Round 4: Torrington - Rugby Club

4th Jul 2018

 

Senior Men

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:52:26
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Flynn Jennings00:12:5100:12:51
Martin Edwards00:13:1700:26:08
Dan Mapp00:12:3000:38:38
Keith Shapland00:13:4800:52:26

2. South Molton Strugglers

10pts - 00:56:29
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Paul Cooke00:13:3700:13:37
Matthew Tapp00:14:1700:27:54
Ian Wallace00:14:1300:42:07
Paul Morgan00:14:2200:56:29

3. Torrington AC

8pts - 01:00:32
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Dom Scotting00:15:4100:15:41
Peter Coates00:15:0700:30:48
Ollie Kenneally00:15:1900:46:07
Carl Murphy00:14:2501:00:32

4. Ilfracombe RC

6pts - 01:00:43
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Tom Capron00:14:3500:14:35
Dan Murdoch00:14:0800:28:43
Leo Holroyd00:15:3900:44:22
Aaron Llewellyn00:16:2101:00:43

5. North Devon RR

4pts - 01:02:07
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jason Dalling00:15:1100:15:11
Ben Clough00:14:5400:30:05
Aidan Harding00:15:4600:45:51
Ian Macbeth00:16:1601:02:07

6. Fremington Trailblazers

2pts - 01:16:04
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Brian Rothery00:16:4000:16:40
Sam Aston00:18:5100:35:31
Frazer Buckingham00:17:2300:52:54
Lui Issac00:23:1001:16:04
 

Vet Men

1. South Molton Strugglers

12pts - 00:57:17
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Mike Clark00:13:2300:13:23
Richard Connett00:15:2800:28:51
Steve Abel00:14:1300:43:04
David Cutler00:14:1300:57:17

2. Bideford AC

10pts - 00:59:08
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Gary Blight00:14:5900:14:59
James Jewell00:14:1900:29:18
Mark Curtis00:15:0200:44:20
Gary Suggate00:14:4800:59:08

3. North Devon RR

8pts - 01:00:04
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Phil Thorne00:13:2500:13:25
Ian Hindes00:14:1900:27:44
Bill Thorne00:17:0400:44:48
Stuart Talbert00:15:1601:00:04

4. Torrington AC

6pts - 01:05:19
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Carl Murphy00:14:2200:14:22
Jason Avery00:17:3900:32:01
Wayne Stapleton00:16:5900:49:00
Neil Reeby00:16:1901:05:19

5. Ilfracombe RC

4pts - 01:13:26
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Andrew Wooff00:15:1400:15:14
Alastair Newey00:15:1600:30:30
Simon Whetter00:19:2100:49:51
Pete Llamosa00:23:3501:13:26

6. Fremington Trailblazers

2pts - 01:18:51
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Alan Elliott00:21:3300:21:33
Paul Mitchell00:20:5000:42:23
Dave Barker00:17:5001:00:13
Pete Blythe00:18:3801:18:51
 

Vet Men Over 50

1. Ilfracombe RC

12pts - 01:05:26
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Pete Westmacott00:15:5200:15:52
Andrew Mansfield00:16:2900:32:21
Gary Jif Kemp00:17:4700:50:08
Gavin Burnside00:15:1801:05:26

2. North Devon RR

10pts - 01:05:52
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Simon Scotthorne00:15:3700:15:37
Bryan Abell00:15:1000:30:47
Jeff Butler00:17:0800:47:55
Pete Kniel00:17:5701:05:52

3. Fremington Trailblazers

8pts - 01:10:28
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Rob Bates00:17:1300:17:13
Frank Stone00:16:5500:34:08
Brian Rothery00:17:0700:51:15
Neil Crocker00:19:1301:10:28

4. Torrington AC

6pts - 01:12:08
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Richard Wilson00:16:5800:16:58
Keith Hoadley00:17:1700:34:15
Ian Snow00:21:0500:55:20
Steve Hay00:16:4801:12:08
 

Vet Any Over 55

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 00:53:17
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Steve Hay00:16:1700:16:17
Nick Day00:19:1800:35:35
Les Reed00:17:4200:53:17

2. Bideford AC

10pts - 00:54:03
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Edwina Stevenson00:19:0600:19:06
Lorraine Clements00:17:4300:36:49
Clive Bright00:17:1400:54:03

3. Fremington Trailblazers

8pts - 00:57:15
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Hugh Apperly00:18:1500:18:15
Neil Crocker00:18:4200:36:57
Sarah Crocker00:20:1800:57:15

4. South Molton Strugglers

6pts - 00:57:41
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sid Kyte00:19:0400:19:04
Jo Bindloss Gibb00:21:5000:40:54
Andrew Samuel00:16:4700:57:41

5. Ilfracombe RC

4pts - 00:57:59
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jeff Warren00:18:3200:18:32
Wendy Dale00:20:5900:39:31
Dave Irvine00:18:2800:57:59

6. North Devon RR

2pts - 00:59:27
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Hugh Muirhead00:17:4900:17:49
Steve Bennet00:18:3200:36:21
Chris Dent00:23:0600:59:27
 

Senior Ladies

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 00:48:17
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
O Wilson00:15:4900:15:49
Marilyn Blair00:17:1800:33:07
Eevee Banbury00:15:1000:48:17

2. Ilfracombe RC

10pts - 00:49:31
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Mary Menon00:14:3400:14:34
Charlotte Jones00:18:0900:32:43
Claire Williamson00:16:4800:49:31

3. Bideford AC

8pts - 00:51:53
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sammy Antell00:15:2900:15:29
Leanne Glover00:16:4900:32:18
Alison Blackman00:19:3500:51:53

4. South Molton Strugglers

6pts - 00:53:56
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Polly Goodman00:16:1900:16:19
Stacey Parker00:19:2500:35:44
Heather Cooke00:18:1200:53:56

5. North Devon RR

4pts - 00:59:14
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jo Jones00:19:0100:19:01
Belinda George00:19:3100:38:32
Sam Baker00:20:4200:59:14

6. Fremington Trailblazers

2pts - 00:59:30
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jenny Pilkington00:20:0700:20:07
Claire Crew00:20:1100:40:18
Siana Rockey00:19:1200:59:30
 

Vet Ladies

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:46:50
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Julie Dixon00:14:3400:14:34
Jo Bedler00:16:0300:30:37
Tori Loze00:16:1300:46:50

2. Ilfracombe RC

10pts - 00:48:33
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Becky Williamson00:16:0400:16:04
Helen Wright00:16:2100:32:25
Beth Barrington00:16:0800:48:33

3. North Devon RR

8pts - 00:53:53
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Zoe Betteridge00:17:1900:17:19
Jo Biederman00:16:5800:34:17
Katrina Smale00:19:3600:53:53

4. Torrington AC

6pts - 00:55:08
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
L Kenneally00:18:2200:18:22
Jo Pateman00:18:5000:37:12
Steph Olliffe00:17:5600:55:08

5. Fremington Trailblazers

4pts - 00:59:12
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jo Pepper00:20:2500:20:25
Michelle Mac00:19:4400:40:09
Sharon Blythe00:19:0300:59:12

6. South Molton Strugglers

2pts - 01:05:42
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Kate Kilburn00:22:4900:22:49
Karen Bowden00:21:5000:44:39
Bridget Hardy00:21:0301:05:42
 

Vet Ladies Over 50

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 01:01:15
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Michaela Hillman00:20:1100:20:11
Pauline Pyke00:19:0300:39:14
N Morris00:22:0101:01:15

2. North Devon RR

10pts - 01:04:55
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Karen Grant00:19:5100:19:51
Ruth Henry00:20:0700:39:58
Sue O'Grady00:24:5701:04:55

3. Fremington Trailblazers

8pts - 01:13:54
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Tracey Pope00:23:3700:23:37
Emma Buckingham00:26:0200:49:39
Ally Gruber00:24:1501:13:54
 

Junior Mixed

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:49:49
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ailis Temple-Thurston00:18:0800:18:08
Charlie Pilkington00:16:5300:35:01
Jamie Milsom00:14:4800:49:49

2. Torrington AC

10pts - 00:58:58
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
E Banbury00:17:4700:17:47
E Rowtcliff00:20:1300:38:00
H Coad00:20:5800:58:58

B Teams

 

Senior Men - B

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Aaron Kearney00:13:4000:13:40
Ashley Jewell00:16:5100:30:31
Jim Kirk00:14:1600:44:47
Jamie Blackman00:14:5000:59:37

2. Torrington AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sam Wood00:15:4000:15:40
Euan Kernahan00:15:0400:30:44
Dom Scotting00:16:1000:46:54
Curtis Pyke00:16:2301:03:17

3. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
James McKibbin00:14:3300:14:33
Phil Rycroft00:25:3300:40:06
Grant Parker00:16:1300:56:19
Paul Cooke00:14:5701:11:16
 

Vet Men - B

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Chris Stone00:15:2100:15:21
Andy Pearson00:16:2700:31:48
Steve Turner00:15:2700:47:15
Gary Blight00:15:2601:02:41

2. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Martin Luxton00:17:0600:17:06
Colin Williams00:18:1700:35:23
Phil Thorne00:14:0900:49:32
Darren Irwin00:20:4501:10:17

3. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
James Henderson00:19:2900:19:29
Neil Partridge00:18:0600:37:35
James Simmons00:16:2400:53:59
Richard Connett00:17:5301:11:52

4. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Gavin Burnside00:19:3100:19:31
Sandy Anderson00:21:1600:40:47
Peter Addison00:20:3001:01:17
Pete Westmacott00:16:5701:18:14
 

Senior Ladies - B

1. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Alice Bradley00:19:5000:19:50
Hayley Whetter00:20:0100:39:51
Mary Menon00:17:4300:57:34

2. Torrington AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
L Morrish00:23:4900:23:49
Chloe Kenneally00:20:5200:44:41
O Wilson00:16:3501:01:16

3. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Bethan Bennett00:20:1600:20:16
Jackie Morris00:21:4800:42:04
Lisa Adamson00:21:5701:04:01

4. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sue Carter00:27:2300:27:23
Amanda Adams00:25:3400:52:57
Polly Goodman00:17:1501:10:12

5. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Amy Taylor00:25:0500:25:05
Katie Moreton00:25:3200:50:37
Kathryn Vale00:25:4801:16:25
 

Vet Ladies - B

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Michelle Bright00:17:5300:17:53
Candy Jewell00:19:3000:37:23
Karen Shapland00:17:1100:54:34

2. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Deborah Freeman00:19:2200:19:22
Karley Fricker00:23:5000:43:12
Becky Williamson00:17:0901:00:21

3. Torrington AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Tess Anns00:19:2500:19:25
C Williams00:19:5000:39:15
Nat Banbury00:24:0901:03:24

4. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Shell Hindes00:23:0500:23:05
Jenny Stone00:25:4200:48:47
Zoe Betteridge00:18:0601:06:53

5. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Julie Young00:21:5400:21:54
Sam Fook00:23:2800:45:22
Amanda Britton00:21:5501:07:17

6. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Kate Sloman00:25:0500:25:05
Laura McWhinnie00:23:2400:48:29
Kathryn Golding00:23:3801:12:07
 

Junior Mixed - B

1. Torrington AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
D Costello00:16:2800:16:28
S Pateman00:17:4300:34:11
E Banbury00:18:4800:52:59

C Teams

 

Senior Men - C

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Gary Suggate00:16:4100:16:41
Dave Spencer00:14:3200:31:13
Flynn Jennings00:14:0100:45:14
Andy Pearson00:16:5901:02:13
 

Senior Ladies - C

1. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sharon Blythe00:18:0000:18:00
Milli Taylor00:24:3800:42:38
Lucy Biederman00:27:1401:09:52

Upcoming Meets

Jul
25
Round 5
Bideford - Club house

Current Standings

2018

Senior Men

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC44
South Molton Strugglers42
Ilfracombe RC32
Torrington AC24
North Devon RR18
Fremington Trailblazers6

Vet Men

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC44
South Molton Strugglers42
Ilfracombe RC30
Torrington AC24
North Devon RR20
Fremington Trailblazers6

Vet Men Over 50

TeamTotal Points
Ilfracombe RC42
North Devon RR42
Torrington AC28
Fremington Trailblazers20
Bideford AC12
South Molton Strugglers4

Vet Any Over 55

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC42
Bideford AC42
Ilfracombe RC26
Fremington Trailblazers22
North Devon RR20
South Molton Strugglers12

Senior Ladies

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC44
Ilfracombe RC44
Bideford AC32
South Molton Strugglers20
North Devon RR18
Fremington Trailblazers10

Vet Ladies

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC44
Ilfracombe RC44
Torrington AC28
North Devon RR26
Fremington Trailblazers14
South Molton Strugglers12

Vet Ladies Over 50

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC48
North Devon RR40
Fremington Trailblazers24
South Molton Strugglers14

Junior Boys

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC36

Junior Mixed

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC44
Bideford AC24
Fremington Trailblazers10

Junior Girls

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC12