00:12:3700:12:37
Pete Rigler00:13:2400:26:01
Clive Bright00:14:0800:40:09
Steve Turner00:12:4200:52:51

2. North Devon RR

10pts - 00:54:39
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Phil Thorne00:11:2000:11:20
Dave Eadie00:13:5300:25:13
Aaron Rinder00:13:5700:39:10
Jeff Butler00:15:2900:54:39

3. Torrington AC

8pts - 00:58:25
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Martin Werren00:15:2500:15:25
Les Reed00:14:5300:30:18
Keith Hoadley00:14:3000:44:48
Richard Wilson00:13:3700:58:25

4. Fremington Trailblazers

6pts - 00:58:27
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Andy North00:15:3000:15:30
Bryan Rothery00:13:5500:29:25
Brian Lessiter00:15:0100:44:26
Dave Barker00:14:0100:58:27

5. Ilfracombe RC

4pts - 00:59:27
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Pete Westmacott00:12:5500:12:55
Jim Jones00:15:0700:28:02
Gavin Burnside00:13:3600:41:38
Peter Addison00:17:4900:59:27
 

Vet Any Over 55

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:41:43
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Simon Edney00:13:4400:13:44
Dave Stevenson00:14:3200:28:16
John Shapland00:13:2700:41:43

2. Ilfracombe RC

10pts - 00:42:58
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jeff Warren00:14:4300:14:43
Dave Irvine00:14:3600:29:19
Mick McCann00:13:3900:42:58

3. Torrington AC

8pts - 00:43:29
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Keith Hoadley00:14:1800:14:18
Steve Hay00:14:1600:28:34
Marilyn Blair00:14:5500:43:29

4. Fremington Trailblazers

6pts - 00:44:49
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Hugh Apperly00:14:2300:14:23
Neil Crocker00:15:0000:29:23
Andy North00:15:2600:44:49

5. South Molton Strugglers

4pts - 00:47:57
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ian Waldron00:13:4500:13:45
John Carter00:16:1600:30:01
Jo Bindloss Gibb00:17:5600:47:57
 

Senior Ladies

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 00:40:26
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Oonagh Wilson00:13:1600:13:16
Eevee Banbury00:13:3700:26:53
Eliza Banbury00:13:3300:40:26

2. Ilfracombe RC

10pts - 00:42:07
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Charlotte Jones00:14:4600:14:46
Becky Williamson00:13:4700:28:33
Beth Barrington00:13:3400:42:07

3. Bideford AC

8pts - 00:44:13
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Stacey Tanton00:14:3900:14:39
Ali Blackman00:16:2300:31:02
Tori Loze00:13:1100:44:13

4. South Molton Strugglers

6pts - 00:45:06
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Fiona Corrick00:12:4800:12:48
Heather Cooke00:14:4500:27:33
Lisa Adamson00:17:3300:45:06

5. North Devon RR

4pts - 00:46:59
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sam Baker00:15:0600:15:06
Vicky Bolsam00:16:0700:31:13
Bethan Bennett00:15:4600:46:59

6. Fremington Trailblazers

2pts - 00:47:02
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sharon Thatcher00:15:0100:15:01
Becky Mortimer00:15:5800:30:59
Victoria Hopkins00:16:0300:47:02
 

Vet Ladies

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:41:12
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Lyns Ayres00:13:3000:13:30
Jo Bedlar00:13:3200:27:02
Karen Shapland00:14:1000:41:12

2. North Devon RR

10pts - 00:43:54
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Alicia Leal00:14:2200:14:22
Zoe Betteridge00:14:4400:29:06
Katie Lowe00:14:4800:43:54

3. Fremington Trailblazers

8pts - 00:44:14
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jo Biederman00:14:1500:14:15
Michelle Parks00:15:1400:29:29
Tammy Green00:14:4500:44:14

4. Torrington AC

6pts - 00:44:47
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Caroline Williams00:15:1700:15:17
L Kenneally00:15:5700:31:14
Oonagh Wilson00:13:3300:44:47

5. Ilfracombe RC

4pts - 00:46:47
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Maria Fitzgerald00:15:5600:15:56
Karren Wall00:15:4500:31:41
Zoe Bullamore00:15:0600:46:47

6. South Molton Strugglers

2pts - 00:50:43
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Julie Colman00:16:2600:16:26
Jo Bradley00:18:2600:34:52
Lorena Allen00:15:5100:50:43
 

Vet Ladies Over 50

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 00:43:57
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Marilyn Blair00:14:1600:14:16
Steph Olliffe00:15:0400:29:20
E. Richards00:14:3700:43:57

2. Fremington Trailblazers

10pts - 00:49:53
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Terry Gaunt00:16:1000:16:10
Kate Vine00:16:5700:33:07
Karen Gulliford00:16:4600:49:53

3. North Devon RR

8pts - 00:52:37
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jackie Hevingham00:18:3600:18:36
Barbara Nicol00:16:4000:35:16
Caroline Bennett00:17:2100:52:37

