Round 2: Ilfracombe - Football Club

25th May 2016

 

Senior Men

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:51:48
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Keith Shapland00:12:3500:12:35
Ronnie Richmond00:11:1900:23:54
Jamie Blackman00:13:3000:37:24
Tom Ball00:14:2400:51:48

2. South Molton Strugglers

10pts - 00:54:13
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Dan Nettlefield00:13:0600:13:06
Ashley Bond00:13:3400:26:40
Simon Goodman00:13:4900:40:29
Ian Wallace00:13:4400:54:13

3. Ilfracombe RC

8pts - 00:54:40
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Chris Broome00:12:3500:12:35
Dan Hunter00:14:1600:26:51
Dan Murdoch00:13:4400:40:35
Joe Mackenzie00:14:0500:54:40

4. North Devon RR

6pts - 00:58:06
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ian Macbeth00:13:2000:13:20
Andy Jeffery00:14:0000:27:20
Rich Kirton00:15:5800:43:18
Simon Scotthorne00:14:4800:58:06

5. Torrington AC

4pts - 00:58:20
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jason Avery00:15:1300:15:13
Ollie Kenneally00:13:0600:28:19
Neil Reeby00:16:0700:44:26
Simon Tithecott00:13:5400:58:20
 

Vet Men

1. South Molton Strugglers

12pts - 00:51:13
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Mike Clark00:12:2700:12:27
David Cutler00:13:2300:25:50
Steve Abel00:12:4600:38:36
Jack Batchelor00:12:3700:51:13

2. Bideford AC

10pts - 00:51:39
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Brent Colvin00:13:1600:13:16
Gary Suggate00:12:5600:26:12
Martin Colwill00:13:1400:39:26
Ian Gooding00:12:1300:51:39

3. Ilfracombe RC

8pts - 00:55:24
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
David Garcia00:13:1600:13:16
Kevin Reed00:13:1900:26:35
Matthew Hayne00:15:3300:42:08
Tim Reed00:13:1600:55:24

4. Torrington AC

6pts - 01:03:33
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Keith Hoadley00:17:1800:17:18
Wayne Stapleton00:15:2900:32:47
Richard Wilson00:15:1400:48:01
Jason Avery00:15:3201:03:33

5. North Devon RR

4pts - 01:12:13
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Stephen Bennett00:17:2700:17:27
Ian Hindes00:13:2300:30:50
Tony Dyer00:26:4000:57:30
Andy Jeffery00:14:4301:12:13
 

Vet Men Over 50

1. North Devon RR

12pts - 01:01:18
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Simon Scotthorne00:14:2200:14:22
Jeff Butler00:15:0300:29:25
Aaron Rinder00:17:0100:46:26
Bryan Abell00:14:5201:01:18

2. Bideford AC

10pts - 01:03:46
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Nick Sturtridge00:15:2400:15:24
Steve Sanders00:15:5400:31:18
Paul Sturtridge00:17:0700:48:25
Clive Bright00:15:2101:03:46

3. Torrington AC

8pts - 01:08:52
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Martin Warren00:17:5200:17:52
Nick Day00:17:1300:35:05
Keith Hoadley00:17:4800:52:53
Nick Kernaham00:15:5901:08:52

4. Ilfracombe RC

6pts - 01:13:23
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Gary Kemp00:16:0000:16:00
Colin Hickles00:21:2000:37:20
Pete Llamosa00:19:3800:56:58
Andrew Mansfield00:16:2501:13:23

5. South Molton Strugglers

4pts - 01:15:09
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Andrew Samuel00:15:4200:15:42
Ken Harris00:22:2900:38:11
Ted Townsend00:18:5900:57:10
Phil Pennington00:17:5901:15:09
 

Vet Any Over 55

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 00:50:49
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Nick Kernaham00:15:3600:15:36
Ian Snow00:17:1000:32:46
Martin Warren00:18:0300:50:49
 

Senior Ladies

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:48:36
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Leanne Glover00:16:1000:16:10
Michelle Bright00:16:4600:32:56
Jo Bedler00:15:4000:48:36

2. South Molton Strugglers

10pts - 00:50:06
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Heather Cooke00:16:0000:16:00
Jo Sleep00:16:0900:32:09
Stacey Parker00:17:5700:50:06

3. Torrington AC

8pts - 00:52:12
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
P Pyke00:17:3800:17:38
M Saunders00:17:1500:34:53
N Banbury00:17:1900:52:12

4. Ilfracombe RC

6pts - 00:52:41
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Maria Fitzgerald00:18:4300:18:43
Charlie Freeman00:18:0600:36:49
Abby Cooper00:15:5200:52:41

5. North Devon RR

4pts - 00:54:02
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ali Apps00:18:5300:18:53
Joanne Jones00:17:5600:36:49
Hayley Lethaby00:17:1300:54:02
 

Vet Ladies

1. Ilfracombe RC

12pts - 00:45:10
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Rosemary Terrible00:14:1500:14:15
Becky Williamson00:15:2500:29:40
Beth Barrington00:15:3000:45:10

2. Torrington AC

10pts - 00:47:55
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
S Olliffe00:16:1500:16:15
M Blair00:15:3600:31:51
L Kenneally00:16:0400:47:55

3. Bideford AC

8pts - 00:51:18
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sara Colvin 00:16:1500:16:15
Helen Colwill00:16:4500:33:00
Rachel Williams00:18:1800:51:18

4. South Molton Strugglers

6pts - 00:52:25
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Tracey Hulland00:16:5400:16:54
Elaine Fields00:17:2100:34:15
Sarah Smith00:18:1000:52:25

