Round 2: Ilfracombe - Football club

24th May 2017

Taryn Powe's time (Junior Girls) was missing from the results list so it's been added in as an estimated time as the system requires a time to be entered.  It won't affect the overall time for the team as she was on leg 1 and there was a time for the 2nd and 3rd runners.

 

Senior Men

1. South Molton Strugglers

12pts - 00:51:34
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Paul Cooke00:12:2000:12:20
James Stanley00:12:4900:25:09
Ashley Bond00:13:1600:38:25
Dan Nettlefield00:13:0900:51:34

2. Bideford AC

10pts - 00:51:59
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Flynn Jennings00:13:0300:13:03
Jamie Blackman00:13:2300:26:26
Harry Edney00:13:1100:39:37
Keith Shapland00:12:2200:51:59

3. Ilfracombe RC

8pts - 00:53:34
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Chris Broome00:12:3700:12:37
Joe Mackenzie00:13:1100:25:48
Dan Murdoch00:13:3400:39:22
Tom Capron00:14:1200:53:34

4. North Devon RR

6pts - 00:57:15
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ian Macbeth00:14:0200:14:02
Stuart Boom00:13:3100:27:33
Jeff Butler00:15:1900:42:52
Bryan Abell00:14:2300:57:15

5. Torrington AC

4pts - 00:58:18
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Euan Kernahan00:16:1700:16:17
Tom Poland00:14:4400:31:01
Dom Scotting00:13:1600:44:17
Ollie Kenneally00:14:0100:58:18
 

Vet Men

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:53:23
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Gary Suggate00:13:0700:13:07
Ian Gooding00:12:2200:25:29
Martin Colwill00:13:1500:38:44
Chris Stone00:14:3900:53:23

2. South Molton Strugglers

10pts - 00:57:22
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Mike Clark00:12:3400:12:34
David Cutler00:12:3400:25:08
James Simmons00:15:4300:40:51
Nik Whalley 00:16:3100:57:22

3. Ilfracombe RC

8pts - 00:57:50
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Tim Reed00:13:3000:13:30
Andrew Wooff00:14:3500:28:05
Paul Holman00:16:1000:44:15
Kevin Reed00:13:3500:57:50

4. North Devon RR

6pts - 01:19:43
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Pete Kniel00:17:0400:17:04
Gary Lawson00:17:3500:34:39
Darren Irwin00:18:3200:53:11
Tony Dyer00:26:3201:19:43
 

Vet Men Over 50

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:58:48
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Martin Colwill00:13:1500:13:15
Chris Stone00:14:2600:27:41
Clive Bright00:15:2700:43:08
Peter Rigler00:15:4000:58:48

2. Ilfracombe RC

10pts - 01:02:01
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jeff Warren00:16:3700:16:37
Pete Westmacott00:14:5700:31:34
Gary Kemp00:16:0800:47:42
Gavin Burnside00:14:1901:02:01

3. Torrington AC

8pts - 01:05:09
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Keith Hoadley00:16:4000:16:40
Richard Wilson00:14:5800:31:38
Martin Warren00:17:2800:49:06
Les Reed00:16:0301:05:09
 

Vet Any Over 55

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 00:50:22
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Les Reed00:15:5500:15:55
Ian Snow00:18:2100:34:16
Nick Kernahan00:16:0600:50:22

2. North Devon RR

10pts - 00:54:52
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Alan Nicol00:17:4000:17:40
Chris Dent00:20:0100:37:41
Hew Muirhead00:17:1100:54:52

3. South Molton Strugglers

8pts - 00:55:41
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ted Townsend00:19:4900:19:49
Jo Bindloss Gibb00:20:0400:39:53
Andrew Samuel00:15:4800:55:41
 

Senior Ladies

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 00:47:34
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Eevee Banbury00:13:4700:13:47
Eliza Banbury00:15:5000:29:37
Chloe Kenneally00:17:5700:47:34

2. Ilfracombe RC

10pts - 00:47:52
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Helen Wright00:15:1500:15:15
Zoe Bullamore00:16:5600:32:11
Kajal Bailey00:15:4100:47:52

3. Bideford AC

8pts - 00:53:19
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Leaha Davey00:17:5500:17:55
Helen Colwill00:17:1300:35:08
Ali Apps00:18:1100:53:19

4. South Molton Strugglers

6pts - 00:54:04
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Juliette Matthews00:16:4900:16:49
Georgia Ainsworth00:19:1900:36:08
Stacey Parker00:17:5600:54:04

5. North Devon RR

4pts - 01:00:48
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sam Baker00:16:4000:16:40
Emily Taylor00:24:1500:40:55
Barbera Nicol00:19:5301:00:48
 

Vet Ladies

1. Ilfracombe RC

12pts - 00:43:01
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Mary Menon00:13:2800:13:28
Beth Barrington00:14:1700:27:45
Becky Williamson00:15:1600:43:01

2. Bideford AC

10pts - 00:48:25
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Michelle Bright00:16:2600:16:26
Lorraine Clements00:16:2100:32:47
Jo Bedler00:15:3800:48:25

3. Torrington AC

8pts - 00:49:22
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Marilyn Blair00:15:3900:15:39
Lorraine Keneally00:16:1700:31:56
Nat Banbury00:17:2600:49:22

4. South Molton Strugglers

6pts - 00:55:26
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Tracey Pennington00:17:2500:17:25
Caroline Shapland00:17:5300:35:18
Julie Colman00:20:0800:55:26