4. Ilfracombe RC

6pts - 00:53:17
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Wendy Dale00:16:3500:16:35
Jay Bocock00:17:3100:34:06
Mel Hickles00:19:1100:53:17

5. South Molton Strugglers

4pts - 01:01:20
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Amanda Adams00:21:1500:21:15
Bridget Smith00:17:0500:38:20
Sue Carter00:23:0001:01:20
 

Junior Boys

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:42:06
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Finn Tolson00:12:4200:12:42
Ollie Goldsworthy00:15:4900:28:31
Charlie Pilkington00:13:3500:42:06

2. Fremington Trailblazers

10pts - 00:46:10
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Bailey March00:14:5300:14:53
Koby Tanton00:15:3900:30:32
Ethan Brown00:15:3800:46:10
 

Junior Girls

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 00:50:22
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Erin Rowtcliffe00:15:5100:15:51
Maizie Mock00:17:1000:33:01
Grace Potts00:17:2100:50:22

2. Fremington Trailblazers

10pts - 00:56:04
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ruby Cooper00:17:4700:17:47
Lois Lock00:19:2200:37:09
Paige Lock00:18:5500:56:04
 

Junior Mixed

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 00:49:39
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Dillon Costello00:12:5900:12:59
Cody Gardner00:19:5400:32:53
Erin Rowtcliffe00:16:4600:49:39

2. Fremington Trailblazers

10pts - 00:55:12
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sam Green00:15:2000:15:20
Catherine Tickell00:19:2900:34:49
Lucy Biederman00:20:2300:55:12

B Teams

 

Senior Men - B

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Dan Mapp00:10:2000:10:20
Jim Kirk00:11:5300:22:13
Ronnie Richmond00:10:2900:32:42
Steve Cameron00:11:4700:44:29

2. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Nicholas Marsh00:13:3800:13:38
Lee Oliver00:12:3100:26:09
Danny Roberts00:11:3400:37:43
Doug Bolton00:14:1900:52:02

3. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Stuart Talbert00:12:4600:12:46
Iain Hindes00:13:1000:25:56
Phil Thorne00:11:5100:37:47
Dave Eadie00:14:2800:52:15

4. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ashley Bond00:12:0100:12:01
Lewis Marrow00:13:0800:25:09
Neil Brown00:14:5800:40:07
Richard Connett00:13:4100:53:48

5. Torrington AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ollie Kenneally00:12:0200:12:02
Rob Faulkner00:13:5600:25:58
Stan Pateman00:13:4000:39:38
Dillon Costello00:14:2700:54:05

6. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Matt Rogers00:15:0700:15:07
Luke Day00:13:1100:28:18
Reece Woolgar00:13:0600:41:24
Neville Pope00:14:1400:55:38
 

Vet Men - B

1. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Paul Cooper00:14:3200:14:32
Mark James00:16:4000:31:12
Ross Fuller00:13:1500:44:27
Matt Hayne00:14:2200:58:49

2. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
James Henderson00:15:2600:15:26
James Simmons00:14:0700:29:33
Trevor Kiff00:17:0800:46:41
Neil Partridge00:14:5801:01:39

3. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Hugh Muirhead00:14:3800:14:38
Dave Smale00:15:2900:30:07
Pete Kneil00:15:1900:45:26
Darren Irwin00:16:5901:02:25

4. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Simon English00:16:1400:16:14
Marco Oliviera00:20:3600:36:50
Mark McDonald00:17:0400:53:54
Frank Biederman00:16:0001:09:54
 

Vet Men Over 50 - B

1. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Dave Barker00:13:5800:13:58
Stuart Wilson00:16:3000:30:28
Alan Elliott00:18:1900:48:47
Hugh Apperly00:14:4801:03:35
 

Vet Any Over 55 - B

1. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Simon Oliver00:16:1800:16:18
Simon Whetter00:16:3600:32:54
Mike Baddick00:15:3000:48:24

2. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Tony Collyer00:19:5300:19:53
Vic Gough00:19:4800:39:41
Steve Hinchliffe00:23:1701:02:58
 

Senior Ladies - B

1. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Marie Leworthy00:16:0200:16:02
Sonya Williams00:17:4500:33:47
Lucy Foley-Norman00:17:3100:51:18

2. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Julie Young00:18:2700:18:27
Samantha Fook00:19:3600:38:03
Fiona Corrick00:13:1700:51:20

3. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sally Tapp00:18:2500:18:25
Hayley Prince00:17:5200:36:17
Hayley Whetter00:15:4500:52:02

4. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Shannon Beer00:17:5500:17:55
Deb Chandler00:19:3100:37:26
Katie Morton00:19:4400:57:10
 

Vet Ladies - B

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Michelle Bright00:15:0900:15:09
Lorraine Clements00:14:0500:29:14
Kathryn Beades00:14:3100:43:45

2. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Kelly Cooper00:15:2300:15:23
Shell Hindes00:18:3000:33:53
Debbie Green00:16:0700:50:00

3. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Claire Crew00:16:4600:16:46
Claire Mutch00:20:0900:36:55
Estelle Sherlock00:18:1000:55:05

4. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Elise Watson00:17:5800:17:58
Laura Wakely00:20:2300:38:21
Lynne Nancekivell00:18:5400:57:15
 

Vet Ladies Over 50 - B

1. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Wendy Lawrence00:19:3200:19:32
Fiona Princess00:20:2900:40:01
Angela Fitzsimmons00:18:3900:58:40

2. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ally Gruber00:20:3000:20:30
Wanda Yeo00:22:0400:42:34
Tracey Freame00:18:4701:01:21
 

Junior Boys - B

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jamie Milson00:13:3700:13:37
Jaden Rigler00:16:0900:29:46
Ben Tolson00:13:4000:43:26

C Teams

 

Senior Men - C

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Gary Blight00:13:0600:13:06
Gary Suggate00:13:1100:26:17
Matt East00:13:1600:39:33
Jim Kirk00:12:1700:51:50

2. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Chris March00:14:4500:14:45
James Pilbrow00:19:5400:34:39
Steve Williams00:13:5600:48:35
Mark Bigmore00:16:0101:04:36
 

Senior Ladies - C

1. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ruth Tyler00:14:2900:14:29
Kate Taylor00:18:4500:33:14
Katrina Smale00:15:4800:49:02

2. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Lauren McWhinnie00:16:3400:16:34
Becky Dayman00:22:5500:39:29
Emily Gulliford00:21:0301:00:32
 

Vet Ladies - C

1. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jenny Pilkington00:15:5300:15:53
Claire Friend00:18:4900:34:42
Tracey Manley00:20:1600:54:58
 

Vet Ladies Over 50 - C

1. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sandy Abell00:21:2200:21:22
Andrea Brown00:19:4600:41:08
Sue North00:19:2301:00:31

D Teams

 

Senior Ladies - D

1. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jo Pepper00:16:3700:16:37
Claire Shanley00:22:2200:38:59
Bea Cameron00:19:4500:58:44
 

Vet Ladies - D

1. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sarah Ware00:16:4900:16:49
Sarah Voice00:20:0300:36:52
Emma Gillard00:19:4900:56:41
 

Vet Ladies Over 50 - D

1. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sarah Crocker00:17:1900:17:19
Jeanette Webb00:26:3900:43:58
Lizzie Gayton00:18:3301:02:31

E Teams

 

Senior Ladies - E

1. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Emily Martin00:15:3500:15:35
Jess Parkhouse00:25:5600:41:31
Kathryn Vale00:19:1001:00:41
 

Vet Ladies - E

1. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Charlotte Armstrong-ring00:17:4300:17:43
Lisa Rogers00:16:1700:34:00
Lisa Collingwood00:19:5500:53:55
 

Vet Ladies Over 50 - E

1. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Gill Hayward00:18:2200:18:22
Chris O Donnell00:19:1300:37:35
Lorrie Woolgar00:18:0500:55:40

F Teams

 

Senior Ladies - F

1. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jade May00:18:1600:18:16
Beth Wheeler00:20:0700:38:23
Jo Biederman00:16:5000:55:13
 

Vet Ladies - F

1. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Emma StJohn00:20:2300:20:23
Kate Sloman00:19:5600:40:19
Hills Woolacott00:19:4301:00:02

Upcoming Meets

No upcoming meets

Current Standings

2019

Senior Men

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC68
South Molton Strugglers64
Torrington AC40
Ilfracombe RC36
North Devon RR24
Fremington Trailblazers20

Vet Men

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC72
Ilfracombe RC56
South Molton Strugglers48
Torrington AC38
Fremington Trailblazers22
North Devon RR16

Vet Men Over 50

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC68
North Devon RR64
Fremington Trailblazers46
Ilfracombe RC34
Torrington AC16
South Molton Strugglers2

Vet Any Over 55

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC66
Torrington AC60
Ilfracombe RC52
Fremington Trailblazers30
South Molton Strugglers28
North Devon RR10

Senior Ladies

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC70
Ilfracombe RC58
South Molton Strugglers46
Bideford AC36
Fremington Trailblazers24
North Devon RR18

Vet Ladies

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC70
Ilfracombe RC56
Fremington Trailblazers38
Torrington AC34
North Devon RR34
South Molton Strugglers20

Vet Ladies Over 50

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC72
Fremington Trailblazers54
North Devon RR42
Ilfracombe RC42
South Molton Strugglers22

Junior Boys

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC72
Fremington Trailblazers58
Torrington AC10

Junior Girls

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC72
Fremington Trailblazers60

Junior Mixed

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC64
Fremington Trailblazers52
Bideford AC48