Round 1: South Molton Community College

1st May 2019

 

Senior Men

1. South Molton Strugglers

12pts - 00:49:03
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
James McKibbon00:12:1500:12:15
James Stanley00:12:1900:24:34
Matt Tapp00:12:1400:36:48
Paul Cooke00:12:1500:49:03

2. Bideford AC

10pts - 00:51:16
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jason Dalling00:13:0100:13:01
Luke Rigler00:15:2000:28:21
Keith Shapland00:12:0800:40:29
Steve Gallienne00:10:4700:51:16

3. North Devon RR

8pts - 00:51:58
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ben Clough00:12:0500:12:05
Lauren Filer00:13:5400:25:59
Stuart Talbert00:13:3800:39:37
Phil Thorne00:12:2100:51:58

4. Ilfracombe RC

6pts - 00:52:02
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Joe Mackenzie00:12:0800:12:08
Tom Capron00:12:5000:24:58
Leo Holroyd00:14:0100:38:59
Aaron Llewellyn00:13:0300:52:02

5. Torrington AC

4pts - 00:52:58
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Dom Scotting00:13:2300:13:23
Peter Coates00:13:2500:26:48
Sam Wood00:13:2000:40:08
Euan Kernahan00:12:5000:52:58

6. Fremington Trailblazers

2pts - 00:53:46
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Dan Askew00:12:0200:12:02
Frazer Buckingham00:13:4100:25:43
Jamie Buckingham00:14:0800:39:51
John Kuczer00:13:5500:53:46
 

Vet Men

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:52:17
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Chris Stone00:13:3300:13:33
John Shapland00:13:4400:27:17
Gary Blight00:12:5400:40:11
Gary Suggate00:12:0600:52:17

2. Torrington AC

10pts - 00:58:06
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Neil Reeby00:14:2600:14:26
Jason Avery00:15:3300:29:59
Carl Murphy00:13:3200:43:31
Wayne Stapleton00:14:3500:58:06

3. South Molton Strugglers

8pts - 00:59:12
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
James Simmons00:14:4300:14:43
Richard Connett00:13:4100:28:24
Nik Whalley00:14:5400:43:18
Neil Partridge00:15:5400:59:12

4. Ilfracombe RC

6pts - 00:59:51
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
David Garcia00:12:4700:12:47
Tim Baker00:14:3700:27:24
Stuart Cook00:13:4400:41:08
Mark James00:18:4300:59:51

5. North Devon RR

4pts - 01:01:42
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Pete Kneil00:15:5000:15:50
Bill Thorne00:15:0900:30:59
Gavin Cottle00:15:1800:46:17
Colin Williams00:15:2501:01:42

6. Fremington Trailblazers

2pts - 01:09:05
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Paul Mitchell00:17:5800:17:58
Frank Biederman00:16:5400:34:52
Pete Blythe00:15:5500:50:47
Stuart Wilson00:18:1801:09:05
 

Vet Men Over 50

1. North Devon RR

12pts - 00:57:52
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Phil Thorne00:12:0100:12:01
Aaron Rinder00:14:4500:26:46
Dave Ashley00:15:3900:42:25
Jeff Butler00:15:2700:57:52

2. Bideford AC

10pts - 00:58:34
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Clive Bright00:15:2500:15:25
Chris Stone00:14:1700:29:42
Pete Rigler00:14:4100:44:23
John Shapland00:14:1100:58:34

3. Fremington Trailblazers

8pts - 01:00:44
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Neil Crocker00:16:2900:16:29
Rob Bates00:14:4500:31:14
Dave Barker00:14:5100:46:05
Bryan Rothery00:14:3901:00:44

4. Ilfracombe RC

6pts - 01:02:48
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Gavin Burnside00:14:3900:14:39
Sam Jones00:15:3700:30:16
Simon Whetter00:18:1300:48:29
Pete Westmacott00:14:1901:02:48

5. Torrington AC

4pts - 01:05:17
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Steve Hay00:15:1700:15:17
Martin Warren00:15:4700:31:04
Les Reed00:16:4300:47:47
Nick Day00:17:3001:05:17