5. North Devon RR

4pts - 00:57:54
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jo Biederman00:15:4700:15:47
Lisa Adamson00:21:3900:37:26
Sarah Muirhead00:20:2800:57:54
 

Vet Ladies Over 50

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 00:49:25
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Pauline Pyke00:17:1600:17:16
Conagh Wilson00:15:5100:33:07
Marilyn Blair00:16:1800:49:25

2. North Devon RR

10pts - 01:00:48
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Barbera Nicol00:19:0200:19:02
Karen Grant00:19:0100:38:03
Sue O'Grady00:22:4501:00:48

3. South Molton Strugglers

8pts - 01:07:09
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Karen Bowden00:19:3100:19:31
Toby Cooper00:22:2400:41:55
Amanda Adams00:25:1401:07:09
 

Junior Boys

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:46:56
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Finn Tolson00:17:4000:17:40
Jamie Milsom00:15:1800:32:58
Cohen Phillips00:13:5800:46:56
 

Junior Girls

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:53:34
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Taryn Powe - ESTIMATE - TIME NOT RECORDED00:16:3000:16:30
Madison Tate00:20:1300:36:43
Elena Christley00:16:5100:53:34
 

Junior Mixed

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:51:53
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
James Evans00:17:1200:17:12
Fletcher Powe00:17:2100:34:33
Amelia Dennis00:17:2000:51:53

B Teams

 

Senior Men - B

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
David Spencer00:13:2500:13:25
Jim Kirk00:13:2000:26:45
Gary Suggate00:14:2200:41:07
Jamie Blackman00:14:0500:55:12

2. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Matthew Tapp00:13:3400:13:34
Grant Parker00:14:0500:27:39
Paul Brayley00:14:1700:41:56
James McKibbin00:15:0600:57:02

3. Torrington AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Rob Elliott00:15:3500:15:35
Shaun Kenneally00:15:4000:31:15
Jason Avery00:15:4500:47:00
Peter Coates00:14:2701:01:27

4. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Dan Hunter00:15:2500:15:25
Andrew Kimberley00:15:2700:30:52
Daniel Keatng00:18:4700:49:39
Joe Mackenzie00:14:4601:04:25

5. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Bryan Abell00:15:1100:15:11
Adam Davie00:17:4700:32:58
Rich Kirton00:15:4000:48:38
Pete Kniel00:18:1801:06:56
 

Vet Men - B

1. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Pete Llamosa00:21:0100:21:01
Jon Burt00:18:2800:39:29
Colin Hickles00:20:4101:00:10
Andrew Wooff00:15:4801:15:58
 

Senior Ladies - B

1. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sarah Bulled00:18:3300:18:33
Maria Fitzgerald00:19:2300:37:56
Alice Bradley00:19:5200:57:48

2. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Agata Obidowicz00:15:2500:15:25
Sue Carter00:24:2900:39:54
Julie Young00:22:0701:02:01
 

Vet Ladies - B

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Edwina Stevenson00:18:0500:18:05
Sarah Tate00:18:0300:36:08
Sara Colvin 00:16:4700:52:55

2. Torrington AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Verity Hookway00:18:3100:18:31
Tess Anns00:18:0800:36:39
Mandy Sanders00:18:2600:55:05

3. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Deborah Freeman00:18:0200:18:02
Philippa Legge00:20:1000:38:12
Kelly Cooper00:20:1600:58:28
 

Junior Boys - B

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ben Tolson00:15:0500:15:05
Charlie Pilkington00:15:2700:30:32
Evan Suggate00:16:3200:47:04

C Teams

 

Senior Men - C

1. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Michal Lesniak00:12:4000:12:40
Richard Connett00:14:3700:27:17
Matthew Waldron00:15:0800:42:25
Tim Baker00:16:2200:58:47
 

Vet Ladies - C

1. Torrington AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Mags Zahira00:19:1000:19:10
Pam Harvey00:26:2700:45:37
Pauline Pyke00:18:1701:03:54

Upcoming Meets

No upcoming meets

Current Standings

2018

Senior Men

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC56
South Molton Strugglers52
Ilfracombe RC40
Torrington AC28
North Devon RR24
Fremington Trailblazers8

Vet Men

TeamTotal Points
South Molton Strugglers54
Bideford AC54
Ilfracombe RC38
Torrington AC30
North Devon RR24
Fremington Trailblazers8

Vet Men Over 50

TeamTotal Points
North Devon RR54
Ilfracombe RC50
Torrington AC34
Fremington Trailblazers24
South Molton Strugglers14
Bideford AC12

Vet Any Over 55

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC54
Torrington AC52
Ilfracombe RC32
Fremington Trailblazers30
North Devon RR24
South Molton Strugglers14

Senior Ladies

TeamTotal Points
Ilfracombe RC56
Torrington AC54
Bideford AC40
North Devon RR24
South Molton Strugglers24
Fremington Trailblazers12

Vet Ladies

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC56
Ilfracombe RC54
North Devon RR34
Torrington AC34
Fremington Trailblazers18
South Molton Strugglers14

Vet Ladies Over 50

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC60
North Devon RR48
Fremington Trailblazers34
South Molton Strugglers14

Junior Boys

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC48

Junior Mixed

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC54
Bideford AC36
Fremington Trailblazers18

Junior Girls

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC12