Round 1: South Molton Community College

2nd May 2018

 

Senior Men

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:49:13
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Aaron Kearney00:12:4200:12:42
Dan Mapp00:11:2300:24:05
Flynn Jennings00:11:4800:35:53
Jamie Blackman00:13:2000:49:13

2. South Molton Strugglers

10pts - 00:50:43
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Michal Lesniak00:12:3700:12:37
Dan Nettlefield00:12:1900:24:56
James Stanley00:12:4800:37:44
Paul Cooke00:12:5900:50:43

3. Ilfracombe RC

8pts - 00:52:53
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Joe Mackenzie00:12:3100:12:31
Tom Capron00:14:0400:26:35
Dan Murdoch00:13:1400:39:49
Chris Broome00:13:0400:52:53

4. North Devon RR

6pts - 00:54:56
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ben Clovhy00:13:5500:13:55
Airden Harding00:14:1500:28:10
Stuart Talbert00:14:0000:42:10
Phil Thorne00:12:4600:54:56

5. Torrington AC

4pts - 00:55:32
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Dom Scotting00:13:5000:13:50
Peter Coates00:13:4600:27:36
Evan Kernahan00:13:5700:41:33
Sam Wood00:13:5900:55:32
 

Vet Men

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:54:12
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Cary Blight00:13:3000:13:30
James Jewell00:12:5800:26:28
Gary Suggate00:13:1200:39:40
Andy Pearson00:14:3200:54:12

2. Ilfracombe RC

10pts - 00:55:20
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Kevin Reed00:13:2900:13:29
David Garcia00:13:4500:27:14
Andrew Wooff00:14:2300:41:37
Stuart Cook00:13:4300:55:20

3. South Molton Strugglers

8pts - 00:56:21
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Mike Clark00:12:3900:12:39
James Simmons00:14:3900:27:18
Nik Whalley 00:14:4100:41:59
Richard Connett00:14:2200:56:21

4. Torrington AC

6pts - 01:00:03
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Carl Murphy00:13:2600:13:26
Jason Avery00:15:5800:29:24
Wayne Stapleton00:15:3500:44:59
Neil Reeby00:15:0401:00:03

5. North Devon RR

4pts - 01:02:23
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Phil Thorne00:12:2000:12:20
Bill Thorne00:16:0200:28:22
Matt Bowman00:18:1600:46:38
Martin Luxton00:15:4501:02:23

6. Fremington Trailblazers

2pts - 01:10:51
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Neil Crocker00:17:0100:17:01
Brian Rothery00:15:2700:32:28
Frank Biederman00:18:4300:51:11
Paul Mitchell00:19:4001:10:51
 

Vet Men Over 50

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:55:54
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Peter Rigler00:14:3600:14:36
Chris Stone00:14:0700:28:43
John Shapland00:14:1500:42:58
Martin Colwill00:12:5600:55:54

2. North Devon RR

10pts - 01:00:39
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Simon Scothorne00:13:4900:13:49
Pete Kniel00:16:4100:30:30
Bryan Abell00:14:0700:44:37
Jeff Butler00:16:0201:00:39

3. Ilfracombe RC

8pts - 01:05:37
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Gavin Burnside00:14:5700:14:57
Simon Whetter00:17:2100:32:18
Peter Addison00:18:1300:50:31
Pete Westmacott00:15:0601:05:37

4. Torrington AC

6pts - 01:05:56
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Steve Hay00:15:0700:15:07
Nick Day00:17:4800:32:55
Richard Wilson00:15:0000:47:55
Martin Warren00:18:0101:05:56
 

Vet Any Over 55

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 00:49:18
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Martin Warren00:17:3300:17:33
Les Reed00:16:2700:34:00
Steve Hay00:15:1800:49:18

2. Ilfracombe RC

10pts - 00:50:03
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Dave Irvine00:16:1200:16:12
Nicola Oliver00:17:3100:33:43
Jeff Warren00:16:2000:50:03

3. Bideford AC

8pts - 00:50:40
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Alan Heard00:20:0000:20:00
Dave Stevenson00:15:2600:35:26
Peter Rigler00:15:1400:50:40

4. South Molton Strugglers

6pts - 00:52:35
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Andrew Samuel00:15:1300:15:13
Sid Kyte00:16:3200:31:45
Phil Rycroft00:20:5000:52:35

5. North Devon RR

4pts - 00:54:31
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Tim Jones00:16:2200:16:22
Steve Bennett00:17:2700:33:49
Chris Dent00:20:4200:54:31

6. Fremington Trailblazers

2pts - 01:07:14
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jeanette Webb00:30:2600:30:26
Neil Crocker00:17:3700:48:03
Sarah Crocker00:19:1101:07:14
 

Senior Ladies

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 00:46:49
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Donagh Wilson00:14:4900:14:49
Alice Allbrook00:17:4200:32:31
Eevee Banbury00:14:1800:46:49

2. Ilfracombe RC

10pts - 00:47:03
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Beth Barrington00:14:2800:14:28
Hayley Whetter00:17:0200:31:30
Kajal Bailey00:15:3300:47:03

3. Bideford AC

8pts - 00:48:47
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jo Bedler00:14:5100:14:51
Alison Blackman00:18:2900:33:20
Karen Shapland00:15:2700:48:47

4. North Devon RR

6pts - 00:54:17
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jo Jones00:17:3500:17:35
Bethan Bennett00:18:4200:36:17
Belinda George00:18:0000:54:17

5. South Molton Strugglers

4pts - 00:54:17
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Stacey Parker00:17:2400:17:24
Heather Cooke00:16:2800:33:52
Amanda Britton00:20:2500:54:17

6. Fremington Trailblazers

2pts - 01:03:34
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Simone O'Connell00:21:1700:21:17
Amy Taylor00:22:1500:43:32
Jenny Pilkington00:20:0201:03:34
 

Vet Ladies

1. Ilfracombe RC

12pts - 00:44:03
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Mary Menon00:13:0600:13:06
Hannah Murdoch00:15:3400:28:40
Rebecca Roles00:15:2300:44:03

2. Bideford AC

10pts - 00:47:21
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Julie Dixon00:13:3100:13:31
Lorraine Clements00:15:5900:29:30
Candy Jewell00:17:5100:47:21

3. Torrington AC

8pts - 00:48:56
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Marilyn Blair00:15:5300:15:53
Lorraine Keneally00:16:4200:32:35
Laura Hobbs00:16:2100:48:56

4. North Devon RR

6pts - 00:52:28
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jo Biederman00:15:2100:15:21
Katrina Smale00:18:1700:33:38
Denise Sanders00:18:5000:52:28

5. South Molton Strugglers

4pts - 00:52:49
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Tanya Marrow00:16:5000:16:50
Paula Duffy00:19:1200:36:02
Tina Kingdom00:16:4700:52:49

6. Fremington Trailblazers

2pts - 00:55:56
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jenny Pilkington00:18:0400:18:04
Sarah Crocker00:18:3200:36:36
Sarah Ware00:19:2000:55:56
 

Vet Ladies Over 50

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 00:50:08
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Steph Olliffe00:16:4000:16:40
Michaela Hillman00:18:1800:34:58
Donagh Wilson00:15:1000:50:08

2. North Devon RR

10pts - 01:00:37
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Caroline Bennett00:18:3600:18:36
Helen Rosevere00:21:4400:40:20
Julie Drayton00:20:1701:00:37

3. South Molton Strugglers

8pts - 01:00:50
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Karen Bowden00:19:3800:19:38
Bridget Hardy00:19:2100:38:59
Toby Cooper00:21:5101:00:50
 

Junior Boys

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:48:34
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jaden Rigler00:17:3100:17:31
Charlie Pilkington00:15:3900:33:10
Cohen Phillips00:15:2400:48:34
 

Junior Mixed

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 00:52:55
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Harry Coad00:20:0500:20:05
Erin Rowtcliff00:17:3200:37:37
Eliza Banbury00:15:1800:52:55

B Teams

 

Senior Men - B

1. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
James McKibbin00:13:4400:13:44
Matthew Tapp00:12:5500:26:39
John Hancock00:13:0000:39:39
Lewis Marrow00:15:2200:55:01

2. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Leo Holroyd00:14:0300:14:03
Emlyn Pearce00:15:5800:30:01
Joe Mackenzie00:13:1300:43:14
Kevin Reed00:13:5400:57:08

3. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Tim Lane00:18:1200:18:12
Ronnie Richmond00:11:5400:30:06
Aaron Kearney00:14:0000:44:06
Gary Blight00:13:4500:57:51
 

Vet Men - B

1. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Darren Vincent00:16:3200:16:32
Doug Bolton00:16:4300:33:15
Gavin Burnside00:15:0500:48:20
David Garcia00:14:0801:02:28

2. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Martin Luxton00:14:5300:14:53
Colin Williams00:16:5900:31:52
Darren Irwin00:18:0100:49:53
Simon Scothorne00:14:0101:03:54
 

Vet Any Over 55 - B

1. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Glyn Seal00:24:0000:24:00
Ken Harrison00:25:3000:49:30
Jon Hibberd00:28:0101:17:31
 

Senior Ladies - B

1. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Emma Powell00:20:5600:20:56
Sarah Bulled00:18:2500:39:21
Karley Fricker00:19:1100:58:32

2. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sam Fook00:21:2300:21:23
Julie Young00:21:0700:42:30
Amanda Adams00:23:0701:05:37
 

Vet Ladies - B

1. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jay Bocock00:19:5100:19:51
Deborah Freeman00:17:1300:37:04
Mary Menon00:13:4100:50:45

2. Torrington AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Tess Anns00:17:4500:17:45
Sara Bright00:20:3500:38:20
Anthea Sussex00:21:2900:59:49

3. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sally Tapp00:20:0600:20:06
Lisa Adamson00:19:5600:40:02
Shell Hindes00:21:0201:01:04

4. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Kiara Gorst00:18:0800:18:08
Penny Chbat00:24:1100:42:19
Emma Hill00:21:0001:03:19

5. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ellen Mitchell00:32:1600:32:16
Emma St John00:22:0000:54:16
Emman Gillard00:21:4501:16:01
 

Junior Boys - B

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Dylan Suggate00:17:3000:17:30
Evan Suggate00:15:5000:33:20
Jamie Milsom00:13:1700:46:37

C Teams

 

Senior Men - C

1. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Michael Welch00:14:1600:14:16
Simon Joyce00:21:1900:35:35
Neil Brown00:16:5700:52:32
Ian Wallace00:13:4301:06:15
 

Vet Any Over 55 - C

1. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
John Gammon00:23:2000:23:20
Pat McGuiness00:18:1600:41:36
Tim Jones00:16:3900:58:15
 

Vet Ladies - C

1. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Wilma Russell00:21:0200:21:02
Jackie Morris00:18:5400:39:56
Sue O'Grady00:23:2101:03:17

2. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sue Carter00:25:2300:25:23
Emma Bills00:24:0500:49:28
Kiara Gorst00:19:3001:08:58

3. Fremington Trailblazers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Tracey Manley00:24:3900:24:39
Jo Lock00:25:5100:50:30
Ana Taylor00:22:0401:12:34

Upcoming Meets

No upcoming meets

Current Standings

2018

Senior Men

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC56
South Molton Strugglers52
Ilfracombe RC40
Torrington AC28
North Devon RR24
Fremington Trailblazers8

Vet Men

TeamTotal Points
South Molton Strugglers54
Bideford AC54
Ilfracombe RC38
Torrington AC30
North Devon RR24
Fremington Trailblazers8

Vet Men Over 50

TeamTotal Points
North Devon RR54
Ilfracombe RC50
Torrington AC34
Fremington Trailblazers24
South Molton Strugglers14
Bideford AC12

Vet Any Over 55

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC54
Torrington AC52
Ilfracombe RC32
Fremington Trailblazers30
North Devon RR24
South Molton Strugglers14

Senior Ladies

TeamTotal Points
Ilfracombe RC56
Torrington AC54
Bideford AC40
North Devon RR24
South Molton Strugglers24
Fremington Trailblazers12

Vet Ladies

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC56
Ilfracombe RC54
North Devon RR34
Torrington AC34
Fremington Trailblazers18
South Molton Strugglers14

Vet Ladies Over 50

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC60
North Devon RR48
Fremington Trailblazers34
South Molton Strugglers14

Junior Boys

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC48

Junior Mixed

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC54
Bideford AC36
Fremington Trailblazers18

Junior Girls

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC12