Round 4: Torrington - Rugby Club

5th Jul 2017

 

Senior Men

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:52:46
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Flynn Jennings00:13:1600:13:16
Mark Jenkin00:12:2100:25:37
Aaron Kearney00:13:4600:39:23
Keith Shapland00:13:2300:52:46

2. South Molton Strugglers

10pts - 00:54:53
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Paul Cooke00:13:1900:13:19
James Stanley00:14:0800:27:27
Dan Nettlefield00:13:5400:41:21
Michal Lesniak00:13:3200:54:53

3. Ilfracombe RC

8pts - 00:58:32
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Tom Capron00:14:4600:14:46
Joe Mackenzie00:13:4800:28:34
Dan Murdoch00:14:0800:42:42
Chris Lynch00:15:5000:58:32

4. Torrington AC

6pts - 01:00:43
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ollie Kenneally00:14:4400:14:44
Euan Kernahan00:15:2300:30:07
Dom Scotting00:14:4400:44:51
Sam Wood00:15:5201:00:43

5. North Devon RR

4pts - 01:04:20
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ian Macbeth00:14:4200:14:42
Stuart Boom00:14:5000:29:32
Rich Kirton00:16:4600:46:18
Adam Davey00:18:0201:04:20
 

Vet Men

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:56:38
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Gary Suggate00:14:2600:14:26
Ian Gooding00:13:0100:27:27
James Jewell00:14:4000:42:07
Peter Hockin00:14:3100:56:38

2. Ilfracombe RC

10pts - 01:01:56
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Gavin Burnside00:14:5600:14:56
Kevin Reed00:14:3700:29:33
Pete Westmacott00:16:3300:46:06
Andrew Wooff00:15:5001:01:56

3. Torrington AC

8pts - 01:06:42
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Shaun Kenneally00:16:5600:16:56
Carl Murphy00:14:4000:31:36
Wayne Stapleton00:17:0900:48:45
Jason Avery00:17:5701:06:42

4. South Molton Strugglers

6pts - 01:07:37
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
David Cutler00:14:1600:14:16
Nik Whalley 00:17:3300:31:49
Neil Partridge00:17:5600:49:45
Chris Simpson00:17:5201:07:37

5. North Devon RR

4pts - 01:14:20
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Gary Lowson00:17:2100:17:21
Nick Moore00:20:5700:38:18
Darren Irwin00:19:0500:57:23
Bill Thorne00:16:5701:14:20
 

Vet Men Over 50

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 01:05:13
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Clive Bright00:16:4600:16:46
Simon Edney00:16:1400:33:00
Chris Stone00:15:3200:48:32
Pete Riggler00:16:4101:05:13

2. North Devon RR

10pts - 01:08:55
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Simon Scotthorne00:15:2400:15:24
Chris Dent00:21:0800:36:32
Jeff Butler00:16:4300:53:15
Bryan Abell00:15:4001:08:55

3. Torrington AC

8pts - 01:15:26
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Martin Warren00:18:2200:18:22
Dave Anderson00:22:2000:40:42
Steve Hay00:16:3000:57:12
Keith Hoadley00:18:1401:15:26

4. South Molton Strugglers

6pts - 01:20:12
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sid Kyte00:17:0700:17:07
Ted Townsend00:21:2300:38:30
Geoff Adams00:24:2901:02:59
Andrew Samuel00:17:1301:20:12
 

Vet Any Over 55

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 00:53:32
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Les Reed00:17:0900:17:09
Nick Kernaham00:17:0200:34:11
Ian Snow00:19:2100:53:32

2. North Devon RR

10pts - 00:55:37
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Alan Nicol00:18:5600:18:56
Stephen Bennett00:18:2400:37:20
Hew Muirhead00:18:1700:55:37

3. South Molton Strugglers

8pts - 01:07:02
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Andrew Samuel00:16:3600:16:36
Ken Harrison00:25:1000:41:46
Phil Rycroft00:25:1601:07:02
 

Senior Ladies

1. Ilfracombe RC

12pts - 00:46:21
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Mary Menon00:14:3100:14:31
Helen Wright00:15:5600:30:27
Beth Barrington00:15:5400:46:21

2. Torrington AC

10pts - 00:52:53
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Conagh Wilson00:16:3000:16:30
Eliza Banbury00:17:3600:34:06
Lisa Lee00:18:4700:52:53

3. South Molton Strugglers

8pts - 00:52:59
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Agata Obidowicz00:16:1100:16:11
Stacey Parker00:18:4500:34:56
Juliette Matthews00:18:0300:52:59

4. Bideford AC

6pts - 00:57:34
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Leaha Davey00:18:1600:18:16
Gemma Steele00:19:5000:38:06
Ali Apps00:19:2800:57:34

5. North Devon RR

4pts - 00:58:05
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sam Baker00:18:2800:18:28
Bethan Bennett00:22:2700:40:55
Jo Biederman00:17:1000:58:05
 

Vet Ladies

1. Ilfracombe RC

12pts - 00:51:11
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Zoe Bullamore00:17:5900:17:59
Kajal Bailey00:17:0400:35:03
Becky Williamson00:16:0800:51:11

2. Torrington AC

10pts - 00:51:53
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Marilyn Blair00:16:3000:16:30
Lorraine Keneally00:17:4900:34:19
Steph Olliffe00:17:3400:51:53

3. Bideford AC

8pts - 00:52:34
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jo Bedler00:16:3700:16:37
Michelle Bright00:17:5000:34:27
Sara Colvin 00:18:0700:52:34

4. South Molton Strugglers

6pts - 01:01:52
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jo Sleep00:17:3800:17:38
Kiara Gorst00:21:0600:38:44
Emma Hill00:23:0801:01:52

5. North Devon RR

4pts - 01:05:05
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Karen Grant00:21:1400:21:14
Lisa Adamson00:22:3200:43:46
Caroline Bennett00:21:1901:05:05
 

Vet Ladies Over 50

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 01:00:12
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Pauline Pyke00:18:1700:18:17
Michaela Hillman00:20:4000:38:57
Sue Martin00:21:1501:00:12

2. South Molton Strugglers

10pts - 01:08:35
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jo Bindloss Gibb00:21:1000:21:10
Karen Bowden00:21:2700:42:37
Amanda Adams00:25:5801:08:35
 

Junior Boys

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:55:58
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Finn Tolson00:17:2300:17:23
James Evans00:19:3000:36:53
Fletcher Powe00:19:0500:55:58
 

Junior Girls

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:56:31
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Elena Christley00:17:0600:17:06
Madison Tate00:20:0700:37:13
Nell Gierke00:19:1800:56:31

B Teams

 

Senior Men - B

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jamie Blackman00:14:1800:14:18
Gary Blight00:16:1400:30:32
Dave Spencer00:14:4600:45:18
Dale Wilson00:17:4401:03:02

2. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Richard Connett00:15:4200:15:42
Paul Morgan00:14:2900:30:11
Matthew Waldron00:16:0100:46:12
Dan Nettlefield00:17:0601:03:18

3. Torrington AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Dave Lee00:16:2700:16:27
Jason Avery00:17:2600:33:53
Neil Reeby00:16:4200:50:35
Martin Warren00:18:5801:09:33

4. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jeff Warren00:17:4600:17:46
Emlyn Pearce00:17:2700:35:13
Peter Addison00:20:4200:55:55
Tom Capron00:16:1201:12:07
 

Senior Ladies - B

1. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Alice Bradley00:20:2300:20:23
Maria Fitzgerald00:19:4900:40:12
Mary Menon00:15:1100:55:23

2. Torrington AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Nat Banbury00:19:2400:19:24
Mandy Sanders00:19:2200:38:46
Liz Nabb00:18:3600:57:22

3. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Julie Young00:23:2700:23:27
Sam Fook00:26:1200:49:39
Agata Obidowicz00:17:0901:06:48
 

Vet Ladies - B

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sara Colvin 00:18:0800:18:08
Sarah Tate00:19:5500:38:03
Edwina Stevenson00:19:4800:57:51

2. Torrington AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
J Couch00:21:5500:21:55
Mags Zahira00:21:1500:43:10
Tess Anns00:19:3501:02:45

C Teams

 

Senior Men - C

1. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
James McKibbin00:15:0700:15:07
Paul Brayley00:15:3100:30:38
Grant Parker00:15:1000:45:48
Paul Cooke00:14:2301:00:11

2. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ben Tolson00:15:5800:15:58
Rupert Pocock00:15:0100:30:59
Jamie Milsom00:16:5800:47:57
Charlie Pilkington00:16:1901:04:16
 

Vet Ladies - C

1. Torrington AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
J Alford00:22:0300:22:03
Pam Harvey00:27:2200:49:25
Tracey Williams00:28:0801:17:33

Upcoming Meets

No upcoming meets

Current Standings

2019

Senior Men

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC68
South Molton Strugglers64
Torrington AC40
Ilfracombe RC36
North Devon RR24
Fremington Trailblazers20

Vet Men

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC72
Ilfracombe RC56
South Molton Strugglers48
Torrington AC38
Fremington Trailblazers22
North Devon RR16

Vet Men Over 50

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC68
North Devon RR64
Fremington Trailblazers46
Ilfracombe RC34
Torrington AC16
South Molton Strugglers2

Vet Any Over 55

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC66
Torrington AC60
Ilfracombe RC52
Fremington Trailblazers30
South Molton Strugglers28
North Devon RR10

Senior Ladies

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC70
Ilfracombe RC58
South Molton Strugglers46
Bideford AC36
Fremington Trailblazers24
North Devon RR18

Vet Ladies

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC70
Ilfracombe RC56
Fremington Trailblazers38
Torrington AC34
North Devon RR34
South Molton Strugglers20

Vet Ladies Over 50

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC72
Fremington Trailblazers54
North Devon RR42
Ilfracombe RC42
South Molton Strugglers22

Junior Boys

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC72
Fremington Trailblazers58
Torrington AC10

Junior Girls

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC72
Fremington Trailblazers60

Junior Mixed

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC64
Fremington Trailblazers52
Bideford AC48