Round 5: Bideford - Club house

26th Jul 2017

 

Senior Men

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:53:18
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Brendon Patton00:13:2100:13:21
Dan Mapp00:12:5700:26:18
Mark Jenkin00:12:4400:39:02
Aaron Kearney00:14:1600:53:18

2. South Molton Strugglers

10pts - 00:54:58
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Michal Lesniak00:13:3100:13:31
James Stanley00:14:0500:27:36
Dan Nettlefield00:13:4900:41:25
Paul Cooke00:13:3300:54:58

3. Ilfracombe RC

8pts - 00:58:21
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Chris Broome00:14:0500:14:05
Dan Murdoch00:14:3800:28:43
Joe Mackenzie00:14:2800:43:11
Tom Capron00:15:1000:58:21

4. North Devon RR

6pts - 01:01:08
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ian Macbeth00:15:1400:15:14
Stuart Boom00:14:4000:29:54
Bryan Abell00:15:4000:45:34
Simon Scothorne00:15:3401:01:08

5. Torrington AC

4pts - 01:01:40
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Euan Kernahan00:15:0000:15:00
Tom Poland00:15:5700:30:57
Carl Murphy00:14:3900:45:36
Sam Wood00:16:0401:01:40
 

Vet Men

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:59:44
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Gary Suggate00:15:0400:15:04
James Jewell00:15:0400:30:08
Andy Pearson00:16:0300:46:11
Ian Gooding00:13:3300:59:44

2. Ilfracombe RC

10pts - 01:02:35
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Gavin Burnside00:15:4200:15:42
David Garcia00:14:4800:30:30
Andrew Wooff00:15:5700:46:27
Pete Westmacott00:16:0801:02:35

3. South Molton Strugglers

8pts - 01:06:21
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Mike Clark00:13:5800:13:58
James Simmons00:17:0000:30:58
Neil Partridge00:18:2400:49:22
Nik Whalley 00:16:5901:06:21

4. Torrington AC

6pts - 01:07:33
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Neil Reeby00:16:1000:16:10
Jason Avery00:17:0500:33:15
Wayne Stapleton00:16:5000:50:05
Keith Hoadley00:17:2801:07:33

5. North Devon RR

4pts - 01:11:04
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Simon Scothorne00:15:2500:15:25
Pete Kniel00:18:5600:34:21
Darren Irwin00:19:5300:54:14
Jeff Butler00:16:5001:11:04
 

Vet Men Over 50

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 01:07:12
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Pete Riggler00:16:2200:16:22
Carl Webb00:18:3600:34:58
Simon Edney00:16:3500:51:33
Chris Stone00:15:3901:07:12

2. Ilfracombe RC

10pts - 01:13:08
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Pete Westmacott00:17:1800:17:18
Jeff Warren00:18:4300:36:01
Peter Addison00:20:5200:56:53
Gavin Burnside00:16:1501:13:08

3. South Molton Strugglers

8pts - 01:14:05
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Andrew Samuel00:16:5500:16:55
Sid Kyte00:17:3500:34:30
Phil Pennington00:18:4300:53:13
Ted Townsend00:20:5201:14:05
 

Vet Any Over 55

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 00:51:42
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Steve Hay00:16:3400:16:34
Nick Kernahan00:17:1700:33:51
Les Reed00:17:5100:51:42

2. North Devon RR

10pts - 00:58:11
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Hew Muirhead00:17:2900:17:29
Chris Dent00:21:1000:38:39
Alan Nicol00:19:3200:58:11

3. South Molton Strugglers

8pts - 01:06:14
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ted Townsend00:21:4800:21:48
Sue Carter00:26:4900:48:37
Andrew Samuel00:17:3701:06:14
 

Senior Ladies

1. Ilfracombe RC

12pts - 00:46:44
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Beth Barrington00:15:3400:15:34
Becky Williamson00:16:2800:32:02
Mary Menon00:14:4200:46:44

2. Torrington AC

10pts - 00:55:49
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Conagh Wilson00:16:4800:16:48
Lisa Lee00:18:3400:35:22
Alice Allbrook00:20:2700:55:49

3. Bideford AC

8pts - 00:56:52
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Leanne Glover00:18:4200:18:42
Lola Colvin00:18:4600:37:28
Ali Apps00:19:2400:56:52

4. South Molton Strugglers

6pts - 00:57:10
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Tracey Pennington00:18:3700:18:37
Stacey Parker00:19:1500:37:52
Caroline Shapland00:19:1800:57:10

5. North Devon RR

4pts - 01:05:17
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ruth Henry00:20:0800:20:08
Bethan Bennett00:22:4400:42:52
Caroline Bennett00:22:2501:05:17
 

Vet Ladies

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:51:30
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Michelle Bright00:18:0100:18:01
Lorraine Clements00:17:0300:35:04
Jo Bedler00:16:2600:51:30

2. Ilfracombe RC

10pts - 00:52:10
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Zoe Bullamore00:18:1500:18:15
Helen Wright00:16:4600:35:01
Kajal Bailey00:17:0900:52:10