6. South Molton Strugglers

2pts - 01:24:45
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Roger Kaye00:20:1700:20:17
Fred Atkinson00:21:2800:41:45
Phil Rycroft00:20:0001:01:45
Tony Collyer00:23:0001:24:45
 

Vet Any Over 55

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 00:46:05
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Keith Hoadley00:15:2200:15:22
Richard Wilson00:14:4900:30:11
Steve Hay00:15:5400:46:05

2. Bideford AC

10pts - 00:46:36
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Pete Rigler00:14:0700:14:07
Alec Mclaren00:16:2900:30:36
Clive Bright00:16:0000:46:36

3. South Molton Strugglers

8pts - 00:46:54
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Andrew Samuel00:14:4400:14:44
John Carter00:17:3900:32:23
Ian Waldron00:14:3100:46:54

4. Ilfracombe RC

6pts - 00:49:28
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Mike Baddick00:17:1400:17:14
Dave Irvine00:15:5700:33:11
Jeff Warren00:16:1700:49:28

5. North Devon RR

4pts - 00:50:04
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Steve Bennett00:16:5900:16:59
Pat McGuinness00:17:4200:34:41
Tim Jones00:15:2300:50:04

6. Fremington Trailblazers

2pts - 00:50:51
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Andy North00:15:5900:15:59
Sarah Crocker00:18:1100:34:10
Neil Crocker00:16:4100:50:51
 

Senior Ladies

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 00:41:39
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Oonagh Wilson00:14:1900:14:19
Eevee Banbury00:14:4200:29:01
Eliza Banbury00:12:3800:41:39

2. South Molton Strugglers

10pts - 00:45:55
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Polly Goodman00:14:4400:14:44
Fiona Corrick00:14:3500:29:19
Juliette Matthews00:16:3600:45:55

3. Ilfracombe RC

8pts - 00:46:05
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Charlotte Jones00:15:3100:15:31
Claire Williamson00:15:1400:30:45
Helen Wright00:15:2000:46:05

4. Bideford AC

6pts - 00:48:35
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sammy Antell00:14:3300:14:33
Fran Mapp00:17:3200:32:05
Michelle Bright00:16:3000:48:35

5. Fremington Trailblazers

4pts - 00:49:46
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Siana Rockey00:15:4800:15:48
Rebecca Mortimer00:17:1600:33:04
Claire Kuczer00:16:4200:49:46

6. North Devon RR

2pts - 00:56:17
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sam Baker00:15:5300:15:53
Claire Hill00:23:0800:39:01
Bethan Bennett00:17:1600:56:17
 

Vet Ladies

1. Ilfracombe RC

12pts - 00:46:05
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Mary Menon00:13:0200:13:02
Becky Williamson00:14:3000:27:32
Beth Barrington00:18:3300:46:05

2. Bideford AC

10pts - 00:47:05
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Michelle Bright00:15:5600:15:56
Kathryn Beades00:16:0900:32:05
Karen Shapland00:15:0000:47:05

3. South Molton Strugglers

8pts - 00:49:03
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jo Sleep00:15:1600:15:16
Tanya Marrow00:15:4600:31:02
Paula Duffy00:18:0100:49:03

4. Torrington AC

6pts - 00:49:25
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
L. Kenneally00:17:0700:17:07
Laura Hobbs00:15:3900:32:46
Jo Pateman00:16:3900:49:25

5. North Devon RR

4pts - 00:50:32
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sarah Francis00:15:2400:15:24
Kate Taylor00:18:4100:34:05
Zoe Betteridge00:16:2700:50:32

6. Fremington Trailblazers

2pts - 00:51:43
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Michelle Parks00:16:1300:16:13
Claire Crewe00:17:3900:33:52
Joanne Pepper00:17:5100:51:43
 

Vet Ladies Over 50

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 00:47:29
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Emma Richardson00:16:0600:16:06
Steph Olliffe00:15:5300:31:59
Marilyn Blair00:15:3000:47:29

