Round 2: Ilfracombe - Football club

22nd May 2018

 

Senior Men

1. South Molton Strugglers

12pts - 00:51:18
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Michal Lesniak00:12:2600:12:26
James Stanley00:13:0000:25:26
Matthew Tapp00:13:1200:38:38
Dan Nettlefield00:12:4000:51:18

2. Ilfracombe RC

10pts - 00:54:36
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Joe Mackenzie00:12:5400:12:54
Tom Capron00:13:3200:26:26
Dan Murdoch00:13:2700:39:53
Leo Holroyd00:14:4300:54:36

3. Bideford AC

8pts - 00:56:44
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jamie Milsom00:13:2700:13:27
Arron Kearney00:12:5200:26:19
Ashley Jewell00:15:5400:42:13
Jamie Blackman00:14:3100:56:44

4. Torrington AC

6pts - 00:57:18
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Dom Scotting00:13:4500:13:45
Peter Coates00:13:4900:27:34
Euan Kernahan00:15:1800:42:52
Sam Wood00:14:2600:57:18

5. North Devon RR

4pts - 01:02:35
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Bryan Abell00:14:0900:14:09
Ian Hines00:14:0100:28:10
Sam Benbow00:18:5900:47:09
Dave Eadie00:15:2601:02:35

6. Fremington Trailblazers

2pts - 01:12:12
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Tom Webb00:17:0800:17:08
Brian Rothery00:15:5100:32:59
Paul Mitchell00:19:2500:52:24
Frank Biederman00:19:4801:12:12
 

Vet Men

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:54:56
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Gary Blight00:14:2300:14:23
Gary Suggate00:13:1500:27:38
Chris Stone00:14:1800:41:56
Martin Colwill00:13:0000:54:56

2. South Molton Strugglers

10pts - 00:59:01
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Mike Clark00:12:4500:12:45
James Simmons00:15:1700:28:02
Richard Connett00:14:5400:42:56
Nik Whalley 00:16:0500:59:01

3. Ilfracombe RC

8pts - 00:59:12
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Andrew Wooff00:14:1800:14:18
Kevin Reed00:13:4000:27:58
Neil Garret00:15:2300:43:21
Paul Holman00:15:5100:59:12

4. Torrington AC

6pts - 01:00:12
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Carl Murphy00:13:4500:13:45
Neil Reeby00:15:1100:28:56
Wayne Stapleton00:16:0000:44:56
Richard Wilson00:15:1601:00:12

5. North Devon RR

4pts - 01:08:02
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Martin Luxton00:15:1100:15:11
Darren Irwin00:18:1700:33:28
Bill Thorne00:16:2800:49:56
Pete Kniel00:18:0601:08:02
 

Vet Men Over 50

1. North Devon RR

12pts - 01:01:34
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Dave Eadie00:14:4500:14:45
Arron Rinder00:15:4100:30:26
Jeff Butler00:16:1900:46:45
Bryan Abell00:14:4901:01:34

2. Ilfracombe RC

10pts - 01:05:00
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Gary Jif Kemp00:16:3300:16:33
Peter Addison00:18:4700:35:20
Pete Westmacott00:14:5600:50:16
Gavin Burnside00:14:4401:05:00

3. Torrington AC

8pts - 01:08:24
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Keith Hoadley00:16:3700:16:37
Richard Wilson00:15:2500:32:02
Martin Warren00:19:0100:51:03
Les Reed00:17:2101:08:24

4. Fremington Trailblazers

6pts - 01:11:42
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Hugh Appleby00:17:4900:17:49
Alan Elliott00:21:1400:39:03
Neil Crocker00:18:3100:57:34
Brian Rothery00:14:0801:11:42
 

Vet Any Over 55

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:50:24
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Lorraine Clements00:15:5400:15:54
Dave Stevenson00:16:0100:31:55
Edwina Stevenson00:18:2900:50:24