3. Torrington AC

8pts - 00:52:58
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Marilyn Blair00:17:1900:17:19
Lorraine Keneally00:17:3900:34:58
Steph Olliffe00:18:0000:52:58

4. South Molton Strugglers

6pts - 01:11:18
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Rachel Williams00:24:2700:24:27
Jo Bradley00:21:1900:45:46
Sam Fook00:25:3201:11:18
 

Vet Ladies Over 50

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 01:02:19
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Pauline Pyke00:19:3400:19:34
Michaela Hillman00:21:4100:41:15
Sue Martin00:21:0401:02:19

2. South Molton Strugglers

10pts - 01:09:19
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Karen Bowden00:21:0400:21:04
Jo Bindloss Gibb00:22:0700:43:11
Amanda Adams00:26:0801:09:19
 

Junior Boys

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:50:30
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Evan Suggate00:16:1700:16:17
James Evans00:18:2300:34:40
Cohen Phillips00:15:5000:50:30
 

Junior Girls

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:56:00
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Taryn Powe00:18:2300:18:23
Madison Tate00:20:2300:38:46
Elena Christley00:17:1400:56:00
 

Junior Mixed

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:49:48
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Charlie Pilkington00:15:5700:15:57
Amelia Dennis00:18:1900:34:16
Jamie Milsom00:15:3200:49:48

B Teams

 

Senior Men - B

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ronnie Richmond00:13:1600:13:16
Jamie Blackman00:14:2100:27:37
Martin Edwards00:13:5700:41:34
Jim Kirk00:14:5500:56:29

2. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
James McKibbin00:16:0600:16:06
Richard Connett00:16:1500:32:21
Paul Morgan00:14:5400:47:15
Matthew Tapp00:14:3901:01:54

3. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Emlyn Pearce00:17:1300:17:13
Leo Holroyd00:17:3900:34:52
Danny Lee00:19:4700:54:39
Mike Robinson00:17:4101:12:20
 

Vet Men - B

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Martin Colwill00:14:1400:14:14
Clive Bright00:16:5700:31:11
Gary Suggate00:16:0200:47:13
James Jewell00:15:2401:02:37
 

Vet Any Over 55 - B

1. Torrington AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Les Reed00:17:3500:17:35
Dave Anderson00:22:3800:40:13
Martin Warren00:18:3800:58:51
 

Senior Ladies - B

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sammy Antell00:18:0100:18:01
Sarah Tate00:19:4800:37:49
Sara Colvin 00:18:0900:55:58

2. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Deborah Freeman00:20:0800:20:08
Alice Bradley00:20:3700:40:45
Beth Barrington00:16:3200:57:17

3. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Julie Young00:23:1700:23:17
Amy Latham00:27:2800:50:45
Sarah Smith00:21:2601:12:11
 

Vet Ladies - B

1. Torrington AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sarah Bright00:25:0600:25:06
Anthea Sussex00:23:4500:48:51
Ali Leverton00:23:1901:12:10

C Teams

 

Senior Men - C

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Gary Blight00:15:5500:15:55
Aaron Kearney00:17:0900:33:04
Brendon Patton00:14:0400:47:08
Jamie Blackman00:15:1901:02:27

2. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Michael Welch00:16:3300:16:33
Michal Lesniak00:14:1800:30:51
James McKibbin00:17:4300:48:34
James Simmons00:17:4701:06:21
 

Senior Ladies - C

1. Torrington AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Mandy Sanders00:19:0300:19:03
Tracey Williams00:27:1600:46:19
Pam Harvey00:27:4701:14:06
 

Vet Ladies - C

1. Torrington AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jules Rees00:25:0600:25:06
Jacqui Couch00:23:3100:48:37
Rachel Fuller00:23:3301:12:10

Upcoming Meets

No upcoming meets

Current Standings

2019

Senior Men

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC68
South Molton Strugglers64
Torrington AC40
Ilfracombe RC36
North Devon RR24
Fremington Trailblazers20

Vet Men

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC72
Ilfracombe RC56
South Molton Strugglers48
Torrington AC38
Fremington Trailblazers22
North Devon RR16

Vet Men Over 50

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC68
North Devon RR64
Fremington Trailblazers46
Ilfracombe RC34
Torrington AC16
South Molton Strugglers2

Vet Any Over 55

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC66
Torrington AC60
Ilfracombe RC52
Fremington Trailblazers30
South Molton Strugglers28
North Devon RR10

Senior Ladies

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC70
Ilfracombe RC58
South Molton Strugglers46
Bideford AC36
Fremington Trailblazers24
North Devon RR18

Vet Ladies

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC70
Ilfracombe RC56
Fremington Trailblazers38
Torrington AC34
North Devon RR34
South Molton Strugglers20

Vet Ladies Over 50

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC72
Fremington Trailblazers54
North Devon RR42
Ilfracombe RC42
South Molton Strugglers22

Junior Boys

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC72
Fremington Trailblazers58
Torrington AC10

Junior Girls

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC72
Fremington Trailblazers60

Junior Mixed

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC64
Fremington Trailblazers52
Bideford AC48