2. Ilfracombe RC

10pts - 00:55:39
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jay Baycock00:19:4400:19:44
Wendy Dale00:17:5500:37:39
Nicola Oliver00:18:0000:55:39

3. Fremington Trailblazers

8pts - 00:55:58
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Karen Galliford00:18:0500:18:05
Jill Haywood00:19:5200:37:57
Kate Vine00:18:0100:55:58

4. North Devon RR

6pts - 00:58:51
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ruth Henry00:17:0400:17:04
Jackie Hevingham00:21:5400:38:58
Caroline Bennett00:19:5300:58:51

5. South Molton Strugglers

4pts - 01:05:11
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Bridget Smith00:17:3500:17:35
Helen Chapman00:24:3100:42:06
Amanda Adams00:23:0501:05:11
 

Junior Boys

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:46:23
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ben Tolson00:14:0900:14:09
Jaden Rigler00:18:2900:32:38
Charlie Pilkington00:13:4500:46:23

2. Fremington Trailblazers

10pts - 00:50:11
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Koby Tanton00:15:4200:15:42
Josh Arthur00:17:2300:33:05
Ethan Brown00:17:0600:50:11
 

Junior Girls

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 00:55:15
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Erin Rowtcliffe00:16:1600:16:16
Maizy Mock00:19:5800:36:14
Grace Potts00:19:0100:55:15

2. Fremington Trailblazers

10pts - 01:02:28
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Lucy Biederman00:23:0300:23:03
Lois Lock00:20:5100:43:54
Ruby Cooper00:18:3401:02:28
 

Junior Mixed

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:46:43
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Finn Tolson00:14:4700:14:47
Taryn Powe00:15:5000:30:37
Will Prouse00:16:0600:46:43

2. Torrington AC

10pts - 00:50:46
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Dillon Costello00:14:3700:14:37
Harry Coad00:17:2400:32:01
Erin Rowtcliffe00:18:4500:50:46

3. Fremington Trailblazers

8pts - 01:02:37
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ethan Brown00:17:0900:17:09
Koby Tanton00:21:1500:38:24
Lois Lock00:24:1301:02:37

B Teams

 

Senior Men - B

1. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ashley Bond00:12:4200:12:42
Neil Brown00:15:5100:28:33
Paul Brayley00:14:0100:42:34
Andrew Corbett00:14:3900:57:13

2. Torrington AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Rob Ellis00:14:4800:14:48
Rob Faulkner00:14:5600:29:44
Dom Scotting00:13:2000:43:04
Peter Coates00:14:4300:57:47

3. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Dan Murdoch00:12:5700:12:57
Nick Marsh00:16:1600:29:13
Ben Beacham00:17:4400:46:57
Joe Mackenzie00:12:5600:59:53

4. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Neville Pope00:15:0100:15:01
Reece Woolgar00:14:2200:29:23
Mark Hopkins00:16:1600:45:39
Matt Rogers00:16:0001:01:39
 

Vet Men - B

1. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Kevin Reed00:13:2600:13:26
Doug Bolton00:15:2300:28:49
Andrew Wooff00:13:4600:42:35
Paul Cooper00:15:3000:58:05

2. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Paul Marrow00:20:1400:20:14
Jim Gould00:15:3000:35:44
Trevor Kiff00:17:5000:53:34
Richard Connett00:14:1701:07:51
 

Vet Men Over 50 - B

1. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Pete Llamosa00:20:5600:20:56
Peter Addison00:18:4100:39:37
Simon Oliver00:17:0500:56:42
Gavin Burnside00:15:2401:12:06
 

Vet Any Over 55 - B

1. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ian Wade00:17:2400:17:24
Berni Dutton00:16:3200:33:56
Chris Dent00:21:5700:55:53

2. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Victor Gough00:21:5200:21:52
Ken Harrison00:23:0700:44:59
Andrew Samuel00:15:1801:00:17

3. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Wanda Yeo00:24:1900:24:19
Jeanette Webb00:28:1700:52:36
Sue North00:21:2601:14:02
 

