Round 5: Bideford - Riverbank Car Park

27th Jul 2016

 

Senior Men

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:54:19
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ronnie Richmond00:12:2600:12:26
Arron Kearney00:14:0400:26:30
Jamie Blackman00:14:2200:40:52
Keith Shapland00:13:2700:54:19

2. Torrington AC

10pts - 00:57:17
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ewan Kernahan00:13:4200:13:42
Ollie Kenneally00:14:3100:28:13
Simon Tithecott00:14:4300:42:56
Dom Scotting00:14:2100:57:17

3. South Molton Strugglers

8pts - 00:58:27
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Dan Nettlefield00:14:2000:14:20
Paul Morgan00:14:3900:28:59
Ashley Bond00:14:4900:43:48
Ben Simmons00:14:3900:58:27

4. North Devon RR

6pts - 00:58:31
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ian Hindes00:14:3300:14:33
Matt Adamson00:15:0500:29:38
Ian Macbeth00:14:5200:44:30
Phil Thorne00:14:0100:58:31

5. Ilfracombe RC

4pts - 01:00:47
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Joe Mackenzie00:14:1900:14:19
Dan Murdoch00:14:3900:28:58
David Garcia00:15:1400:44:12
Dan Hunter00:16:3501:00:47
 

Vet Men

1. South Molton Strugglers

12pts - 00:55:36
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Mike Clark00:13:2600:13:26
Jack Batchelor00:13:5000:27:16
David Cutler00:14:2000:41:36
Steve Abel00:14:0000:55:36

2. Bideford AC

10pts - 00:55:40
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ian Gooding00:13:1000:13:10
Brent Colvin00:14:1700:27:27
Gary Suggate00:14:2400:41:51
Martin Colwill00:13:4900:55:40

3. North Devon RR

8pts - 01:01:06
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Phil Thorne00:13:4500:13:45
Dave Eadie00:16:5900:30:44
Andrew Jeffery00:15:2400:46:08
Ian Hindes00:14:5801:01:06

4. Torrington AC

6pts - 01:04:08
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jason Avery00:16:1700:16:17
Dave Lee00:15:5600:32:13
Neil Reeby00:17:0800:49:21
Carl Murphy00:14:4701:04:08

5. Ilfracombe RC

4pts - 01:09:10
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
David Garcia00:14:4400:14:44
Gary Kemp00:16:5100:31:35
Peter Addison00:21:2200:52:57
Andrew Wooff00:16:1301:09:10
 

Vet Men Over 50

1. North Devon RR

12pts - 01:04:24
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Simon Scothorne00:15:3900:15:39
Jeff Butler00:16:0900:31:48
Aaron Rinder00:16:4800:48:36
Bryan Abell00:15:4801:04:24

2. Bideford AC

10pts - 01:06:38
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Nick Sturtridge00:16:1800:16:18
Clive Bright00:16:3100:32:49
Paul Sturtridge00:17:4100:50:30
Pete Riggler00:16:0801:06:38

3. Ilfracombe RC

8pts - 01:13:56
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Gavin Burnside00:16:0900:16:09
Pete Westmacott00:17:0500:33:14
Pete Llamosa00:21:5900:55:13
Jeff Warren00:18:4301:13:56

4. Torrington AC

6pts - 01:15:30
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Richard Wilson00:16:3500:16:35
Dave Anderson00:22:0500:38:40
Keith Hoadley00:17:5700:56:37
Nick Day00:18:5301:15:30

5. South Molton Strugglers

4pts - 01:21:57
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Phil Pennington00:18:4600:18:46
Steve Hinchliffe00:27:3300:46:19
Andrew Samuel00:17:0101:03:20
Sid Kyte00:18:3701:21:57
 

Vet Any Over 55

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 00:55:34
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Nick Kernahan00:16:5900:16:59
Ian Snow00:19:5100:36:50
Martin Warren00:18:4400:55:34
 

Senior Ladies

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 00:45:45
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Hannah Blair00:14:3700:14:37
Fiona Cornet00:16:0700:30:44
Eevee Banbury00:15:0100:45:45

2. Bideford AC

10pts - 00:50:33
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sammy Antell00:17:1300:17:13
Leanne Glover00:16:4900:34:02
Jo Bedler00:16:3100:50:33

3. South Molton Strugglers

8pts - 00:55:52
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Tracey Pennington00:18:1600:18:16
Elaine Fields00:18:3600:36:52
Caroline Shapland00:19:0000:55:52

4. North Devon RR

6pts - 00:57:51
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jo Jones00:19:1500:19:15
Ali Apps00:19:5900:39:14
Sam Baker00:18:3700:57:51

5. Ilfracombe RC

4pts - 00:58:33
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Karen Walls00:20:1000:20:10
Charlie Freeman00:19:3200:39:42
Zoe Bullamore00:18:5100:58:33
 

Vet Ladies

1. Ilfracombe RC

12pts - 00:51:21
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Deborah Freeman00:18:1900:18:19
Becky Williamson00:16:2400:34:43
Beth Barrington00:16:3800:51:21

2. Torrington AC

10pts - 00:52:15
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Marilyn Blair00:16:3600:16:36
Steph Olliffe00:18:1500:34:51
Lorraine Keneally00:17:2400:52:15

3. North Devon RR

8pts - 00:56:34
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jo Biederman00:17:2400:17:24
Sara Leggott00:19:3000:36:54
Jan Gould00:19:4000:56:34

4. South Molton Strugglers

6pts - 01:05:00
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Emma Hill00:22:5900:22:59
Denise Brend00:21:1500:44:14
Julie Colman00:20:4601:05:00
 