2. Torrington AC

10pts - 00:51:39
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Martin Warren00:18:2400:18:24
Les Reed00:16:4200:35:06
Marilyn Blair00:16:3300:51:39

3. Ilfracombe RC

8pts - 00:53:55
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Simon Whetter00:17:5300:17:53
Nicola Oliver00:19:1000:37:03
Jeff Warren00:16:5200:53:55

4. Fremington Trailblazers

6pts - 00:55:43
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Neil Crocker00:18:0100:18:01
Sarah Crocker00:19:2700:37:28
Hugh AppleBy00:18:1500:55:43

5. North Devon RR

4pts - 00:57:14
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Karen Grant00:18:3100:18:31
Chris Dent00:20:4300:39:14
Steve Bennet00:18:0000:57:14
 

Senior Ladies

1. Ilfracombe RC

12pts - 00:45:39
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Kajal Bailey00:15:3700:15:37
Helen Wright00:15:3700:31:14
Mary Menon00:14:2500:45:39

2. Torrington AC

10pts - 00:46:56
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
O Wilson00:14:4900:14:49
Eevee Banbury00:14:4800:29:37
L Kenneally00:17:1900:46:56

3. Bideford AC

8pts - 00:49:11
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sammy Antell00:15:0000:15:00
Alison Blackman00:18:4400:33:44
Tori Loze00:15:2700:49:11

4. South Molton Strugglers

6pts - 00:54:22
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Bridget Hardy00:18:5800:18:58
Tanya Marrow00:18:0400:37:02
Heather Cooke00:17:2000:54:22

5. North Devon RR

4pts - 00:54:39
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Katie Phillips00:19:3400:19:34
Bethan Bennett00:19:3200:39:06
Jo Biederman00:15:3300:54:39

6. Fremington Trailblazers

2pts - 01:03:08
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Siana Rockey00:18:5700:18:57
Kathyn Vale00:23:5000:42:47
Sarah Ware00:20:2101:03:08
 

Vet Ladies

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:44:51
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Julie Dixon00:13:5200:13:52
Jo Bedler00:14:5700:28:49
Karen Shapland00:16:0200:44:51

2. Ilfracombe RC

10pts - 00:45:45
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Becky Williamson00:15:0800:15:08
Hannah Murdoch00:15:5500:31:03
Beth Barrington00:14:4200:45:45

3. Torrington AC

8pts - 00:49:07
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
L Kenneally00:17:0200:17:02
Steph Olliffe00:16:3600:33:38
O Wilson00:15:2900:49:07

4. Fremington Trailblazers

6pts - 00:57:06
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jenny Pilkington00:19:5100:19:51
Sharon Blythe00:17:5700:37:48
Jo Pepper00:19:1800:57:06

5. North Devon RR

4pts - 01:02:43
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Katrina Smale00:19:5700:19:57
Sally Tapp00:21:3600:41:33
Lisa Adamson00:21:1001:02:43

6. South Molton Strugglers

2pts - 01:08:32
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sue Carter00:25:4400:25:44
Kate Kilburn00:22:2400:48:08
Bridget Hardy00:20:2401:08:32
 

Vet Ladies Over 50

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 00:52:45
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
M Blair00:15:4900:15:49
M Hilman00:19:0300:34:52
C Pyke00:17:5300:52:45

2. North Devon RR

10pts - 01:02:31
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Helen Rosevere00:22:2900:22:29
Fiona Wilkinson00:21:5100:44:20
Ruth Henry00:18:1101:02:31

3. Fremington Trailblazers

8pts - 01:16:43
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ellen Mitchell00:33:0200:33:02
Ally Gruber00:22:5500:55:57
Sarah Crocker00:20:4601:16:43
 

Junior Boys

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:46:23
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Finn Tolson00:16:1200:16:12
Charlie Pilkington00:15:3700:31:49
Cohen Phillips00:14:3400:46:23
 

Junior Mixed

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:51:24
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ben Tolson00:14:5100:14:51
Madison Tate00:19:4700:34:38
Taryn Powe00:16:4600:51:24

