Round 3: NDRR - Tarka Tennis

21st Jun 2017

 

Senior Men

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:47:59
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Brendon Patton00:12:0900:12:09
Dan Mapp00:12:0400:24:13
Keith Shapland00:12:1600:36:29
Mark Jenkin00:11:3000:47:59

2. South Molton Strugglers

10pts - 00:52:04
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Dan Nettlefield00:13:0500:13:05
James Stanley00:12:5300:25:58
Matthew Tapp00:13:0600:39:04
Ashley Bond00:13:0000:52:04

3. Ilfracombe RC

8pts - 00:58:01
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Chris Lynch00:13:5900:13:59
Tom Capron00:13:5300:27:52
Emlyn Pearce00:15:4800:43:40
Gavin Burnside00:14:2100:58:01

4. North Devon RR

6pts - 00:58:52
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Stuart Boom00:13:0200:13:02
Ian Macbeth00:13:5500:26:57
Adam Davie00:17:0300:44:00
Rich Kirton00:14:5200:58:52

5. Torrington AC

4pts - 01:01:02
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Euan Kernahan00:13:4500:13:45
Jason Avery00:15:4100:29:26
Wayne Stapleton00:16:0200:45:28
Neil Reeby00:15:3401:01:02
 

Vet Men

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:52:53
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Martin Colwill00:12:4900:12:49
Ian Gooding00:12:0700:24:56
Andy Pearson00:14:3500:39:31
Gary Suggate00:13:2200:52:53

2. Ilfracombe RC

10pts - 00:55:40
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Gavin Burnside00:13:5100:13:51
Andrew Wooff00:14:2000:28:11
David Garcia00:13:4400:41:55
Kevin Reed00:13:4500:55:40

3. South Molton Strugglers

8pts - 00:58:03
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Mike Clark00:12:2400:12:24
Chris Simpson00:15:0000:27:24
James Simmons00:15:1300:42:37
Nik Whalley 00:15:2600:58:03

4. North Devon RR

6pts - 01:08:44
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Pete Kniel00:17:0900:17:09
Gary Laws00:15:4600:32:55
Nick Moore00:18:3500:51:30
Darren Irwin00:17:1401:08:44
 

Vet Men Over 50

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:58:45
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Pete Hockin00:13:2600:13:26
Peter Rigler00:14:5600:28:22
Clive Bright00:15:1700:43:39
Simon Edney00:15:0600:58:45

2. North Devon RR

10pts - 01:03:18
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Simon Scothorne00:14:0300:14:03
Chris Dent00:19:3500:33:38
Jeff Butler00:15:1700:48:55
Bryan Abell00:14:2301:03:18

3. Torrington AC

8pts - 01:07:22
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Martin Warren00:16:2700:16:27
Richard Wilson00:15:2800:31:55
Ian Snow00:19:1600:51:11
Les Reed00:16:1101:07:22
 

Vet Any Over 55

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 00:48:21
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Les Reed00:15:5000:15:50
Nick Kernaham00:15:3400:31:24
Martin Warren00:16:5700:48:21

2. North Devon RR

10pts - 00:49:23
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Alan Nicol00:16:5500:16:55
Hew Muirhead00:15:5000:32:45
Stephen Bennett00:16:3800:49:23

3. South Molton Strugglers

8pts - 00:55:46
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Andrew Samuel00:15:5400:15:54
Phil Rycroft00:20:4400:36:38
Ted Townsend00:19:0800:55:46
 

Senior Ladies

1. Ilfracombe RC

12pts - 00:46:05
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Kajal Bailey00:15:3200:15:32
Becky Williamson00:15:0500:30:37
Helen Wright00:15:2800:46:05

2. Torrington AC

10pts - 00:46:30
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Eliza Banbury00:15:2100:15:21
Eevee Banbury00:13:5200:29:13
Lisa Lee00:17:1700:46:30

3. South Molton Strugglers

8pts - 00:48:34
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Agata Obidowicz00:15:1200:15:12
Stacey Parker00:17:0400:32:16
Juliette Matthews00:16:1800:48:34

4. North Devon RR

6pts - 00:51:54
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jo Biederman00:15:4200:15:42
Sam Baker00:16:1100:31:53
Bethan Bennett00:20:0100:51:54

5. Bideford AC

4pts - 00:54:08
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Leaha Davey00:17:0200:17:02
Ali Apps00:17:2900:34:31
Sammy Antell00:19:3700:54:08
 

Vet Ladies

1. Ilfracombe RC

12pts - 00:44:54
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Zoe Bullamore00:16:5600:16:56
Beth Barrington00:14:2000:31:16
Mary Menon00:13:3800:44:54

2. Torrington AC

10pts - 00:47:41
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Marilyn Blair00:15:1000:15:10
Lorraine Keneally00:15:5300:31:03
Steph Olliffe00:16:3800:47:41

3. Bideford AC

8pts - 00:47:56
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Michelle Bright00:16:2200:16:22
Lorraine Clements00:16:1700:32:39
Jo Bedler00:15:1700:47:56

4. South Molton Strugglers

6pts - 00:52:51
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Tracey Pennington00:17:1300:17:13
Tanya Marrow00:18:1400:35:27
Tina McCracken00:17:2400:52:51