Senior Ladies - B

1. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Karley Fricker00:18:1800:18:18
Alice Bradley00:17:4900:36:07
Debbie Green00:16:5400:53:01

2. Torrington AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
C Kenneally00:16:0500:16:05
S Paine00:18:3400:34:39
P Harvey00:22:0800:56:47

3. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Linzi Langdon00:20:5500:20:55
Sarra Collins00:19:0900:40:04
Katie Baker00:17:1400:57:18

4. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Charlie Synek00:17:3700:17:37
Kim Border00:19:2800:37:05
Daisy Adams00:20:1800:57:23
 

Vet Ladies - B

1. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Julie Colman00:17:2100:17:21
Sarah Smith00:17:4700:35:08
Lorena Allen00:18:0100:53:09

2. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sally Tapp00:19:5900:19:59
Jenny Evans00:16:4600:36:45
Deb Freeman00:17:5800:54:43

3. Torrington AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
A. Sussex00:20:0100:20:01
E Rowtcliffe00:18:0400:38:05
J Hayes00:19:5600:58:01

4. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Clare Arthur00:17:0900:17:09
Kate Sloman00:21:2200:38:31
Tracey Manley00:22:5301:01:24
 

Vet Ladies Over 50 - B

1. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Helen Roseveare00:20:4500:20:45
Jackie Adamson00:23:2000:44:05
Jenny Stone00:22:3201:06:37

2. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Verity Broughall00:29:4800:29:48
Andrea Brown00:20:4600:50:34
Sue Antell00:25:2301:15:57

C Teams

 

Vet Any Over 55 - C

1. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jo Bindloss-Gibb00:18:5100:18:51
Sue Carter00:24:2200:43:13
Andrew Jones00:20:4501:03:58
 

Senior Ladies - C

1. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Shell Hindes00:20:1300:20:13
Mary Menon00:14:5100:35:04
Becky Williamson00:15:5100:50:55

2. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Clare Dawson00:17:0300:17:03
Nicky Bawden00:17:5000:34:53
Tracey Rockall00:21:4200:56:35

3. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Bea Cameron00:20:1900:20:19
Emily Gulliford00:21:4000:41:59
Lizzi Stevenson00:20:0701:02:06
 

Vet Ladies - C

1. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Lisa Adamson00:19:0500:19:05
Julie Young00:19:2200:38:27
Rachel Williams00:19:5600:58:23

2. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jenny Pilkington00:17:1200:17:12
Charlotte Armstrong-ring00:19:4600:36:58
Jess Parkhouse00:26:1801:03:16
 

Vet Ladies Over 50 - C

1. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Tracy Freame00:19:4600:19:46
Jo Lock00:24:0200:43:48
Sarah Crocker00:20:0901:03:57

Upcoming Meets

No upcoming meets

Current Standings

2019

Senior Men

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC68
South Molton Strugglers64
Torrington AC40
Ilfracombe RC36
North Devon RR24
Fremington Trailblazers20

Vet Men

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC72
Ilfracombe RC56
South Molton Strugglers48
Torrington AC38
Fremington Trailblazers22
North Devon RR16

Vet Men Over 50

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC68
North Devon RR64
Fremington Trailblazers46
Ilfracombe RC34
Torrington AC16
South Molton Strugglers2

Vet Any Over 55

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC66
Torrington AC60
Ilfracombe RC52
Fremington Trailblazers30
South Molton Strugglers28
North Devon RR10

Senior Ladies

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC70
Ilfracombe RC58
South Molton Strugglers46
Bideford AC36
Fremington Trailblazers24
North Devon RR18

Vet Ladies

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC70
Ilfracombe RC56
Fremington Trailblazers38
Torrington AC34
North Devon RR34
South Molton Strugglers20

Vet Ladies Over 50

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC72
Fremington Trailblazers54
North Devon RR42
Ilfracombe RC42
South Molton Strugglers22

Junior Boys

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC72
Fremington Trailblazers58
Torrington AC10

Junior Girls

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC72
Fremington Trailblazers60

Junior Mixed

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC64
Fremington Trailblazers52
Bideford AC48