Round 3: NDRR - Tarka Tennis

19th Jun 2018

 

Senior Men

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:48:45
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
James Pugsley00:11:5700:11:57
Brendon Patton00:12:1200:24:09
Aaron Kearney00:12:3500:36:44
Keith Shapland00:12:0100:48:45

2. South Molton Strugglers

10pts - 00:51:48
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ashley Bond00:13:1700:13:17
James Stanley00:13:1300:26:30
Matthew Tapp00:12:4200:39:12
Paul Cooke00:12:3600:51:48

3. Ilfracombe RC

8pts - 00:51:58
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Joe Mackenzie00:12:0800:12:08
Leo Holroyd00:13:5400:26:02
Tom Capron00:13:1200:39:14
Dan Murdoch00:12:4400:51:58

4. Torrington AC

6pts - 00:54:26
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Dom Scotting00:13:2000:13:20
Peter Coates00:13:2500:26:45
Euan Kernahan00:14:3800:41:23
Carl Murphy00:13:0300:54:26

5. North Devon RR

4pts - 00:57:19
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Bryan Abell00:14:2500:14:25
Alastair Cook00:14:1400:28:39
Ian Macbeth00:14:5200:43:31
Stuart Talbert00:13:4800:57:19

6. Fremington Trailblazers

2pts - 01:03:17
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Frazer Buckingham00:14:5600:14:56
Tom Webb00:15:2800:30:24
Sam Aston00:17:2400:47:48
Adam Seymour00:15:2901:03:17
 

Vet Men

1. South Molton Strugglers

12pts - 00:53:08
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Mike Clark00:12:0900:12:09
James Simmons00:14:1600:26:25
Richard Connett00:13:5200:40:17
David Cutler00:12:5100:53:08

2. Bideford AC

10pts - 00:53:46
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Gary Blight00:13:4100:13:41
James Jewell00:13:0100:26:42
Chris Stone00:13:4800:40:30
Gary Suggate00:13:1600:53:46

3. Ilfracombe RC

8pts - 00:58:34
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Neil Garret00:15:0800:15:08
Andrew Wooff00:14:1000:29:18
Alastair Newey00:14:0100:43:19
Paul Holman00:15:1500:58:34

4. Torrington AC

6pts - 00:58:51
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Carl Murphy00:13:0600:13:06
Neil Reeby00:15:0000:28:06
Wayne Stapleton00:15:1800:43:24
Jason Avery00:15:2700:58:51

5. North Devon RR

4pts - 01:02:44
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Darren Irwin00:17:3300:17:33
Bill Thorne00:14:5400:32:27
Martin Luxton00:15:1500:47:42
Dave Eadie00:15:0201:02:44

6. Fremington Trailblazers

2pts - 01:16:12
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Paul Mitchell00:18:1100:18:11
Lui Issac00:20:3500:38:46
Frank Biederman00:18:0700:56:53
Alan Elliott00:19:1901:16:12
 

Vet Men Over 50

1. Ilfracombe RC

12pts - 00:58:41
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Gary Jif Kemp00:15:0800:15:08
Andrew Mansfield00:14:5700:30:05
Pete Westmacott00:14:3000:44:35
Gavin Burnside00:14:0600:58:41

2. North Devon RR

10pts - 00:59:40
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Dave Eadie00:14:2700:14:27
Pete Kniel00:15:4600:30:13
Jeff Butler00:15:2700:45:40
Bryan Abell00:14:0000:59:40

3. Torrington AC

8pts - 01:04:00
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Les Reed00:15:4800:15:48
Keith Hoadley00:15:4600:31:34
Richard Wilson00:15:1500:46:49
Martin Warren00:17:1101:04:00

4. Fremington Trailblazers

6pts - 01:04:19
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Neil Crocker00:16:5800:16:58
Rob Bates00:15:3300:32:31
Brian Rothery00:14:5400:47:25
Hugh Apperly00:16:5401:04:19

5. South Molton Strugglers

4pts - 01:08:30
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sid Kyte00:16:3400:16:34
Ted Townsend00:19:5500:36:29
Phil Pennington00:16:5600:53:25
Andrew Samuel00:15:0501:08:30
 

Vet Any Over 55

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:44:33
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Lorraine Clements00:15:3200:15:32
Dave Stevenson00:15:1200:30:44
John Shapland00:13:4900:44:33

