Round 3: South Molton - Community College

3rd Jun 2015

 

Senior Men

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:58:53
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jamie Blackman00:15:2900:15:29
Ronnie Richmond00:13:1000:28:39
Keith Shapland00:14:5300:43:32
Levi Colvin00:15:2100:58:53

2. South Molton Strugglers

10pts - 01:01:55
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Paul Morgan00:14:5100:14:51
Ian Wallace00:15:3100:30:22
Ashley Bond00:15:5700:46:19
Dan Nettlefield00:15:3601:01:55

3. Ilfracombe RC

8pts - 01:02:09
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Kevin Reed00:15:1000:15:10
Chris Broome00:14:2500:29:35
Dan Loder00:16:2900:46:04
Andrew Mansfield00:16:0501:02:09

4. North Devon RR

6pts - 01:02:10
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Dan Murdoch00:15:1100:15:11
Will Sutton00:16:1200:31:23
Charlie Burridge00:16:0000:47:23
Phil Thorne00:14:4701:02:10

5. Torrington AC

4pts - 01:05:20
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
O Kenneally00:14:5600:14:56
C Murphy00:16:0600:31:02
C Hill00:16:4500:47:47
J Avery00:17:3301:05:20
 

Vet Men

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 01:00:28
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Martin Colwill00:14:4800:14:48
Chris Stone00:15:4300:30:31
Pete Hockin00:14:3800:45:09
Brent Colvin00:15:1901:00:28

2. South Molton Strugglers

10pts - 01:02:46
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Steve Abel00:14:1500:14:15
Simon Goodman00:15:3300:29:48
Chris Murrin00:16:0600:45:54
James Simmons00:16:5201:02:46

3. Torrington AC

8pts - 01:04:14
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
A Lambert00:14:5900:14:59
W Stephens00:16:2300:31:22
W Stapleton00:17:1800:48:40
S Tithecott00:15:3401:04:14

4. North Devon RR

6pts - 01:04:37
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Phil Thorne00:14:1600:14:16
Simon Haywood00:15:5800:30:14
Tim Jones00:17:5700:48:11
Bryan Abell00:16:2601:04:37

5. Ilfracombe RC

4pts - 01:09:21
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Stuart Cook00:15:4800:15:48
Gary Kemp00:19:5600:35:44
Andrew Wooff00:17:5100:53:35
Kevin Reed00:15:4601:09:21
 

Vet Men Over 50

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 01:11:45
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
K Hoadley00:17:1100:17:11
M Warren00:19:3300:36:44
S Hay00:17:1500:53:59
R Wilson00:17:4601:11:45

2. North Devon RR

10pts - 01:11:53
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jeff Butler00:16:4200:16:42
Simon Scothorne00:16:2000:33:02
Steve Lyseczekke00:18:4500:51:47
Stuart Wilson00:20:0601:11:53

3. Bideford AC

8pts - 01:12:32
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Steve Sanders00:17:5100:17:51
Paul Sturtridge00:19:4900:37:40
Nick Sturtridge00:16:4700:54:27
Clive Bright00:18:0501:12:32

4. South Molton Strugglers

6pts - 01:21:41
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ted Townsend00:20:2500:20:25
Phil Pennington00:19:4400:40:09
Keith McNeil00:19:1000:59:19
Tony Collyer00:22:2201:21:41
 

Vet Any Over 55

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 00:54:18
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
S Hay00:17:0100:17:01
M Cockwill00:18:1800:35:19
I Snow00:18:5900:54:18

2. South Molton Strugglers

10pts - 00:59:28
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Andrew Samuel00:17:3200:17:32
Andrew Jones00:22:2700:39:59
John Carter00:19:2900:59:28
 

Senior Ladies

1. Bideford AC

12pts - 00:54:51
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jo Bedler00:17:1000:17:10
Michelle Bright00:19:5700:37:07
Sammy Antell00:17:4400:54:51

2. Ilfracombe RC

10pts - 00:56:04
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Becky Williamson00:17:5400:17:54
Maria Fitzgerald00:20:2800:38:22
Beth Barrington00:17:4200:56:04

3. Torrington AC

8pts - 01:00:35
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
A Gray00:18:2300:18:23
J Cadman00:22:2800:40:51
L Lee00:19:4401:00:35

4. South Molton Strugglers

6pts - 01:01:31
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Jo Sleep00:18:2000:18:20
Heather McDonald00:19:4200:38:02
Kirsten Hosegood00:23:2901:01:31

5. North Devon RR

4pts - 01:02:20
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ali Apps00:20:3100:20:31
Beth Bennett00:21:5900:42:30
Natasha Trickey00:19:5001:02:20
 

Vet Ladies

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 00:54:12
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
M Blair00:17:0500:17:05
L Kenneally00:18:2200:35:27
S Olliffe00:18:4500:54:12

2. North Devon RR

10pts - 00:58:40
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Paula Issac00:19:3200:19:32
Jo Biederman00:18:2100:37:53
Edwina Stevenson00:20:4700:58:40

3. Bideford AC

8pts - 00:59:30
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sara Colvin 00:20:1400:20:14
Sam Barnbrook00:21:2000:41:34
Jo Bedler00:17:5600:59:30

4. South Molton Strugglers

6pts - 00:59:57
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Tracey Hulland00:18:3600:18:36
Elaine Fields00:18:5300:37:29
Karen Bowden00:22:2800:59:57

5. Ilfracombe RC

4pts - 01:01:27
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Linda Balment00:20:2000:20:20
Karen Walls00:20:5400:41:14
Deborah Freeman00:20:1301:01:27
 

Junior Girls

1. Torrington AC

12pts - 01:07:09
NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
L Pyke00:22:5400:22:54
A Zaharia00:22:4700:45:41
N Cox00:21:2801:07:09

B Teams

 

Senior Men - B

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Ashley Jewell00:17:0400:17:04
James Jewell00:15:4700:32:51
Ronnie Richmond00:13:3600:46:27
Brian Andrew 00:15:5101:02:18

2. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Pete Kniel00:19:3900:19:39
Oalsyte Meya00:16:5500:36:34
Steve Bennett00:19:3200:56:06
Rich Kirton00:18:5001:14:56

3. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Wayne Martin00:17:3400:17:34
Chris Simpson00:17:3300:35:07
Geoff Adams00:22:1600:57:23
Tim Baker00:19:1101:16:34

4. Ilfracombe RC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Pete Llamosa00:23:4700:23:47
Matt Romo00:20:5600:44:43
Colin Hickles00:23:2401:08:07
Dan Hunter00:17:4701:25:54
 

Vet Men - B

1. Torrington AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
R Wilson00:19:2500:19:25
M Newcombe00:18:2700:37:52
K Hoadley00:18:2500:56:17
A Lambert00:16:3901:12:56
 

Senior Ladies - B

1. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Becky Mountford00:23:5800:23:58
Caroline Bennett00:20:3400:44:32
Ruth Crumby00:23:2501:07:57

2. Torrington AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
M Saunders00:19:2400:19:24
W Shambrook00:24:2700:43:51
M Hillman00:24:3301:08:24

3. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Tracey Rockall00:26:3600:26:36
Amanda Adams00:26:0300:52:39
Mary-Ellen Whalley00:25:3701:18:16
 

Vet Ladies - B

1. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Sam Hammond00:19:1200:19:12
Ruth Henry00:19:5100:39:03
Karen Grant00:22:0301:01:06

2. Torrington AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
P Pyke00:20:1900:20:19
S Squires00:22:5900:43:18
S Martin00:22:0101:05:19

3. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Helen Chapman00:26:3000:26:30
Julie Colman00:21:1500:47:45
Julie Young00:24:4701:12:32

C Teams

 

Senior Men - C

1. Bideford AC

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Keith Shapland00:18:4300:18:43
Andy Pearson00:16:5000:35:33
Jamie Blackman00:17:1700:52:50
Pete Hockin00:15:5101:08:41

2. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Rob Carter00:17:2500:17:25
Neil Partridge00:19:0400:36:29
Kemal Taz00:18:1800:54:47
Wayne Martin00:18:0601:12:53
 

Vet Ladies - C

1. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Toby Cooper00:25:1400:25:14
Penny Chbat00:27:2900:52:43
Sue Carter00:27:0001:19:43

2. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Anita Gutteridge00:29:3000:29:30
Paula Swanson00:24:3200:54:02
Jenny Stone00:26:3101:20:33

D Teams

 

Senior Men - D

1. South Molton Strugglers

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Richard Connett00:17:0300:17:03
Paul Brayley00:16:3800:33:41
Simon Joyce00:23:2500:57:06
Jon Hibberd00:28:1601:25:22
 

Senior Ladies - D

1. North Devon RR

NameLeg TimeCumulative Time
Viv Yates00:29:1500:29:15
Carol Cole00:27:1500:56:30
Sue O'Grady00:24:1601:20:46

Upcoming Meets

No upcoming meets

Current Standings

2018

Senior Men

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC56
South Molton Strugglers52
Ilfracombe RC40
Torrington AC28
North Devon RR24
Fremington Trailblazers8

Vet Men

TeamTotal Points
South Molton Strugglers54
Bideford AC54
Ilfracombe RC38
Torrington AC30
North Devon RR24
Fremington Trailblazers8

Vet Men Over 50

TeamTotal Points
North Devon RR54
Ilfracombe RC50
Torrington AC34
Fremington Trailblazers24
South Molton Strugglers14
Bideford AC12

Vet Any Over 55

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC54
Torrington AC52
Ilfracombe RC32
Fremington Trailblazers30
North Devon RR24
South Molton Strugglers14

Senior Ladies

TeamTotal Points
Ilfracombe RC56
Torrington AC54
Bideford AC40
North Devon RR24
South Molton Strugglers24
Fremington Trailblazers12

Vet Ladies

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC56
Ilfracombe RC54
North Devon RR34
Torrington AC34
Fremington Trailblazers18
South Molton Strugglers14

Vet Ladies Over 50

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC60
North Devon RR48
Fremington Trailblazers34
South Molton Strugglers14

Junior Boys

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC48

Junior Mixed

TeamTotal Points
Torrington AC54
Bideford AC36
Fremington Trailblazers18

Junior Girls

TeamTotal Points
Bideford AC12