5. North Devon RR

4pts - 00:57:46
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Lisa Adamson00:20:3300:20:33
Shell Hindes00:21:2500:41:58
Jo Biederman00:15:4800:57:46
 

Vet Ladies Over 50

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 00:52:38
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Conagh Wilson00:15:2100:15:21
Pauline Pyke00:18:0600:33:27
Michaela Hillman00:19:1100:52:38

2. North Devon RR

10pts - 00:55:52
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ruth Henry00:18:3300:18:33
Barbera Nicol00:18:2200:36:55
Caroline Bennett00:18:5700:55:52

3. South Molton Strugglers

8pts - 01:03:51
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Karen Bowden00:18:4500:18:45
Sue Carter00:24:5100:43:36
Jo Bindloss Gibb00:20:1501:03:51
 

Junior Boys

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:46:59
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Finn Tolson00:16:5900:16:59
Charlie Pilkington00:14:3700:31:36
Ben Tolson00:15:2300:46:59
 

Junior Girls

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:49:06
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Taryn Powe00:16:3300:16:33
Amelia Dennis00:16:1500:32:48
Elena Christley00:16:1800:49:06

B Teams

 

Senior Men - B

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ronnie Richmond00:12:5600:12:56
Jamie Blackman00:13:2100:26:17
Jim Kirk00:13:0800:39:25
Flynn Jennings00:12:2800:51:53

2. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Michal Lesniak00:12:4300:12:43
Paul Brayley00:14:1700:27:00
Tim Baker00:15:4700:42:47
Phil Pennington00:16:5200:59:39

3. Torrington AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Neil Reeby00:15:0500:15:05
Peter Coates00:13:4900:28:54
Euan Kernahan00:15:1300:44:07
Jason Avery00:16:3001:00:37

4. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jeff Warren00:16:2700:16:27
Peter Addison00:19:1500:35:42
Chris Lynch00:15:1200:50:54
Andrew Wooff00:15:0701:06:01
 

Vet Men - B

1. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Grant Parker00:14:2700:14:27
Richard Connett00:14:0800:28:35
Paul Cooke00:12:4100:41:16
Michal Lesniak00:12:5700:54:13
 

Senior Ladies - B

1. Torrington AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Nat Banbury00:18:3900:18:39
Pam Harvey00:23:5000:42:29
Conagh Wilson00:15:4800:58:17

2. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jodie Warren00:18:1300:18:13
Maria Fitzgerald00:19:4300:37:56
Lorna Kimberly00:23:3001:01:26

3. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Amy Latham00:24:0600:24:06
Sam Fook00:23:0300:47:09
Kiara Gorst00:19:1801:06:27
 

Vet Ladies - B

1. Torrington AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Liz Nabb00:17:3400:17:34
Tess Anns00:18:0500:35:39
Wendy Shanbrook00:22:2300:58:02

C Teams

 

Senior Men - C

1. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
James McKibbin00:14:2600:14:26
Matthew Waldron00:14:1700:28:43
Neil Partridge00:16:2400:45:07
Grant Parker00:14:2900:59:36

2. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Fletcher Powe00:15:4600:15:46
Evan Suggate00:15:0700:30:53
Jamie Milsom00:14:4200:45:35
Cohen Phillips00:14:0300:59:38
 

Vet Men - C

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Dale Wilson00:16:1100:16:11
Aaron Kearney00:12:5500:29:06
Gary Blight00:15:1100:44:17
Jamie Blackman00:13:4500:58:02
 

Senior Ladies - C

1. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Vicky Williams00:25:4600:25:46
Julie Young00:21:4100:47:27
Emma Hill00:21:2101:08:48

Upcoming Meets

Jun
4
Round 3
Ilfracombe - Football Club
Jun
18
Round 4
NDRR - Tarka Tennis
Jul
3
Round 5
Torrington - Rugby Club
Jul
24
Round 6
Bideford - Club house

Current Standings

2019

Senior Men

TeamTotal Points
South Molton Strugglers22
Bideford AC22
Ilfracombe RC14
North Devon RR10
Torrington AC10
Fremington Trailblazers6

Vet Men

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC24
Torrington AC16
South Molton Strugglers16
Ilfracombe RC16
North Devon RR6
Fremington Trailblazers6

Vet Men Over 50

TeamTotal Points
North Devon RR24
Bideford AC20
Fremington Trailblazers16
Ilfracombe RC12
Torrington AC4
South Molton Strugglers2

Vet Any Over 55

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC24
Ilfracombe RC16
South Molton Strugglers12
North Devon RR10
Fremington Trailblazers10
Torrington AC10

Senior Ladies

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC24
South Molton Strugglers20
Ilfracombe RC16
Bideford AC12
Fremington Trailblazers8
North Devon RR4

Vet Ladies

TeamTotal Points
Ilfracombe RC22
Bideford AC22
South Molton Strugglers12
North Devon RR10
Fremington Trailblazers10
Torrington AC8

Vet Ladies Over 50

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC24
Ilfracombe RC18
Fremington Trailblazers18
North Devon RR12
South Molton Strugglers8

Junior Boys

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC24
Fremington Trailblazers20

Junior Girls

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC24
Fremington Trailblazers20

Junior Mixed

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC24
Torrington AC20
Fremington Trailblazers16