5. North Devon RR

4pts - 00:54:14
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jo Biederman00:16:0000:16:00
Emma Smale00:19:1700:35:17
Caroline Bennett00:18:5700:54:14
 

Vet Ladies Over 50

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 00:54:37
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
S Martin00:20:0700:20:07
M Hillman00:18:2400:38:31
M Blair00:16:0600:54:37

2. North Devon RR

10pts - 00:55:07
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Edwina Stevenson00:17:3800:17:38
Ruth Henry00:18:2800:36:06
Karen Grant00:19:0100:55:07
 

Junior Boys

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:49:10
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jack Cotgreave00:16:0000:16:00
Rupert Pocock00:16:3600:32:36
Jamie Milsom00:16:3400:49:10
 

Junior Girls

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:57:45
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Hannah Neve00:22:1500:22:15
Hannah Evans00:17:3500:39:50
Nell Gierke00:17:5500:57:45
 

Junior Mixed

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 00:52:43
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
E Banbury00:15:1300:15:13
A Zaharia00:21:3600:36:49
C Pyke00:15:5400:52:43

B Teams

 

Senior Men - B

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
James Pugsley00:12:1600:12:16
Dan Mapp00:11:2700:23:43
Brian Andrew 00:14:1000:37:53
Andy Pearson00:15:0500:52:58

2. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ryan Collins00:14:5400:14:54
Dan Loder00:14:3100:29:25
Andrew Wooff00:14:3500:44:00
Alastair Newey00:14:5500:58:55

3. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Paul Brayley00:14:5000:14:50
Grant Parker00:14:4800:29:38
Chris Murrin00:14:5300:44:31
James Simmons00:15:5501:00:26
 

Senior Ladies - B

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Liz Eggleton00:20:0000:20:00
Jo Hedderley00:18:0600:38:06
Liz Eggleton00:20:1400:58:20
 

Vet Ladies - B

1. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Zoe Bullamore00:17:3800:17:38
Michelle Smit00:18:3400:36:12
Deborah Freeman00:17:4700:53:59

2. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Julie Young00:21:3800:21:38
Toby Cooper00:21:5500:43:33
Bridget Hardy00:17:3801:01:11
 

Junior Boys - B

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Evan Suggate00:14:4600:14:46
Finn Tolson00:18:3100:33:17
Cohen Phillips00:14:2300:47:40
 

Junior Girls - B

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Taryn Powe00:17:2000:17:20
Madison Tate00:19:2900:36:49
Elena Christley00:17:1000:53:59

C Teams

 

Senior Men - C

1. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jon Burt00:18:3400:18:34
Matt McArdle00:18:1500:36:49
Paul Holman00:17:3600:54:25
Peter Addison00:21:3101:15:56

2. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Neil Partridge00:16:0000:16:00
Steve Hinchliffe00:24:5600:40:56
Jon Hibberd00:31:1701:12:13
Tom Austin00:20:1101:32:24
 

Senior Ladies - C

1. Torrington AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
M Zaheria00:18:5300:18:53
S Olliffe00:17:1300:36:06
S Martin00:20:3100:56:37

2. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Bridget Hardy00:17:2700:17:27
Emma Hill00:21:1200:38:39
Heather Cooke00:17:5900:56:38
 

Vet Ladies - C

1. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Karen Walls00:18:0200:18:02
Louise Hanson00:21:5300:39:55
Lynsey Rowley00:18:2600:58:21
 

Junior Boys - C

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Fletcher Powe00:15:2200:15:22
William Figes00:16:0100:31:23
Charlie Pilkington00:15:4500:47:08
 

Junior Girls - C

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sophie Evans00:22:1600:22:16
Sammy Stannard00:21:4200:43:58
Amelia Dennis00:18:0301:02:01

D Teams

 

Senior Men - D

1. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Richard Connett00:14:1500:14:15
Chris Simpson00:15:2100:29:36
Tim Baker00:15:4200:45:18
Ross Dennis00:24:1401:09:32
 

Junior Boys - D

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
James Figes00:17:1800:17:18
James Evans00:18:1000:35:28
Ben Tolson00:15:0500:50:33

Upcoming Meets

No upcoming meets

Current Standings

2018

Senior Men

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC56
South Molton Strugglers52
Ilfracombe RC40
Torrington AC28
North Devon RR24
Fremington Trailblazers8

Vet Men

TeamTotal Points
South Molton Strugglers54
Bideford AC54
Ilfracombe RC38
Torrington AC30
North Devon RR24
Fremington Trailblazers8

Vet Men Over 50

TeamTotal Points
North Devon RR54
Ilfracombe RC50
Torrington AC34
Fremington Trailblazers24
South Molton Strugglers14
Bideford AC12

Vet Any Over 55

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC54
Torrington AC52
Ilfracombe RC32
Fremington Trailblazers30
North Devon RR24
South Molton Strugglers14

Senior Ladies

TeamTotal Points
Ilfracombe RC56
Torrington AC54
Bideford AC40
North Devon RR24
South Molton Strugglers24
Fremington Trailblazers12

Vet Ladies

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC56
Ilfracombe RC54
North Devon RR34
Torrington AC34
Fremington Trailblazers18
South Molton Strugglers14

Vet Ladies Over 50

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC60
North Devon RR48
Fremington Trailblazers34
South Molton Strugglers14

Junior Boys

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC48

Junior Mixed

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC54
Bideford AC36
Fremington Trailblazers18

Junior Girls

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC12