Round 1: South Molton Community College

3rd May 2017

 

Senior Men

1. South Molton Strugglers

12pts - 00:51:09
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ashley Bond00:13:0000:13:00
James Stanley00:12:5200:25:52
Dan Nettlefield00:12:5100:38:43
Paul Cooke00:12:2600:51:09

2. Bideford AC

10pts - 00:51:45
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Glynn Jennings00:13:3600:13:36
Aaron Kearney00:12:3800:26:14
Jamie Blackman00:13:2800:39:42
Keith Shapland00:12:0300:51:45

3. Ilfracombe RC

8pts - 00:52:34
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Chris Broome00:12:2400:12:24
Tom Capron00:14:0900:26:33
Dan Murdoch00:13:1200:39:45
Joe Mackenzie00:12:4900:52:34

4. Torrington AC

6pts - 00:53:12
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Dom Scotting00:12:4300:12:43
Tom Poland00:13:4300:26:26
Euan Kem00:12:2400:38:50
Sam Wood00:14:2200:53:12

5. North Devon RR

4pts - 00:57:31
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Stuart Boom00:12:4500:12:45
Kelvin Losfthouse00:14:2400:27:09
Adam Davie00:17:3500:44:44
Phil Thorne00:12:4700:57:31
 

Vet Men

1. South Molton Strugglers

12pts - 00:54:37
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Mike Clark00:12:2000:12:20
Chris Murrin00:14:1500:26:35
James Simmons00:15:0100:41:36
David Cutler00:13:0100:54:37

2. Bideford AC

10pts - 00:55:44
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Martin Colwill00:12:4600:12:46
Chris Stone00:13:5200:26:38
Peter Hockin00:13:5100:40:29
Clive Bright00:15:1500:55:44

3. Torrington AC

8pts - 00:59:40
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Neil Reeby00:14:5800:14:58
Karl Murphy00:13:2000:28:18
Wayne Stapleton00:16:0900:44:27
Jason Avery00:15:1300:59:40

4. Ilfracombe RC

6pts - 00:59:58
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Andrew Wooff00:14:3200:14:32
David Garcia00:13:2700:27:59
Peter Addison00:17:5600:45:55
Kevin Reed00:14:0300:59:58

5. North Devon RR

4pts - 01:05:22
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Pete Kniel00:16:3700:16:37
Gary Lawson00:16:1800:32:55
Darren Irwin00:17:1200:50:07
Bill Thorne00:15:1501:05:22
 

Vet Men Over 50

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:55:25
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Peter Hockin00:13:2800:13:28
Pete Riggler00:14:3500:28:03
Martin Colwill00:13:0900:41:12
Chris Stone00:14:1300:55:25

2. North Devon RR

10pts - 01:00:20
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Simon Scothorne00:14:0000:14:00
Jeff Butler00:14:5000:28:50
Bryan Abell00:14:2200:43:12
Hew Muirhead00:17:0801:00:20

3. Torrington AC

8pts - 01:03:31
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Keith Hoadley00:15:3600:15:36
Les Reed00:15:5900:31:35
Nick Day00:16:5800:48:33
Richard Wilson00:14:5801:03:31

4. Ilfracombe RC

6pts - 01:05:58
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Andrew Mansfield00:15:0200:15:02
Jeff Warren00:16:2300:31:25
Colin Hickles00:19:3900:51:04
Pete Westmacott00:14:5401:05:58
 

Vet Any Over 55

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 00:51:06
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Nick Day00:16:1600:16:16
Ian Snow00:18:4600:35:02
Nick Kernahan00:16:0400:51:06

2. South Molton Strugglers

10pts - 00:52:30
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Andrew Samuel00:15:2000:15:20
John Carter00:17:4300:33:03
Jo Bindloss Gibb00:19:2700:52:30

3. North Devon RR

8pts - 01:00:20
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Hew Muirhead00:15:5700:15:57
Alan Talmage00:25:3200:41:29
Karen Grant00:18:5101:00:20
 

Senior Ladies

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 00:45:31
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Eevee Banbury00:13:2000:13:20
Elize Banbury00:15:1100:28:31
Lisa Lee00:17:0000:45:31

2. Ilfracombe RC

10pts - 00:46:39
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Zoe Bullamore00:17:1200:17:12
Rebecca Williamson00:15:3000:32:42
Mary Menon00:13:5700:46:39

3. Bideford AC

8pts - 00:50:53
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Michelle Bright00:15:5300:15:53
Ali Apps00:18:0500:33:58
Leaha Davey00:16:5500:50:53

4. South Molton Strugglers

6pts - 00:51:24
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Juliette Matthews00:15:5000:15:50
Stacey Parker00:17:1400:33:04
Georgia Ainsworth00:18:2000:51:24

5. North Devon RR

4pts - 00:55:51
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Lisa Adamson00:20:1800:20:18
Sam Baker00:16:1400:36:32
Becky Mountford00:19:1900:55:51
 

Vet Ladies

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 00:47:15
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Marilyn Blair00:15:1400:15:14
Steph Olliffe00:16:1600:31:30
Lorraine Keneally00:15:4500:47:15