2. North Devon RR

10pts - 00:48:19
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Tim Roberts00:16:3700:16:37
Hugh Muirhead00:15:4200:32:19
Tim Jones00:16:0000:48:19

3. Torrington AC

8pts - 00:50:04
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Martin Warren00:16:5200:16:52
Nick Day00:16:5800:33:50
Les Reed00:16:1400:50:04

4. Fremington Trailblazers

6pts - 00:51:37
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Hugh Apperly00:16:2900:16:29
Sarah Crocker00:18:0400:34:33
Neil Crocker00:17:0400:51:37

5. Ilfracombe RC

4pts - 00:54:35
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jude Millage00:19:0700:19:07
Sandy Anderson00:18:1700:37:24
Nicola Oliver00:17:1100:54:35
 

Senior Ladies

1. Ilfracombe RC

12pts - 00:42:39
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Mary Menon00:13:1600:13:16
Hannah Murdoch00:14:5700:28:13
Helen Wright00:14:2600:42:39

2. Torrington AC

10pts - 00:43:59
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
O Wilson00:14:2000:14:20
Marilyn Blair00:15:4100:30:01
Eevee Banbury00:13:5800:43:59

3. Bideford AC

8pts - 00:47:03
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sammy Antell00:14:0300:14:03
Vicky Roper00:15:2400:29:27
Alison Blackman00:17:3600:47:03

4. North Devon RR

6pts - 00:51:49
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jo Jones00:16:5700:16:57
Bethan Bennett00:18:0500:35:02
Lydia Cheyne00:16:4700:51:49

5. Fremington Trailblazers

4pts - 00:52:20
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Siana Rockey00:17:1100:17:11
Michelle Mac00:17:1000:34:21
Claire Crew00:17:5900:52:20

6. South Molton Strugglers

2pts - 01:00:50
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Serena Strickland00:20:4900:20:49
Heather Cooke00:16:3200:37:21
Jenna Jones00:23:2901:00:50
 

Vet Ladies

1. Ilfracombe RC

12pts - 00:44:07
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Kajal Bailey00:15:0500:15:05
Claire Williamson00:15:0100:30:06
Beth Barrington00:14:0100:44:07

2. Bideford AC

10pts - 00:44:22
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jo Bedler00:14:2800:14:28
Tori Loze00:14:3600:29:04
Karen Shapland00:15:1800:44:22

3. North Devon RR

8pts - 00:46:07
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jo Biederman00:15:1600:15:16
Zoe Betteridge00:15:2000:30:36
Alicia Leal00:15:3100:46:07

4. Torrington AC

6pts - 00:51:23
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Steph Olliffe00:16:2000:16:20
Verity Hookway00:18:3700:34:57
Marilyn Blair00:16:2600:51:23

5. South Molton Strugglers

4pts - 00:52:13
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Tanya Marrow00:17:0000:17:00
Paula Duffy00:18:2100:35:21
Tracey Pennington00:16:5200:52:13

6. Fremington Trailblazers

2pts - 00:52:20
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sharon Blythe00:16:1600:16:16
Jenny Pilkington00:18:1100:34:27
Jo Pepper00:17:5300:52:20
 

Vet Ladies Over 50

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 00:49:54
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Michaela Hillman00:17:5100:17:51
O Wilson00:15:1200:33:03
Steph Olliffe00:16:5100:49:54

2. North Devon RR

10pts - 00:54:05
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Steph Wade00:15:2100:15:21
Barbara Nicol00:17:5600:33:17
Helen Rosevere00:20:4800:54:05

3. Fremington Trailblazers

8pts - 00:58:21
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Kate Vine00:17:4900:17:49
Ally Gruber00:21:4000:39:29
Sarah Crocker00:18:5200:58:21

4. South Molton Strugglers

6pts - 00:58:55
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Bridget Hardy00:19:3200:19:32
Karen Bowden00:20:1800:39:50
Jo Bindloss Gibb00:19:0500:58:55
 

Junior Boys

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:44:28
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ben Tolson00:14:5200:14:52
James Figes00:15:5400:30:46
William Figes00:13:4200:44:28
 

Junior Girls

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:48:16
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Elena Christley00:15:5500:15:55
Ailis Temple-Thurston00:16:0800:32:03
Taryn Powe00:16:1300:48:16
 

Junior Mixed

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 00:50:49
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Harry Coad00:17:1200:17:12
Erin Rowtcliff00:18:0100:35:13
Eliza Banbury00:15:3600:50:49

2. Fremington Trailblazers

10pts - 01:07:58
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Aidan Goody00:16:5500:16:55
Paige Loch00:26:5400:43:49
Lucy Biederman00:24:0901:07:58

B Teams

 

Senior Men - B

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ashley Jewell00:14:3700:14:37
Phil Venn00:13:5100:28:28
Jim Kirk00:12:5800:41:26
Jamie Blackman00:13:3500:55:01

2. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
James McKibbin00:13:1000:13:10
Ian Wallace00:12:4000:25:50
Paul Morgan00:12:5600:38:46
Neil Partridge00:16:3400:55:20

3. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Paul Cooper00:16:0500:16:05
Aaron Llewellyn00:14:4600:30:51
Nick Marsh00:15:4800:46:39
Joe Mackenzie00:13:1600:59:55
 

Vet Men - B

1. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Simon Whetter00:17:0600:17:06
Peter Addison00:18:1600:35:22
Pete Llamosa00:21:2900:56:51
Mark James00:17:3301:14:24
 

Vet Any Over 55 - B

1. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ruth Henry00:17:3900:17:39
Joyce Mulholland00:19:2900:37:08
Karen Grant00:17:1300:54:21
 

Senior Ladies - B

1. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Alice Bradley00:17:4100:17:41
Charlotte Jones00:16:0100:33:42
Mary Menon00:14:3100:48:13

2. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Kim Long00:17:5600:17:56
Kelly Davis00:20:5100:38:47
Philippa Thorne00:19:5700:58:44

3. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Celestine Youings00:20:2000:20:20
Leanne Gore00:21:5200:42:12
Kathryn Golding00:21:1401:03:26
 

Vet Ladies - B

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Candy Jewell00:17:2600:17:26
Edwina Stevenson00:17:1800:34:44
Jo Bedler00:15:2000:50:04

2. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jay Bocock00:19:5600:19:56
Jenny Evans00:17:0500:37:01
Deborah Freeman00:17:0200:54:03

3. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Katie Phillips00:17:4800:17:48
Sarah Gabe00:19:5600:37:44
Lisa Adamson00:18:5400:56:38

4. Torrington AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
B Temple-Thurston00:17:4600:17:46
Anthea Sussex00:20:4800:38:34
Sara Bright00:20:2100:58:55

5. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sarah Ware00:18:2500:18:25
Ana Taylor00:20:3500:39:00
Emma Gillard00:20:5100:59:51

6. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sue Carter00:24:5000:24:50
Julie Colman00:17:4400:42:34
Sam Fook00:20:3901:03:13
 

Vet Ladies Over 50 - B

1. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Helen Roberts00:16:3700:16:37
Fiona Wilkinson00:20:1900:36:56
Caroline Bennett00:18:1100:55:07

2. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ali Goody00:24:5000:24:50
Laura McWhinnie00:20:0400:44:54
Jeanette Webb00:31:0301:15:57
 

Junior Boys - B

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jaden Rigler00:17:1900:17:19
Charlie Pilkington00:15:2900:32:48
Jamie Milsom00:13:0500:45:53

C Teams

 

Senior Men - C

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Gary Suggate00:15:3200:15:32
Andy Pearson00:14:2300:29:55
Steve Turner00:13:4900:43:44
James Jewell00:14:0600:57:50
 

Vet Any Over 55 - C

1. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jacky Hevingham00:21:2400:21:24
Jenny Stone00:21:3500:42:59
Julie Drayton00:20:0001:02:59
 

Senior Ladies - C

1. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Charlie Evely00:21:2700:21:27
Katherine Dary00:21:2400:42:51
Camilla Knight00:20:5801:03:49

2. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Debbie Marteneuz00:24:5300:24:53
Katie Moreton00:23:4300:48:36
Tamsin Armstrong00:23:0801:11:44
 

Vet Ladies - C

1. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sarah Clarke00:21:3100:21:31
Megan Chaplin00:21:3600:43:07
Vicky Loveland00:21:3601:04:43

2. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Elise Watson00:22:2000:22:20
Toni Rance00:25:5800:48:18
Lesley Watson00:25:2601:13:44
 

Vet Ladies Over 50 - C

1. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Emma Buckingham00:23:0500:23:05
Wanda Yeo00:26:0100:49:06
Debbie Chandler00:22:1001:11:16

Upcoming Meets

Jul
15
Round 6
Bideford AAC - CANCELLED