Vet Ladies Over 50

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 00:57:46
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
M Hillman00:19:0900:19:09
S Martin00:21:0100:40:10
M Blair00:17:3600:57:46

2. North Devon RR

10pts - 01:04:12
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Kathryn Edwards00:20:0600:20:06
Emma Smale00:20:5000:40:56
Sue O'Grady00:23:1601:04:12
 

Junior Boys

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:56:04
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Fletcher Powe00:17:0700:17:07
Jack Cotgreave00:20:2000:37:27
James Figes00:18:3700:56:04
 

Junior Girls

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:58:53
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Taryn Powe00:18:2300:18:23
Madison Tate00:22:0900:40:32
Elena Christley00:18:2100:58:53
 

Junior Mixed

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 00:52:36
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Eliza Banbury00:16:3900:16:39
Neve Cox00:21:4200:38:21
Ewan Kernahan00:14:1500:52:36

2. Bideford AC

10pts - 00:59:02
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Finn Tolson00:20:5700:20:57
Amelia Dennis00:19:0200:39:59
Nell Gierke00:19:0300:59:02

B Teams

 

Senior Men - B

1. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Paul Brayley00:16:2100:16:21
Richard Connett00:15:4100:32:02
Matthew Tapp00:15:2900:47:31
James Stanley00:15:1001:02:41

2. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Gary Suggate00:17:5500:17:55
Keith Shapland00:16:1300:34:08
Andy Pearson00:15:4400:49:52
Tom Ball00:15:2901:05:21

3. Torrington AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Peter Coates00:16:1400:16:14
Anthony Lambert00:15:1100:31:25
Jason Avery00:17:0500:48:30
Nick Kernahan00:17:2801:05:58

4. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Dan Hunter00:16:1800:16:18
Matt McArdle00:20:1500:36:33
Nick Marsh00:19:0600:55:39
Joe Mackenzie00:15:0101:10:40

5. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Pete Kniel00:18:4300:18:43
Tony Dyer00:28:2800:47:11
Stephen Bennett00:19:1201:06:23
NO RUNNER00:23:3701:30:00
 

Senior Ladies - B

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Helen Colwill00:17:5800:17:58
Michelle Bright00:17:5100:35:49
Liz Eggleton00:21:0500:56:54

2. Torrington AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
C Harris00:19:2800:19:28
C Kenneally00:20:1500:39:43
S Olliffe00:18:4300:58:26

3. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Bethan Bennett00:26:4800:26:48
NO RUNNER01:02:1201:29:00
NO RUNNER00:01:0001:30:00
 

Vet Ladies - B

1. Torrington AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
N Banbury00:18:5800:18:58
S Squires00:22:4600:41:44
L Hunter00:22:4101:04:25

2. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Julie Young00:23:0600:23:06
Toby Cooper00:23:0600:46:12
Kiara Gorst00:20:3101:06:43

3. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Lisa Adamson00:24:0800:24:08
Helen Rosevere00:24:4400:48:52
Sam Crawlsey00:24:3501:13:27
 

Vet Ladies Over 50 - B

1. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ruth Henry00:19:1900:19:19
Ruth Crumby00:22:4100:42:00
Karen Grant00:21:1601:03:16
 

Junior Boys - B

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Harvey Reeves00:18:2300:18:23
William Figes00:17:3500:35:58
Jamie Milsom00:18:0000:53:58

C Teams

 

Senior Men - C

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ben Tolson00:16:5700:16:57
Charlie Pilkington00:16:2200:33:19
Evan Suggate00:16:0700:49:26
Cohen Phillips00:15:4201:05:08

2. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Neil Partridge00:19:2000:19:20
Chris Murrin00:16:1500:35:35
Simon Joyce00:22:2900:58:04
NO RUNNER00:31:5601:30:00
 

Vet Ladies - C

1. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Emma Jeffery00:22:1900:22:19
Edwina Stevenson00:19:3100:41:50
Caroline Bennett00:21:1401:03:04

Upcoming Meets

Jun
4
Round 3
Ilfracombe - Football Club
Jun
18
Round 4
NDRR - Tarka Tennis
Jul
3
Round 5
Torrington - Rugby Club
Jul
24
Round 6
Bideford - Club house

Current Standings

2019

Senior Men

TeamTotal Points
South Molton Strugglers22
Bideford AC22
Ilfracombe RC14
North Devon RR10
Torrington AC10
Fremington Trailblazers6

Vet Men

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC24
Torrington AC16
South Molton Strugglers16
Ilfracombe RC16
North Devon RR6
Fremington Trailblazers6

Vet Men Over 50

TeamTotal Points
North Devon RR24
Bideford AC20
Fremington Trailblazers16
Ilfracombe RC12
Torrington AC4
South Molton Strugglers2

Vet Any Over 55

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC24
Ilfracombe RC16
South Molton Strugglers12
North Devon RR10
Fremington Trailblazers10
Torrington AC10

Senior Ladies

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC24
South Molton Strugglers20
Ilfracombe RC16
Bideford AC12
Fremington Trailblazers8
North Devon RR4

Vet Ladies

TeamTotal Points
Ilfracombe RC22
Bideford AC22
South Molton Strugglers12
North Devon RR10
Fremington Trailblazers10
Torrington AC8

Vet Ladies Over 50

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC24
Ilfracombe RC18
Fremington Trailblazers18
North Devon RR12
South Molton Strugglers8

Junior Boys

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC24
Fremington Trailblazers20

Junior Girls

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC24
Fremington Trailblazers20

Junior Mixed

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC24
Torrington AC20
Fremington Trailblazers16