2. Torrington AC

10pts - 00:55:56
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
H Coad00:21:0000:21:00
E Rowtcliff00:19:1300:40:13
Eliza Banbury00:15:4300:55:56

B Teams

 

Senior Men - B

1. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
James McKibbin00:13:4300:13:43
Ian Wallace00:13:4800:27:31
Paul Morgan00:13:2000:40:51
Sid Kyte00:17:2100:58:12

2. Torrington AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Rob Faulkener00:15:5100:15:51
Dom Scotting00:15:0900:31:00
Carl Murphy00:13:3800:44:38
Neil Reeby00:15:4401:00:22

3. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ben Gunn00:15:1800:15:18
Doug Bolton00:17:0600:32:24
Elliot Jones00:17:1300:49:37
Joe Mackenzie00:14:1501:03:52
 

Vet Men - B

1. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Darren Vincent00:17:0400:17:04
Paul Cooper00:16:5700:34:01
Colin Hickles00:20:5500:54:56
Steve Bywater00:19:5801:14:54
 

Vet Any Over 55 - B

1. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Joyce Mulholland00:21:5700:21:57
Caroline Bennett00:19:4100:41:38
Sue O'Grady00:23:3401:05:12
 

Senior Ladies - B

1. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Emma Jayne00:22:4800:22:48
Sarah Bulled00:18:4400:41:32
Hayley Whetter00:17:2200:58:54

2. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Emma Gillard00:22:5600:22:56
Katie Moreton00:25:3400:48:30
Jenny Pilkington00:21:0701:09:37
 

Vet Ladies - B

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Michelle Bright00:16:5300:16:53
Sarah Tate00:17:3900:34:32
Candy Jewell00:18:2500:52:57

2. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Zoe Bullamore00:17:0300:17:03
Karen Walls00:18:3500:35:38
Deborah Freeman00:17:5300:53:31

3. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ana Taylor00:21:5400:21:54
Anne Parks00:19:0800:41:02
Emma Michael00:20:1201:01:14

C Teams

 

Senior Men - C

1. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Paul Cooke00:12:5500:12:55
Chesney Hawkes *00:17:2600:30:21
Michal Lesniak00:12:5900:43:20
Taylor Swift *00:13:5300:57:13
 

Senior Ladies - C

1. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Karley Fricker00:19:1700:19:17
Lynsey Rowley00:18:5100:38:08
Becky Williamson00:16:1000:54:18
 

Vet Ladies - C

1. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Mary Menon00:13:4300:13:43
Mel Hickles00:22:5500:36:38
Louise Punchard00:22:2300:59:01

Upcoming Meets

No upcoming meets

Current Standings

2019

Senior Men

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC68
South Molton Strugglers64
Torrington AC40
Ilfracombe RC36
North Devon RR24
Fremington Trailblazers20

Vet Men

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC72
Ilfracombe RC56
South Molton Strugglers48
Torrington AC38
Fremington Trailblazers22
North Devon RR16

Vet Men Over 50

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC68
North Devon RR64
Fremington Trailblazers46
Ilfracombe RC34
Torrington AC16
South Molton Strugglers2

Vet Any Over 55

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC66
Torrington AC60
Ilfracombe RC52
Fremington Trailblazers30
South Molton Strugglers28
North Devon RR10

Senior Ladies

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC70
Ilfracombe RC58
South Molton Strugglers46
Bideford AC36
Fremington Trailblazers24
North Devon RR18

Vet Ladies

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC70
Ilfracombe RC56
Fremington Trailblazers38
Torrington AC34
North Devon RR34
South Molton Strugglers20

Vet Ladies Over 50

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC72
Fremington Trailblazers54
North Devon RR42
Ilfracombe RC42
South Molton Strugglers22

Junior Boys

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC72
Fremington Trailblazers58
Torrington AC10

Junior Girls

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC72
Fremington Trailblazers60

Junior Mixed

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC64
Fremington Trailblazers52
Bideford AC48