2. Ilfracombe RC

10pts - 00:47:30
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Deborah Freeman00:17:1400:17:14
Helen Wright00:16:0500:33:19
Beth Barrington00:14:1100:47:30

3. Bideford AC

8pts - 00:47:44
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Helen Colwill00:16:2200:16:22
Lorraine Clements00:15:5100:32:13
Jo Bedler00:15:3100:47:44

4. South Molton Strugglers

6pts - 00:51:05
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Tracey Pennington00:16:3100:16:31
Tanya Marrow00:17:4000:34:11
Tina McCracken00:16:5400:51:05

5. North Devon RR

4pts - 00:59:53
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Karen Grant00:18:5200:18:52
Karen Partridge00:20:0700:38:59
Lisa Adamson00:20:5400:59:53
 

Vet Ladies Over 50

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 00:47:38
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Conagh Wilson00:15:1500:15:15
Pauline Pyke00:16:5300:32:08
Marilyn Blair00:15:3000:47:38

2. South Molton Strugglers

10pts - 01:02:33
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Georgie Cotton00:20:3500:20:35
Karen Bowden00:18:1900:38:54
Amanda Adams00:23:3901:02:33
 

Junior Mixed

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:45:18
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Taryn Powe00:16:1200:16:12
Charlie Pilkington00:14:4000:30:52
Cohen Phillips00:14:2600:45:18

B Teams

 

Senior Men - B

1. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Matthew Tapp00:13:1500:13:15
Paul Brayley00:14:0400:27:19
Grant Parker00:14:0600:41:25
Matthew Waldron00:14:5300:56:18

2. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Keith Shapland00:14:5300:14:53
Phil Venn00:14:1400:29:07
Dave Spencer00:13:4500:42:52
Dale Wilson00:16:3300:59:25

3. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Neil Garrett00:15:5100:15:51
Stuart Cook00:13:5900:29:50
Emlyn Pearce00:15:2300:45:13
Dan Hunter00:16:2101:01:34
 

Vet Men - B

1. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Tim Baker00:15:5100:15:51
Phil Pennington00:16:3200:32:23
Simon Joyce00:19:1200:51:35
Chris Simpson00:15:1301:06:48
 

Senior Ladies - B

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sammy Antell00:20:5500:20:55
Sara Colvin 00:16:2100:37:16
Edwina Stevenson00:17:4600:55:02

2. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Rachel Williams00:21:1600:21:16
Sue Carter00:24:1700:45:33
Kiara Gorst00:19:0001:04:33
 

Vet Ladies - B

1. Torrington AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Nat Banbury00:17:4800:17:48
Wendy Shanbrook00:20:4900:38:37
Steph Olliffe00:16:4200:55:19

2. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sharon Jones00:20:0900:20:09
Jo Bradley00:21:0900:41:18
Caroline Shapland00:17:5100:59:09

C Teams

 

Senior Men - C

1. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
James McKibbin00:14:1400:14:14
John Hancock00:14:2600:28:40
Lewis Marrow00:16:2900:45:09
Neil Partridge00:16:2701:01:36

2. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Dan Hunter00:15:5200:15:52
Nick Marsh00:16:5000:32:42
Chris Broome00:13:1500:45:57
Neil Garrett00:16:0601:02:03
 

Senior Ladies - C

1. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Victoria Williams00:25:2400:25:24
Amy Latham00:23:5900:49:23
Julie Colman00:18:5601:08:19
 

Vet Ladies - C

1. Torrington AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Laura Hobbs00:17:2700:17:27
Tracey Williams00:24:5600:42:23
Pauline Pyke00:17:1000:59:33

Upcoming Meets

Jul
24
Round 6
Bideford - Club house

Current Standings

2019

Senior Men

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC56
South Molton Strugglers54
Ilfracombe RC32
Torrington AC32
North Devon RR22
Fremington Trailblazers14

Vet Men

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC60
Ilfracombe RC46
South Molton Strugglers40
Torrington AC34
Fremington Trailblazers16
North Devon RR14

Vet Men Over 50

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC56
North Devon RR54
Fremington Trailblazers38
Ilfracombe RC28
Torrington AC16
South Molton Strugglers2

Vet Any Over 55

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC54
Torrington AC50
Ilfracombe RC44
South Molton Strugglers24
Fremington Trailblazers24
North Devon RR10

Senior Ladies

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC58
Ilfracombe RC48
South Molton Strugglers38
Bideford AC30
Fremington Trailblazers20
North Devon RR16

Vet Ladies

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC58
Ilfracombe RC46
Fremington Trailblazers30
Torrington AC30
North Devon RR28
South Molton Strugglers18

Vet Ladies Over 50

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC60
Fremington Trailblazers44
North Devon RR36
Ilfracombe RC34
South Molton Strugglers18

Junior Boys

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC60
Fremington Trailblazers48
Torrington AC10

Junior Girls

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC60
Fremington Trailblazers50

Junior Mixed

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC54
Fremington Trailblazers44
Bideford AC36